"January 2015 - December 2016" by Linda Bates Terrell, USA

Title: January 2015 - December 2016

Author: Linda Bates Terrell, USA

Views: 1179

Type: Book of Poems

Description:

In this collection is each poem I've posted on VoicesNet.com for the year of 2015.

Poems

#Poem TitleAdded to
Book
Poem
Views
Poem
Created
1. Who Would Sell A Good Friend1-21-20155721-1-2015
2. THE SUM OF WISDOM1-21-20154931-4-2015
3. THE SUM OF WISDOM1-21-20155401-4-2015
4. Life Is Like A Pencil1-21-201510401-7-2015
5. WHO AM I?1-21-20156171-19-2015
6. WHO AM I?1-21-20154701-19-2015
7. A WORRIER'S VESSEL 1-21-20155481-21-2015
8. Grandmas Sweetness! 1-21-20155031-21-2015
9. THE MUSKETEERS INSPIRATIONAL CHALLENGE TITLE No51 "MY TRAIN IS RUNNING AT ITS FASTEST"2-11-20154402-8-2015
10. THE MUSKETEERS INSPIRATIONAL CHALLENGE TITLE No51 "MY TRAIN IS RUNNING AT ITS FASTEST"2-11-20154492-8-2015
11. Friendships-- Precious As A Breath 2-11-20154482-11-2015
12. AGING 2-24-20154212-13-2015
13. One Shall Not Set Sail Alone. 2-24-20154522-16-2015
14. TIME 2-24-20154942-18-2015
15. NATURES TEARS2-24-20154062-18-2015
16. THAT FIRST MOMENT3-11-20154532-24-2015
17. Not Even In A Metal Bucket3-11-20154843-5-2015
18. Swirl Me Earth 3-11-20154403-10-2015
19. Memories-- Moments Of Time 7-23-20155153-11-2015
20. Scents Of Raindrops 7-23-20155154-7-2015
21. ITS WEDNESDAY7-23-20157394-8-2015
22. To Be A "MOM"7-23-20155485-10-2015
23. Life's Ways Of Aging7-23-20154295-17-2015
24. Times' Sweet Song 7-23-20155345-18-2015
25. WHY?7-23-20154045-24-2015
26. Praise From The Hearts 7-23-20154685-26-2015
27. The Rock and The Sand7-23-20154855-29-2015
28. Hearts of all Hearts 7-23-20154635-30-2015
29. Love and Joy 7-23-20155285-31-2015
30. Where Does True Love Hide 7-23-20155376-7-2015
31. Whittlers Summers 9-11-20154489-7-2015
32. Develop Your Glow 9-11-20155356-16-2015
33. A Poets Mind 9-11-20154726-18-2015
34. Wisdom! Who has it? Who doesn't? 9-11-20153956-19-2015
35. BABY SLOBBER KISSES 9-11-20154586-24-2015
36. Living!9-11-20156426-25-2015
37. Lifes Struggles9-11-20154736-25-2015
38. Whiners! 9-11-20155337-10-2015
39. A Poet Seeps From Within. 9-11-20154087-14-2015
40. Memories 9-11-20155467-15-2015
41. Winters Shadows 9-11-20154627-25-2015
42. Reality9-11-20154277-28-2015
43. Thunders Eve9-11-20156038-17-2015
44. Memories In Tact9-11-20154748-19-2015
45. Regrets In A Hammock 12-28-20154419-11-2015
46. Swirling Mind Visions Of Love12-28-201534810-5-2015
47. What And How We See12-28-201543010-13-2015
48. Accepting Changes Of Aging 12-28-201550410-19-2015
49. Holidays Move Along 12-28-201541011-1-2015
50. Tears? 12-28-201534811-15-2015
51. Trees Summer Spirit 12-28-201542011-24-2015
52. Loves Beauty 12-28-201544811-28-2015
53. Where Did Winter Go? 12-28-201540912-28-2015
54. A New Years Candle Memory3-15-201641712-29-2015
55. A NEW YEARS CANDLE LIT3-15-201644912-29-2015
56. Thanks Jeff and the Staff 3-15-20165001-1-2016
57. Oh what a 3-15-20164421-3-2016
58. Creativities Escape. 3-15-20163871-17-2016
59. A Day In The Woods. 3-15-20163692-4-2016
60. Friendships Door3-15-20163512-16-2016
61. Life's Gifts 3-15-20163383-5-2016
62. Sweet Motherly Love 3-15-20164313-9-2016
63. THE WOODS10-8-20163583-24-2016
64. THE WOODS10-8-20163123-24-2016
65. Oh Sweet Spring We Meet Again 10-8-20162724-10-2016
66. Is That A Simple Life 10-8-20163034-17-2016
67. Feathers od Wisdom 10-8-20162844-22-2016
68. The Priority Of A Relationship10-8-20165455-1-2016
69. REALITY IS TO BE YOURSELF 10-8-20164065-5-2016
70. When The Crickets Sing Our Song.10-8-20163435-14-2016
71. When The Crickets Sing Our Song.10-8-20163125-14-2016
72. The Poets Sigh 10-8-20163516-2-2016
73. A Quote about talent 10-8-20164416-21-2016
74. Spring 10-8-20163666-21-2016
75. Sunsets Of Brown Roses10-8-20163758-26-2016
76. Lovers Crazy Unity 10-8-20163388-26-2016
77. What Makes A Poet Sing?10-8-20163829-8-2016
78. The Child In Me (challenge) 10-8-201636110-8-2016
79. Relationships Journey10-8-201628710-8-2016