"January 2015 - December 2016" by Linda Bates Terrell, USA

Title: January 2015 - December 2016

Author: Linda Bates Terrell, USA

Views: 1240

Type: Book of Poems

Description:

In this collection is each poem I've posted on VoicesNet.com for the year of 2015.

Poems

#Poem TitleAdded to
Book
Poem
Views
Poem
Created
1. Who Would Sell A Good Friend1-21-20156151-1-2015
2. THE SUM OF WISDOM1-21-20155341-4-2015
3. THE SUM OF WISDOM1-21-20155831-4-2015
4. Life Is Like A Pencil1-21-201511011-7-2015
5. WHO AM I?1-21-20156551-19-2015
6. WHO AM I?1-21-20155081-19-2015
7. A WORRIER'S VESSEL 1-21-20155901-21-2015
8. Grandmas Sweetness! 1-21-20155331-21-2015
9. THE MUSKETEERS INSPIRATIONAL CHALLENGE TITLE No51 "MY TRAIN IS RUNNING AT ITS FASTEST"2-11-20154722-8-2015
10. THE MUSKETEERS INSPIRATIONAL CHALLENGE TITLE No51 "MY TRAIN IS RUNNING AT ITS FASTEST"2-11-20154852-8-2015
11. Friendships-- Precious As A Breath 2-11-20154832-11-2015
12. AGING 2-24-20154492-13-2015
13. One Shall Not Set Sail Alone. 2-24-20154902-16-2015
14. TIME 2-24-20155292-18-2015
15. NATURES TEARS2-24-20154412-18-2015
16. THAT FIRST MOMENT3-11-20154872-24-2015
17. Not Even In A Metal Bucket3-11-20155183-5-2015
18. Swirl Me Earth 3-11-20154733-10-2015
19. Memories-- Moments Of Time 7-23-20155583-11-2015
20. Scents Of Raindrops 7-23-20155544-7-2015
21. ITS WEDNESDAY7-23-20157834-8-2015
22. To Be A "MOM"7-23-20155895-10-2015
23. Life's Ways Of Aging7-23-20154675-17-2015
24. Times' Sweet Song 7-23-20155825-18-2015
25. WHY?7-23-20154445-24-2015
26. Praise From The Hearts 7-23-20155105-26-2015
27. The Rock and The Sand7-23-20155235-29-2015
28. Hearts of all Hearts 7-23-20155045-30-2015
29. Love and Joy 7-23-20155745-31-2015
30. Where Does True Love Hide 7-23-20155756-7-2015
31. Whittlers Summers 9-11-20154839-7-2015
32. Develop Your Glow 9-11-20155716-16-2015
33. A Poets Mind 9-11-20155086-18-2015
34. Wisdom! Who has it? Who doesn't? 9-11-20154376-19-2015
35. BABY SLOBBER KISSES 9-11-20155016-24-2015
36. Living!9-11-20156926-25-2015
37. Lifes Struggles9-11-20155156-25-2015
38. Whiners! 9-11-20155727-10-2015
39. A Poet Seeps From Within. 9-11-20154367-14-2015
40. Memories 9-11-20155827-15-2015
41. Winters Shadows 9-11-20155057-25-2015
42. Reality9-11-20154657-28-2015
43. Thunders Eve9-11-20156628-17-2015
44. Memories In Tact9-11-20155158-19-2015
45. Regrets In A Hammock 12-28-20154789-11-2015
46. Swirling Mind Visions Of Love12-28-201539010-5-2015
47. What And How We See12-28-201547210-13-2015
48. Accepting Changes Of Aging 12-28-201554610-19-2015
49. Holidays Move Along 12-28-201545311-1-2015
50. Tears? 12-28-201538411-15-2015
51. Trees Summer Spirit 12-28-201546611-24-2015
52. Loves Beauty 12-28-201548911-28-2015
53. Where Did Winter Go? 12-28-201545512-28-2015
54. A New Years Candle Memory3-15-201646312-29-2015
55. A NEW YEARS CANDLE LIT3-15-201649312-29-2015
56. Thanks Jeff and the Staff 3-15-20165511-1-2016
57. Oh what a 3-15-20164821-3-2016
58. Creativities Escape. 3-15-20164271-17-2016
59. A Day In The Woods. 3-15-20164102-4-2016
60. Friendships Door3-15-20163892-16-2016
61. Life's Gifts 3-15-20163793-5-2016
62. Sweet Motherly Love 3-15-20164803-9-2016
63. THE WOODS10-8-20164023-24-2016
64. THE WOODS10-8-20163503-24-2016
65. Oh Sweet Spring We Meet Again 10-8-20163124-10-2016
66. Is That A Simple Life 10-8-20163424-17-2016
67. Feathers od Wisdom 10-8-20163224-22-2016
68. The Priority Of A Relationship10-8-20165835-1-2016
69. REALITY IS TO BE YOURSELF 10-8-20164505-5-2016
70. When The Crickets Sing Our Song.10-8-20163875-14-2016
71. When The Crickets Sing Our Song.10-8-20163535-14-2016
72. The Poets Sigh 10-8-20163986-2-2016
73. A Quote about talent 10-8-20164916-21-2016
74. Spring 10-8-20164096-21-2016
75. Sunsets Of Brown Roses10-8-20164168-26-2016
76. Lovers Crazy Unity 10-8-20163828-26-2016
77. What Makes A Poet Sing?10-8-20164259-8-2016
78. The Child In Me (challenge) 10-8-201640910-8-2016
79. Relationships Journey10-8-201632810-8-2016