"God's love and spiritual poems" by Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Title: God's love and spiritual poems

Author: Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Views: 1115

Type: Book of Poems

Description:

Poems about God's love as I experience It in my life. Be blessed as He loves us all.

Poems

#Poem TitleAdded to
Book
Poem
Views
Poem
Created
1. There is a sword right here10-16-201674410-16-2016
2. He made the shadow retreat 10-16-20167477-30-2016
3. This Jacob is Israel.10-16-20168115-7-2016
4. Should I fight with Him?10-16-20168403-24-2016
5. I raise my mine eyes to the Cross10-16-20168012-1-2016
6. Death gazed at me and went back10-16-201690410-13-2015
7. God made me in the furnace of affliction,10-16-20168754-13-2015
8. Break all the bondage of fear10-16-201610783-15-2015
9. Thank God for that cross, 10-16-20167951-30-2015
10. Take all my depressions I give Thee    10-16-20169461-11-2015
11. Reinforce the walls of this castle10-16-20168221-3-2015
12. Whatever I desire He grants10-16-201686412-25-2014
13. Story of Christmas10-16-201685812-20-2014
14. Can he provide food in the desert?10-16-20169149-28-2014
15. He Cares10-16-20168446-22-2014
16. Every time, time after time10-16-20168556-16-2014
17. My Provider 10-16-20169796-13-2014
18. Baits Baits and Baits10-16-20167796-12-2014
19. Unworthy, unworthy, unworthy,10-16-20169796-11-2014
20. Would you use this broken vessel?10-16-20168986-11-2014
21. Encountering Goliath10-16-201610316-9-2014
22. Our God Reigns10-16-201611516-8-2014
23. Lord this world is thirsty10-16-20168396-10-2014
24. I have put my feet, on the goad,10-16-20169131-30-2015
25. You are my refuge10-16-201681912-25-2014
26. So connected we are10-16-201683012-20-2014
27. Make Me a Worker In Thy Field10-16-201678212-14-2014
28. The Physician 10-16-201692610-2-2014
29. Fear Not10-16-201680710-2-2014
30. Refuge 10-16-20167889-29-2014
31. Three fold cord10-16-201610149-28-2014
32. I can't share it with my shadow10-16-20168606-23-2014
33. One day at a time10-16-20168466-22-2014
34. Thankful10-16-20167596-22-2014
35. So many a tear have I dried10-16-20169306-20-2014
36. My God10-16-20168545-28-2014
37. I turned back to Him10-16-20169465-27-2014
38. He Insures Life10-16-20168685-23-2014
39. See what the lord has done10-16-20168815-22-2014
40. Trial 10-16-20168845-22-2014
41. Answer me10-16-201610604-29-2014
42. waiting on the lord10-16-20169234-13-2014
43. Cry10-16-20168294-7-2014
44. I am His child10-16-20166994-7-2014
45. Do not feel dejected my soul10-16-20168164-7-2014
46. So many a tear have I dried10-16-20169004-7-2014
47. To Thee, I Lift Mine Eyes10-16-201676212-10-2013
48. GOD IN THE FURNACE10-16-201613366-1-2012
49. GODS PATH10-16-201616735-20-2012
50. GODS LOVE10-16-201611755-5-2012
51. HIS BLOOD RELIEVE10-16-201613245-4-2012
52. I am holding the end of a rope10-16-201621914-24-2012
53. First I had one heart 10-16-201611934-23-2012
54. CARPENTER10-16-201617164-23-2012
55. PERSISTENCE10-16-201619344-2-2012
56. In this sophisticated world10-21-201670410-7-2016
57. Some time it makes me wonder10-21-20167813-25-2016
58. He holds the destiny of the world10-21-20167883-19-2016
59. Morning prayer10-21-201682810-21-2016
60. Some drops of tears10-26-20168513-18-2016
61. My father10-29-20169802-12-2016
62. Do not let your eye rule your heart10-29-201610373-6-2015
63. He my soul relives10-29-201610216-16-2014
64. Talents10-29-20169283-13-2015
65. My total security10-29-20168677-28-2015
66. Solid foundations10-29-20168506-15-2014
67. Seek and ye shall find10-30-201610481-27-2016
68. Light a candle,pray for their souls......inspirational challenge10-30-201685310-6-2015
69. Persecution10-30-20168263-15-2015
70. Spies brought the bad report10-30-201665310-30-2016
71. My defense10-30-201653910-30-2016
72. Faith10-31-201664510-31-2016
73. Friend of the marginalised10-31-201677110-31-2016
74. Bread Of Heaven11-1-201668911-1-2016
75. I have got my life insured11-1-201667011-1-2016
76. Provider of seed I pray thee11-1-201666611-1-2016
77. He my soul relieves11-6-201667611-6-2016
78. So many tears I have dried11-11-201688411-11-2016
79. I am standing next to generation next11-22-201683511-21-2016
80. At His footstool12-19-201682612-19-2016
81. Why should you be left out1-7-20177341-7-2017
82. Fear Him He is Mighty3-1-20177493-1-2017
83. Make me your slave Lord3-1-20177392-27-2017
84. Love is in the air3-1-20178172-13-2017
85. My Christmas dream3-1-201784612-19-2016
86. I cried to the Lord in my anguish3-1-201783811-24-2016
87. I fight my battle on my knees3-15-20178203-14-2017
88. My shoulders are weak3-15-20177273-14-2017
89. Save me from the so called righteous3-15-20177153-14-2017
90. Wisdom to rule4-9-20178004-7-2017
91. AT HIS FOOTSTOOL I BOW DOWN4-9-20176074-7-2017
92. Look and be whole4-9-20177334-5-2017
93. Word of God4-9-20178874-2-2017
94. In your hand I leave myself5-6-20177654-21-2017
95. Easter blessings5-6-20179834-16-2017
96. We all need Blood of Christ5-20-20177785-20-2017
97. He is my bliss5-20-20177025-19-2017
98. Your religion is vain5-20-20177145-6-2017
99. Ends, and means6-13-20177546-13-2017
100. A puppy died 6-26-20176706-26-2017
101. Lynched6-28-20178096-28-2017
102. Let the blind lead the blind11-9-201769310-30-2017
103. Fear not the wolf11-9-20176879-13-2017
104. They cried to Him11-9-20176337-10-2017
105. When things go beyond me11-9-20174947-9-2017
106. Communion11-9-20176467-9-2017
107. Ignominy11-9-20178744-13-2017
108. Doorway to heaven12-1-201762712-1-2017
109. I can associate with Him12-24-201762312-24-2017
110. Gift of christmas12-24-2017146012-22-2017
111. Dust thou art1-14-20185951-8-2018
112. I could hear my ego2-3-20186012-3-2018
113. When tension Hits me hard2-3-20185801-27-2018
114. Once again He called me3-2-20184833-2-2018
115. Lord I invite you to the ruins of my heart3-2-20185123-2-2018
116. Not so dirty that His blood can't Cleanse3-2-20185143-2-2018
117. She touched the helm of his garment3-3-20185393-3-2018
118. They called me a thorn 6-14-20184875-31-2018
119. No weapon formed against you shall prosper6-14-20184395-19-2018
120. Wear the wedding clothes of the Lamb7-18-20183467-18-2018
121. A cherished memory I would like to share7-18-20183697-2-2018
122. The big question is12-8-201837310-1-2018
123. Divide and rule12-9-201836012-4-2018
124. Whenever circumstances try.12-9-20183709-28-2018
125. Tears12-9-20185369-16-2018
126. I pour out my heart to the Lord1-4-20192921-4-2019
127. Why seek for vision from blind2-16-20192751-4-2019
128. For Christ's sake2-16-20193751-14-2019
129. Rose when crushed2-16-20194241-15-2019
130. A prayer for healing2-16-20193811-17-2019
131. Why am I suffering?2-16-20192592-11-2019
132. Hold His hands2-16-20192822-16-2019
133. Only He could have done it2-16-20192262-16-2019
134. One day you will understand6-9-20193206-9-2019
135. I AM can make a shepherd king 9-8-20192567-14-2019
136. Where was Christ in politics9-8-20192248-5-2019
137. He will never forsake you9-8-20191618-18-2019
138. Did you see his intervention (Testimony)9-8-20191709-4-2019
139. I think fear is driving me crazy9-8-20191699-5-2019
140. If you fail to change your decision9-9-20191759-9-2019
141. Let them raise an alarm9-13-20192679-12-2019
142. Only through His grace11-9-201917610-8-2019
143. Seek your rewards from the king of kings11-9-201915810-21-2019
144. Christ has shown the way6-22-202014511-12-2019
145. Fruit of the garden was beautiful (love)6-22-202031811-18-2019
146. Let Saul convert to Paul6-22-202039311-27-2019
147. Peace on earth & good will to man6-22-202034412-21-2019
148. Stones shall proclaim your glory6-22-2020836-20-2020