"Daddy...." by Myrna Martin, USA

Title: Daddy....

Author: Myrna Martin, USA

Views: 817

Type: Book of Chapters

Description:

I was truly Daddy's girl...
I miss my Dad, he passed in 2004 at age 58. Too young,
All I have is heartache, grief, but more importantly memories of his love. xoxoxoxxo

Chapters

#Chapter TitleAdded to
Book
Chapter
Views
Chapter
Created
1. Upon the Hills of Heather3-20-201716183-18-2008
2. Faith replaces Doubt3-20-201732373-18-2008
3. Hope3-20-20178933-18-2008
4. I miss you Dad3-20-20179247-7-2015
5. I still miss you Da3-20-20174443-16-2016
6. Hear Your Voice3-20-201737710-4-2016
7. To Hunt The Deer3-20-201738810-6-2016
8. Duke Street ( Glasgow Scotland) 3-20-201751110-22-2016
9. Picture of the Horse3-27-20174203-27-2017
10. Teddy Bear4-6-20173734-6-2017
11. The Pipes Played on...8-3-20173238-3-2017
12. To Dance On His Shoes...12-31-201722712-31-2017
13. To Save The Duck...12-31-201718212-31-2017
14. I Will See You Again (A song I wrote for DAD 12/20/17)12-31-201724412-31-2017
15. I still can't say goodbye8-9-20181697-11-2018