"Women, Woes and Struggle" by Elizabeth Padillo Olesen, Denmark

Title: Women, Woes and Struggle

Author: Elizabeth Padillo Olesen, Denmark

Views: 1371

Type: Book of Chapters

Description:

Poems affirming the value of women, exposing their pain
and their struggle for wholeness.

Chapters

#Chapter TitleAdded to
Book
Chapter
Views
Chapter
Created
1. In Every Woman, A Diana 5-24-2010149410-18-2009
2. The Woman Behind Burka5-24-201037828-21-2009
3. For Flor Contemplacion, A Legacy of Truth 5-24-201013004-23-2009
4. Jessica in Saudi5-24-201012563-29-2009
5. Woman5-24-201011732-8-2009
6. Women, Who Are You?5-24-201016522-8-2009
7. Eyes for Ameneh (Woman from Iran )5-24-20109143-7-2009
8. Women Trafficking in Europe5-24-201012943-5-2010
9. THE MIRACLE OF PAIN5-24-201012115-17-2009
10. The Wailing Women in Kosovo5-24-201021404-18-2009
11. Women Who Bear the Pain over Life that Is Wasted in War5-24-201016563-8-2009
12. Bride Burning...Women Burning5-24-201028464-18-2009
13. Women in Beijing in One September 5-24-201017004-3-2009
14. In One Fantasy Club in Manila 5-24-201020599-13-2009
15. If Our Societies Were Patriarchal5-24-201012485-4-2009
16. Women for Mammography Screening 7-7-201017686-4-2010
17. WOMAN'S DEFEAT 7-30-201014887-30-2010
18. Woman Made a Punching Bag of Man8-22-201010528-22-2010
19. The Woman, Stoned to Death 3-24-2011127911-15-2010
20. MENSTRUAL BLOOD3-24-2011123010-12-2010
21. Married for a Cow1-5-20136121-2-2013
22. Woman and Shame of Men 1-5-201372112-28-2012
23. WOMEN AS PEACEMAKERS 2-25-2016279612-26-2010
24. MOTHERS, WE SALUTE YOU!2-25-201642255-9-2010
25. Simple Jewels2-25-20167255-18-2009
26. A Mother 2-25-201626254-3-2009
27. To My Beloved Husband2-25-201620658-29-2009
28. March On2-25-20166059-9-2009