"All my poems" by Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Title: All my poems

Author: Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Views: 833

Type: Tagging

Description:

For self analysis

Sections

#Title of SectionAdded to
Collection
Section
Views
Section
Created
1. 82nd challenge Art is long, life is short11-12-201715711-10-2017
2. Ego Blinds11-12-201724911-5-2017
3. Let the blind lead the blind11-12-201724610-30-2017
4. Truth has essence of pain11-12-201718710-30-2017
5. She is a rose11-12-201729310-14-2017
6. You killed her11-12-201722210-1-2017
7. Gauri lankesh Martyred for the nation 11-12-20172059-13-2017
8. Fear not the wolf11-12-20172669-13-2017
9. World consider advice vain11-12-20171838-17-2017
10. Don't throw your pearls11-12-20171807-20-2017
11. Women are the epitome of strength and love (the 79th challenge)11-12-20171547-13-2017
12. 79th Inspirational challenge, Women are strong- wife11-12-20171447-12-2017
13. 79th inspirational challenge Women are strong they can bring the change 11-12-20171977-10-2017
14. They cried to Him11-12-20172227-10-2017
15. When things go beyond me11-14-20171357-9-2017
16. Communion11-15-20172077-9-2017
17. Darling11-15-20173047-7-2017
18. Thorn11-15-20172997-2-2017
19. Mosquitoes in trouble11-15-20172636-29-2017
20. Lynched11-15-20173276-28-2017
21. A puppy died 11-15-20172666-26-2017
22. My soul in it's prison cries11-15-20172386-26-2017
23. Sometimes you realize11-15-20173636-21-2017
24. Ends, and means11-15-20173246-13-2017
25. Where is India11-15-20174086-10-2017
26. Count your every word11-15-20173026-4-2017
27. Wow11-15-20172195-31-2017
28. They pierced me11-15-20172615-26-2017
29. We all need Blood of Christ11-15-20173215-20-2017
30. He is my bliss11-15-20173065-19-2017
31. Marijuana Cannabis11-15-20173505-14-2017
32. I don't know much (77 challenge)11-15-20172605-9-2017
33. Your religion is vain11-15-20173005-6-2017
34. Concrete jungle11-15-20174834-29-2017
35. In your hand I leave myself11-15-20173694-21-2017
36. If all men sins11-15-20174224-19-2017
37. Hide11-15-20172744-18-2017
38. Easter blessings11-15-20175134-16-2017
39. Ignominy11-15-20173794-13-2017
40. Laugh and the world Laughs with you11-15-20173664-9-2017
41. Wisdom to rule11-15-20173424-7-2017
42. AT HIS FOOTSTOOL I BOW DOWN11-15-20172494-7-2017
43. Look and be whole11-15-20173234-5-2017
44. I hide the truth in chocolate drops11-15-20173374-4-2017
45. Let me tell you11-15-20173264-3-2017
46. Word of God11-15-20174774-2-2017
47. Ponder11-15-20174113-31-2017
48. Tweet, tweet, tweet, tweet on11-15-20174523-30-2017
49. In love there are no options11-15-20173703-29-2017
50. ADVICE OF A FATHER11-15-20173983-28-2017
51. Every one is lonely11-15-20173793-25-2017
52. At a point stop and reflect11-15-20173023-24-2017
53. I fight my battle on my knees11-15-20173993-14-2017
54. My shoulders are weak11-15-20173453-14-2017
55. Save me from the so called righteous11-15-20173483-14-2017
56. Fear Him He is Mighty11-15-20172953-1-2017
57. Make me your slave Lord11-15-20172912-27-2017
58. All thoughts should not be shared11-15-20172602-27-2017
59. Love is in the air11-15-20173692-13-2017
60. So much of burden ye carry11-15-20172551-31-2017
61. Why should you be left out11-15-20173421-7-2017
62. New Year11-15-20173031-4-2017
63. My Christmas dream11-15-201738912-19-2016
64. At His footstool11-15-201736412-19-2016
65. Ye make these Ashes to burn11-15-201737912-9-2016
66. I am not to be burnt11-15-201749512-1-2016
67. Some things won't ever be known11-15-201738211-30-2016
68. Woman should raise her voice11-15-201741611-29-2016
69. I cried to the Lord in my anguish11-15-201735111-24-2016
70. I am standing next to generation next11-15-201738911-21-2016
71. They are making a fun of my grief11-15-201726811-20-2016
72. Tell me when did you do it11-15-201738011-19-2016
73. My silence started speaking to me11-15-201741311-18-2016
74. Mangy dog11-15-201746211-15-2016
75. So many tears I have dried11-15-201745011-11-2016
76. He my soul relieves11-15-201728111-6-2016
77. Every time time after time11-15-201729711-6-2016
78. Bread Of Heaven11-15-201728511-1-2016
79. I have got my life insured11-15-201730111-1-2016
80. Provider of seed I pray thee11-15-201730911-1-2016
81. Sweetheart11-15-201733311-1-2016
82. Shadow11-15-201740910-31-2016
83. Oppression11-15-201734410-31-2016
84. Faith11-15-201726210-31-2016
85. Friend of the marginalised11-15-201736510-31-2016
86. None can carry anything11-15-201728010-30-2016
87. Trust Him11-15-201727410-30-2016
88. It will come back to you11-15-201735610-30-2016
89. Beautiful eyes11-15-201735710-30-2016
90. Morning prayer11-15-201738010-21-2016
91. There is a sword right here11-15-201733810-16-2016
92. Suffocation is getting suffocated in me11-15-201746710-11-2016
93. She asked me11-15-201741010-11-2016
94. In this sophisticated world11-15-201729810-7-2016
95. Inner Child (71st inspirational challenge)11-15-201734410-7-2016
96. He made the shadow retreat 11-15-20173437-30-2016
97. My money can't buy11-15-20174187-24-2016
98. My continual pray for all my students11-15-20172577-24-2016
99. This Jacob is Israel.11-15-20174015-7-2016
100. Which face is my true face?11-15-20174213-30-2016
101. Some time it makes me wonder11-15-20173853-25-2016
102. Should I fight with Him?11-15-20174253-24-2016
103. Where are you my heart11-15-20174413-23-2016
104. He holds the destiny of the world11-15-20174053-19-2016
105. Some drops of tears11-15-20174443-18-2016
106. The legacy11-15-20173262-29-2016
107. Do not insult me11-15-20173852-27-2016
108. I thought11-15-20173862-27-2016
109. Forgive them11-15-20174002-16-2016
110. Gift called love11-15-20174052-14-2016
111. My father11-15-20176022-12-2016
112. I raise my mine eyes to the Cross11-15-20174162-1-2016
113. Seek and ye shall find11-15-20176081-27-2016
114. When we met 62 challenge11-15-20174291-15-2016
115. Walks she on a path unknown11-15-20175111-10-2016
116. I'll say its you ( 60th challenge)11-15-201738311-11-2015
117. Death gazed at me and went back11-15-201748710-13-2015
118. Paris I weep with you 11-15-201727010-6-2015
119. Light a candle,pray for their souls......inspirational challenge11-15-201747210-6-2015
120. JYOTSNA11-15-201740310-4-2015
121. Every letter should not be mailed11-15-20178509-14-2015
122. Tell me if you are an angel11-15-20174049-14-2015
123. Habiba Qureshi11-15-20174669-7-2015
124. Hold your peace and learn an art11-15-20174809-1-2015
125. Oliver Paul Jacob11-15-20174349-1-2015
126. Who made that Silly camera11-15-20176088-22-2015
127. Stone just stone11-15-20174188-2-2015
128. My total security11-15-20174787-28-2015
129. Open Your Eyes11-15-20172676-12-2015
130. The joy of teaching is this (Happy Teacher's Day)11-15-20178684-25-2015
131. God made me in the furnace of affliction,11-15-20174734-13-2015
132. Rose11-15-20174814-6-2015
133. She is a woman11-15-20177233-16-2015
134. Persecution11-15-20174733-15-2015
135. Break all the bondage of fear11-15-20176303-15-2015
136. Talents11-15-20175403-13-2015
137. Naked truth11-15-20173793-12-2015
138. You brat11-15-20173593-12-2015
139. I provide you even ground11-15-20177223-10-2015
140. My train is running at its fastest ....511-15-20175833-7-2015
141. She wear two cap's as I find11-15-20177313-6-2015
142. Do not let your eye rule your heart11-15-20176663-6-2015
143. MOTHER TERESA11-15-20177812-25-2015
144. My Hindi Teacher Mrs S.Jain. 11-15-20176372-16-2015
145. My Political Science Teacher Mrs Bhalla.11-15-20176152-16-2015
146. My Geography Teacher ,Mrs Anurupa Biswas11-15-20178772-16-2015
147. My History Teacher, S Kaur 11-15-20176672-16-2015
148. Am I my brother's keeper?11-15-20173202-16-2015
149. I love you valentine11-15-20174262-14-2015
150. My train is -------------------#4(I see my dream breaking today)11-15-20174412-13-2015
151. 51st inspirational challenge #3 My Train Is Running At its Fastest 11-15-20175142-9-2015
152. 51st Inspirational challenge #2 My train is running at its fastest11-15-20175922-7-2015
153. 51st Musketeers' Title Challenge.""My Train Is Running At Its Fastest11-15-20175252-7-2015
154. 51st Musketeers' Title Challenge."MY TRAIN IS RUNNING AT ITS FASTEST"11-15-20177672-7-2015
155. Bamboo Dance11-15-20176582-4-2015
156. Super Woman11-15-20175632-2-2015
157. You can't make a fool of your parents11-15-20173291-30-2015
158. love11-15-20174181-30-2015
159. Today you are leaving the school11-15-20174911-30-2015
160. Tell me how may I forget you11-15-20178581-30-2015
161. My love, you are above all crowd11-15-20174581-30-2015
162. Thank God for that cross, 11-15-20173961-30-2015
163. I have sins to offer him11-15-20173391-30-2015
164. I have put my feet, on the goad,11-15-20175331-30-2015
165. Let's Make This World A Better Place11-15-20175391-21-2015
166. Take all my depressions I give Thee    11-15-20175431-11-2015
167. To Me You Are A Dream11-15-20174481-7-2015
168. Reinforce the walls of this castle11-15-20174221-3-2015
169. I Love You, My life, My wife.11-15-201759212-27-2014
170. Blood Stains11-15-201747912-26-2014
171. You are my refuge11-15-201742512-25-2014
172. Whatever I desire He grants11-15-201748112-25-2014
173. The Onslaught Has Begun11-15-201742312-20-2014
174. Story of Christmas11-15-201742612-20-2014
175. Make Me a Worker In Thy Field11-15-201742012-14-2014
176. The Physician 11-15-201754410-2-2014
177. Friend11-15-201730010-2-2014
178. Fear Not11-15-201741910-2-2014
179. My Throat Was Too Easy To Cut11-15-201732710-2-2014
180. Refuge 11-15-20174079-29-2014
181. Can he provide food in the desert?11-15-20175209-28-2014
182. Three fold cord11-15-20176049-28-2014
183. Lover Boy11-15-20174539-25-2014
184. I'll be faithful to you 11-15-20174589-19-2014
185. He saved my hand11-15-20174879-10-2014
186. I can't share it with my shadow11-15-20174876-23-2014
187. One day at a time11-15-20174386-22-2014
188. He Cares11-15-20174746-22-2014
189. Thankful11-15-20173936-22-2014
190. So many a tear have I dried11-15-20174876-20-2014
191. CYNTHIA MANOHARAN11-15-20175116-17-2014
192. Every time, time after time11-15-20174746-16-2014
193. He my soul relives11-15-20176156-16-2014
194. Unwavering Love 11-15-20173316-15-2014
195. Solid foundations11-15-20174846-15-2014
196. You Can Save Me11-15-20172646-14-2014
197. Thirst 11-15-20173336-14-2014
198. My Provider 11-15-20175546-13-2014
199. Protector11-15-20173356-12-2014
200. Baits Baits and Baits11-15-20174176-12-2014
201. Unworthy, unworthy, unworthy,11-15-20175936-11-2014
202. Would you use this broken vessel?11-15-20175076-11-2014
203. Adultery11-15-20173586-11-2014
204. Not my will Lord but thine11-15-20173436-11-2014
205. In His time11-15-20172656-11-2014
206. Lord this world is thirsty11-15-20174276-10-2014
207. World Trade Centre11-15-20176856-10-2014
208. Trust Him11-15-20177146-9-2014
209. Encountering Goliath11-15-20175656-9-2014
210. Bribe11-15-20174276-8-2014
211. Our God Reigns11-15-20177116-8-2014
212. Build on the wounds of realities11-15-20175626-7-2014
213. My God11-15-20175025-28-2014
214. My all in all11-15-20175755-27-2014
215. Idol Broke11-15-20176715-23-2014
216. CRY OF A TEACHER 11-15-20177165-23-2014
217. He Insures Life11-15-20174575-23-2014
218. See what the lord has done11-15-20175015-22-2014
219. Trial 11-15-20174855-22-2014
220. Answer me11-15-20176434-29-2014
221. waiting on the lord11-15-20175154-13-2014
222. Cry11-15-20174604-7-2014
223. I am His child11-15-20173524-7-2014
224. Do not feel dejected my soul11-15-20174124-7-2014
225. difficulties11-15-20174774-7-2014
226. To Thee, I Lift Mine Eyes11-15-201736912-10-2013
227. deception11-15-201737912-10-2013
228. Only But The Brave Deserve The Fair11-15-201793812-10-2013
229. Unhappy11-15-201724612-9-2013
230. I love you11-15-201740912-9-2013
231. Rat Race11-15-201740812-9-2013
232. Live my child live11-15-20176383-11-2013
233. You made us rich11-15-20175913-5-2013
234. MOBILE 11-15-201770510-4-2012
235. Dowry 11-15-201710458-27-2012
236. Taj Mahal11-15-20178638-22-2012
237. LOST LOVE11-15-20177308-18-2012
238. Spellbound11-15-201710708-18-2012
239. I COULDN’T SHARE11-15-20176977-7-2012
240. GOD IN THE FURNACE11-15-20178766-1-2012
241. GODS PATH11-15-201712455-20-2012
242. MOTHER11-15-201711045-8-2012
243. THE MASK11-15-201710955-5-2012
244. GODS LOVE11-15-20177065-5-2012
245. HIS BLOOD RELIEVE11-15-20179245-4-2012
246. Janet Jacob requime11-15-201710565-4-2012
247. DESIRE11-15-20176425-3-2012
248. TYRANNY11-15-20177845-2-2012
249. YOU ARE MINE(my wife)11-15-201711854-30-2012
250. RAJIV GANDHI 11-15-201719834-29-2012
251. CLOWN11-15-201711214-28-2012
252. I am holding the end of a rope11-15-201717554-24-2012
253. First I had one heart 11-15-20177254-23-2012
254. TOUNGE11-15-20174404-23-2012
255. CARPENTER11-15-201712854-23-2012
256. Seventh time the spider made it11-15-20177404-23-2012
257. MY WIFE11-15-201712974-20-2012
258. PERSISTENCE11-15-201714624-2-2012
259. HOLD THE HANDS OF THE CLOCK11-15-201716843-30-2012
260. CYNTHIA MANOHARAN11-15-201714003-30-2012
261. AUTOPSY REPORT11-15-20179833-29-2012
262. DID AN EARTHQUAKE STRIKE THE CAPITAL?11-15-201714473-28-2012
263. Sympathy lip sympathy11-16-201723111-16-2017
264. The storm is approaching11-16-201723811-16-2017
265. Don't look deep in man11-25-201722511-25-2017
266. Doorway to heaven12-1-201713712-1-2017
267. What a pity12-5-201721112-5-2017
268. What a pity it is for sure12-7-201718112-7-2017
269. Do not take the name of God invain12-23-201717612-18-2017
270. Gift of christmas12-23-201717412-22-2017
271. I can associate with Him12-24-201716912-24-2017
272. Dust thou art1-14-20181581-8-2018
273. I could hear my ego2-3-20181262-3-2018
274. When tension Hits me hard2-3-20181051-27-2018
275. Mother's love2-28-20181512-21-2018
276. Muse3-1-201819011-9-2017
277. Once again he called me3-2-2018613-2-2018
278. Lord I invite you to the ruins of my heart3-2-2018593-2-2018
279. Defeat I wear you3-2-2018683-2-2018
280. Not so dirty that His blood can't Cleanse3-2-2018623-2-2018
281. My hands are tied3-2-2018673-2-2018
282. She touched the helm of his garment3-3-2018813-3-2018
283. Let I die3-9-2018783-9-2018
284. When you insult3-19-2018833-17-2018
285. When I look at cactus3-19-20181083-19-2018
286. Let begone be begone3-24-2018983-24-2018
287. Ask no questions3-24-2018963-21-2018
288. I burnt my house4-4-2018614-4-2018