"God's love and spiritual poems" by Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Title: God's love and spiritual poems

Author: Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Views: 840

Type: Book of Poems

Description:

Poems about God's love as I experience It in my life. Be blessed as He loves us all.

Poems

#Poem TitleAdded to
Book
Poem
Views
Poem
Created
1. There is a sword right here10-16-201655710-16-2016
2. He made the shadow retreat 10-16-20165617-30-2016
3. This Jacob is Israel.10-16-20166185-7-2016
4. Should I fight with Him?10-16-20166623-24-2016
5. I raise my mine eyes to the Cross10-16-20166302-1-2016
6. Death gazed at me and went back10-16-201672110-13-2015
7. God made me in the furnace of affliction,10-16-20166944-13-2015
8. Break all the bondage of fear10-16-20168633-15-2015
9. Thank God for that cross, 10-16-20166221-30-2015
10. Take all my depressions I give Thee    10-16-20167671-11-2015
11. Reinforce the walls of this castle10-16-20166481-3-2015
12. Whatever I desire He grants10-16-201669812-25-2014
13. Story of Christmas10-16-201666812-20-2014
14. Can he provide food in the desert?10-16-20167409-28-2014
15. He Cares10-16-20166766-22-2014
16. Every time, time after time10-16-20166926-16-2014
17. My Provider 10-16-20167886-13-2014
18. Baits Baits and Baits10-16-20166226-12-2014
19. Unworthy, unworthy, unworthy,10-16-20167976-11-2014
20. Would you use this broken vessel?10-16-20167266-11-2014
21. Encountering Goliath10-16-20168346-9-2014
22. Our God Reigns10-16-20169486-8-2014
23. Lord this world is thirsty10-16-20166696-10-2014
24. I have put my feet, on the goad,10-16-20167571-30-2015
25. You are my refuge10-16-201665412-25-2014
26. The Onslaught Has Begun10-16-201664312-20-2014
27. Make Me a Worker In Thy Field10-16-201662812-14-2014
28. The Physician 10-16-201675810-2-2014
29. Fear Not10-16-201663110-2-2014
30. Refuge 10-16-20166209-29-2014
31. Three fold cord10-16-20168329-28-2014
32. I can't share it with my shadow10-16-20166916-23-2014
33. One day at a time10-16-20166716-22-2014
34. Thankful10-16-20165966-22-2014
35. So many a tear have I dried10-16-20167496-20-2014
36. My God10-16-20166985-28-2014
37. My all in all10-16-20167875-27-2014
38. He Insures Life10-16-20166825-23-2014
39. See what the lord has done10-16-20167175-22-2014
40. Trial 10-16-20167065-22-2014
41. Answer me10-16-20168764-29-2014
42. waiting on the lord10-16-20167534-13-2014
43. Cry10-16-20166764-7-2014
44. I am His child10-16-20165434-7-2014
45. Do not feel dejected my soul10-16-20166284-7-2014
46. difficulties10-16-20167074-7-2014
47. To Thee, I Lift Mine Eyes10-16-201658512-10-2013
48. GOD IN THE FURNACE10-16-201611256-1-2012
49. GODS PATH10-16-201614785-20-2012
50. GODS LOVE10-16-20169825-5-2012
51. HIS BLOOD RELIEVE10-16-201611465-4-2012
52. I am holding the end of a rope10-16-201619844-24-2012
53. First I had one heart 10-16-20169594-23-2012
54. CARPENTER10-16-201615014-23-2012
55. PERSISTENCE10-16-201617074-2-2012
56. In this sophisticated world10-21-201652410-7-2016
57. Some time it makes me wonder10-21-20165983-25-2016
58. He holds the destiny of the world10-21-20166163-19-2016
59. Morning prayer10-21-201662010-21-2016
60. Some drops of tears10-26-20166723-18-2016
61. My father10-29-20168072-12-2016
62. Do not let your eye rule your heart10-29-20168643-6-2015
63. He my soul relives10-29-20168336-16-2014
64. Talents10-29-20167333-13-2015
65. My total security10-29-20167067-28-2015
66. Solid foundations10-29-20166816-15-2014
67. Seek and ye shall find10-30-20168341-27-2016
68. Light a candle,pray for their souls......inspirational challenge10-30-201667610-6-2015
69. Persecution10-30-20166623-15-2015
70. Trust Him10-30-201647410-30-2016
71. My defense10-30-201640910-30-2016
72. Faith10-31-201647210-31-2016
73. Friend of the marginalised10-31-201659210-31-2016
74. Bread Of Heaven11-1-201652211-1-2016
75. I have got my life insured11-1-201650611-1-2016
76. Provider of seed I pray thee11-1-201650211-1-2016
77. He my soul relieves11-6-201649311-6-2016
78. So many tears I have dried11-11-201669111-11-2016
79. I am standing next to generation next11-22-201663411-21-2016
80. At His footstool12-19-201661112-19-2016
81. Why should you be left out1-7-20175561-7-2017
82. Fear Him He is Mighty3-1-20175213-1-2017
83. Make me your slave Lord3-1-20175042-27-2017
84. Love is in the air3-1-20176172-13-2017
85. My Christmas dream3-1-201763212-19-2016
86. I cried to the Lord in my anguish3-1-201764011-24-2016
87. I fight my battle on my knees3-15-20176193-14-2017
88. My shoulders are weak3-15-20175443-14-2017
89. Save me from the so called righteous3-15-20175373-14-2017
90. Wisdom to rule4-9-20175784-7-2017
91. AT HIS FOOTSTOOL I BOW DOWN4-9-20174464-7-2017
92. Look and be whole4-9-20175444-5-2017
93. Word of God4-9-20176934-2-2017
94. In your hand I leave myself5-6-20175804-21-2017
95. Easter blessings5-6-20177764-16-2017
96. We all need Blood of Christ5-20-20175555-20-2017
97. He is my bliss5-20-20175135-19-2017
98. Your religion is vain5-20-20175255-6-2017
99. Ends, and means6-13-20175556-13-2017
100. A puppy died 6-26-20174816-26-2017
101. Lynched6-28-20175966-28-2017
102. Let the blind lead the blind11-9-201748410-30-2017
103. Fear not the wolf11-9-20174849-13-2017
104. They cried to Him11-9-20174557-10-2017
105. When things go beyond me11-9-20173307-9-2017
106. Communion11-9-20174477-9-2017
107. Ignominy11-9-20176204-13-2017
108. Doorway to heaven12-1-201743512-1-2017
109. I can associate with Him12-24-201742512-24-2017
110. Gift of christmas12-24-201746512-22-2017
111. Dust thou art1-14-20184041-8-2018
112. I could hear my ego2-3-20184042-3-2018
113. When tension Hits me hard2-3-20183751-27-2018
114. Once again he called me3-2-20183033-2-2018
115. Lord I invite you to the ruins of my heart3-2-20183403-2-2018
116. Not so dirty that His blood can't Cleanse3-2-20183283-2-2018
117. She touched the helm of his garment3-3-20183313-3-2018
118. They called me a thorn 6-14-20182735-31-2018
119. No weapon 6-14-20182475-19-2018
120. Wear the wedding clothes of the Lamb7-18-20181817-18-2018
121. A cherished memory I would like to share7-18-20182197-2-2018
122. The big question is12-8-201816810-1-2018
123. Divide and rule12-9-201815712-4-2018
124. Whenever circumstances try.12-9-20181929-28-2018
125. Tears12-9-20182599-16-2018
126. I pour out my heart to the Lord1-4-2019971-4-2019
127. Why seek for vision from blind2-16-2019821-4-2019
128. For Christ's sake2-16-20191161-14-2019
129. Rose when crushed2-16-20191261-15-2019
130. A prayer for healing2-16-20191401-17-2019
131. Why am I suffering?2-16-2019712-11-2019
132. Hold His hands2-16-2019572-16-2019
133. Only He could have done it2-16-2019392-16-2019