"God's love and spiritual poems" by Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Title: God's love and spiritual poems

Author: Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Views: 954

Type: Book of Poems

Description:

Poems about God's love as I experience It in my life. Be blessed as He loves us all.

Poems

#Poem TitleAdded to
Book
Poem
Views
Poem
Created
1. There is a sword right here10-16-201664610-16-2016
2. He made the shadow retreat 10-16-20166487-30-2016
3. This Jacob is Israel.10-16-20167135-7-2016
4. Should I fight with Him?10-16-20167403-24-2016
5. I raise my mine eyes to the Cross10-16-20167082-1-2016
6. Death gazed at me and went back10-16-201680310-13-2015
7. God made me in the furnace of affliction,10-16-20167774-13-2015
8. Break all the bondage of fear10-16-20169683-15-2015
9. Thank God for that cross, 10-16-20167051-30-2015
10. Take all my depressions I give Thee    10-16-20168511-11-2015
11. Reinforce the walls of this castle10-16-20167291-3-2015
12. Whatever I desire He grants10-16-201677812-25-2014
13. Story of Christmas10-16-201676412-20-2014
14. Can he provide food in the desert?10-16-20168149-28-2014
15. He Cares10-16-20167526-22-2014
16. Every time, time after time10-16-20167686-16-2014
17. My Provider 10-16-20168776-13-2014
18. Baits Baits and Baits10-16-20166906-12-2014
19. Unworthy, unworthy, unworthy,10-16-20168886-11-2014
20. Would you use this broken vessel?10-16-20168036-11-2014
21. Encountering Goliath10-16-20169326-9-2014
22. Our God Reigns10-16-201610476-8-2014
23. Lord this world is thirsty10-16-20167456-10-2014
24. I have put my feet, on the goad,10-16-20168251-30-2015
25. You are my refuge10-16-201673312-25-2014
26. The Onslaught Has Begun10-16-201673212-20-2014
27. Make Me a Worker In Thy Field10-16-201669812-14-2014
28. The Physician 10-16-201682810-2-2014
29. Fear Not10-16-201671910-2-2014
30. Refuge 10-16-20166969-29-2014
31. Three fold cord10-16-20169189-28-2014
32. I can't share it with my shadow10-16-20167676-23-2014
33. One day at a time10-16-20167566-22-2014
34. Thankful10-16-20166706-22-2014
35. So many a tear have I dried10-16-20168306-20-2014
36. My God10-16-20167695-28-2014
37. My all in all10-16-20168585-27-2014
38. He Insures Life10-16-20167755-23-2014
39. See what the lord has done10-16-20167855-22-2014
40. Trial 10-16-20167855-22-2014
41. Answer me10-16-20169544-29-2014
42. waiting on the lord10-16-20168314-13-2014
43. Cry10-16-20167474-7-2014
44. I am His child10-16-20166224-7-2014
45. Do not feel dejected my soul10-16-20167174-7-2014
46. difficulties10-16-20167954-7-2014
47. To Thee, I Lift Mine Eyes10-16-201666812-10-2013
48. GOD IN THE FURNACE10-16-201612206-1-2012
49. GODS PATH10-16-201615735-20-2012
50. GODS LOVE10-16-201610745-5-2012
51. HIS BLOOD RELIEVE10-16-201612395-4-2012
52. I am holding the end of a rope10-16-201620964-24-2012
53. First I had one heart 10-16-201610714-23-2012
54. CARPENTER10-16-201616074-23-2012
55. PERSISTENCE10-16-201618114-2-2012
56. In this sophisticated world10-21-201660810-7-2016
57. Some time it makes me wonder10-21-20166953-25-2016
58. He holds the destiny of the world10-21-20167013-19-2016
59. Morning prayer10-21-201672710-21-2016
60. Some drops of tears10-26-20167503-18-2016
61. My father10-29-20168902-12-2016
62. Do not let your eye rule your heart10-29-20169413-6-2015
63. He my soul relives10-29-20169236-16-2014
64. Talents10-29-20168083-13-2015
65. My total security10-29-20167827-28-2015
66. Solid foundations10-29-20167596-15-2014
67. Seek and ye shall find10-30-20169201-27-2016
68. Light a candle,pray for their souls......inspirational challenge10-30-201676010-6-2015
69. Persecution10-30-20167373-15-2015
70. Trust Him10-30-201655510-30-2016
71. My defense10-30-201646710-30-2016
72. Faith10-31-201655410-31-2016
73. Friend of the marginalised10-31-201668010-31-2016
74. Bread Of Heaven11-1-201660411-1-2016
75. I have got my life insured11-1-201658811-1-2016
76. Provider of seed I pray thee11-1-201657511-1-2016
77. He my soul relieves11-6-201658011-6-2016
78. So many tears I have dried11-11-201677911-11-2016
79. I am standing next to generation next11-22-201674111-21-2016
80. At His footstool12-19-201671212-19-2016
81. Why should you be left out1-7-20176481-7-2017
82. Fear Him He is Mighty3-1-20176193-1-2017
83. Make me your slave Lord3-1-20175922-27-2017
84. Love is in the air3-1-20177082-13-2017
85. My Christmas dream3-1-201773812-19-2016
86. I cried to the Lord in my anguish3-1-201774811-24-2016
87. I fight my battle on my knees3-15-20177153-14-2017
88. My shoulders are weak3-15-20176363-14-2017
89. Save me from the so called righteous3-15-20176213-14-2017
90. Wisdom to rule4-9-20176834-7-2017
91. AT HIS FOOTSTOOL I BOW DOWN4-9-20175154-7-2017
92. Look and be whole4-9-20176354-5-2017
93. Word of God4-9-20177854-2-2017
94. In your hand I leave myself5-6-20176644-21-2017
95. Easter blessings5-6-20178794-16-2017
96. We all need Blood of Christ5-20-20176595-20-2017
97. He is my bliss5-20-20176075-19-2017
98. Your religion is vain5-20-20176205-6-2017
99. Ends, and means6-13-20176506-13-2017
100. A puppy died 6-26-20175746-26-2017
101. Lynched6-28-20177196-28-2017
102. Let the blind lead the blind11-9-201758710-30-2017
103. Fear not the wolf11-9-20175829-13-2017
104. They cried to Him11-9-20175397-10-2017
105. When things go beyond me11-9-20174047-9-2017
106. Communion11-9-20175417-9-2017
107. Ignominy11-9-20177274-13-2017
108. Doorway to heaven12-1-201753012-1-2017
109. I can associate with Him12-24-201752012-24-2017
110. Gift of christmas12-24-2017131812-22-2017
111. Dust thou art1-14-20185021-8-2018
112. I could hear my ego2-3-20184882-3-2018
113. When tension Hits me hard2-3-20184691-27-2018
114. Once again he called me3-2-20183943-2-2018
115. Lord I invite you to the ruins of my heart3-2-20184253-2-2018
116. Not so dirty that His blood can't Cleanse3-2-20184263-2-2018
117. She touched the helm of his garment3-3-20184323-3-2018
118. They called me a thorn 6-14-20183675-31-2018
119. No weapon 6-14-20183425-19-2018
120. Wear the wedding clothes of the Lamb7-18-20182607-18-2018
121. A cherished memory I would like to share7-18-20182987-2-2018
122. The big question is12-8-201827110-1-2018
123. Divide and rule12-9-201824412-4-2018
124. Whenever circumstances try.12-9-20182739-28-2018
125. Tears12-9-20183999-16-2018
126. I pour out my heart to the Lord1-4-20191881-4-2019
127. Why seek for vision from blind2-16-20191731-4-2019
128. For Christ's sake2-16-20192481-14-2019
129. Rose when crushed2-16-20192801-15-2019
130. A prayer for healing2-16-20192571-17-2019
131. Why am I suffering?2-16-20191682-11-2019
132. Hold His hands2-16-20191542-16-2019
133. Only He could have done it2-16-20191332-16-2019
134. One day you will understand6-9-20191856-9-2019
135. I am9-8-20191517-14-2019
136. Where was Christ in politics9-8-20191088-5-2019
137. He will never forsake you9-8-2019748-18-2019
138. Testimony9-8-2019799-4-2019
139. You are dear9-8-2019789-5-2019
140. If you fail to change your decision9-9-2019869-9-2019
141. Let them raise an alarm9-13-20191409-12-2019
142. Only through His grace11-9-20197910-8-2019
143. Seek your rewards from the king of kings11-9-20195310-21-2019