"All my poems" by Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Title: All my poems

Author: Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Views: 2468

Type: Tagging

Description:

For self analysis

Sections

#Title of SectionAdded to
Collection
Section
Views
Section
Created
1. 82nd challenge Art is long, life is short11-12-201749211-10-2017
2. Ego Blinds11-12-201768211-5-2017
3. Let the blind lead the blind11-12-201758410-30-2017
4. Truth has essence of pain11-12-201751710-30-2017
5. She is a rose11-12-201770010-14-2017
6. You killed her11-12-201758610-1-2017
7. Gauri lankesh Martyred for the nation 11-12-20175269-13-2017
8. Fear not the wolf11-12-20175819-13-2017
9. World consider advice vain11-12-20175328-17-2017
10. Don't throw your pearls11-12-20175147-20-2017
11. Women are the epitome of strength and love (the 79th challenge)11-12-20175257-13-2017
12. 79th Inspirational challenge, Women are strong- wife11-12-20175307-12-2017
13. 79th inspirational challenge Women are strong they can bring the change 11-12-20175577-10-2017
14. They cried to Him11-12-20175377-10-2017
15. When things go beyond me11-14-20174037-9-2017
16. Communion11-15-20175407-9-2017
17. Darling11-15-20175827-7-2017
18. Thorn11-15-20176617-2-2017
19. Mosquitoes in trouble11-15-20177096-29-2017
20. Lynched11-15-20177186-28-2017
21. A puppy died 11-15-20175726-26-2017
22. My soul in it's prison cries11-15-20175356-26-2017
23. Sometimes you realize11-15-20176666-21-2017
24. Ends, and means11-15-20176496-13-2017
25. Where is India11-15-20177836-10-2017
26. Count your every word11-15-20176236-4-2017
27. Wow11-15-20175525-31-2017
28. They pierced me11-15-20175665-26-2017
29. We all need Blood of Christ11-15-20176575-20-2017
30. He is my bliss11-15-20176055-19-2017
31. Marijuana Cannabis11-15-20176475-14-2017
32. I don't know much (77 challenge)11-15-20175835-9-2017
33. Your religion is vain11-15-20176195-6-2017
34. Concrete jungle11-15-20178294-29-2017
35. In your hand I leave myself11-15-20176644-21-2017
36. If all men sins11-15-20177794-19-2017
37. Hide11-15-20175754-18-2017
38. Easter blessings11-15-20178784-16-2017
39. Ignominy11-15-20177254-13-2017
40. Laugh and the world Laughs with you11-15-20176994-9-2017
41. Wisdom to rule11-15-20176814-7-2017
42. AT HIS FOOTSTOOL I BOW DOWN11-15-20175134-7-2017
43. Look and be whole11-15-20176334-5-2017
44. I hide the truth in chocolate drops11-15-20176214-4-2017
45. Let me tell you11-15-20176114-3-2017
46. Word of God11-15-20177824-2-2017
47. Ponder11-15-20177653-31-2017
48. Tweet, tweet, tweet, tweet on11-15-20179023-30-2017
49. In love there are no options11-15-20177763-29-2017
50. ADVISE OF A FATHER11-15-20178513-28-2017
51. Every one is lonely11-15-20177583-25-2017
52. At a point stop and reflect11-15-20175893-24-2017
53. I fight my battle on my knees11-15-20177143-14-2017
54. My shoulders are weak11-15-20176353-14-2017
55. Save me from the so called righteous11-15-20176203-14-2017
56. Fear Him He is Mighty11-15-20176173-1-2017
57. Make me your slave Lord11-15-20175912-27-2017
58. All thoughts should not be shared11-15-20175432-27-2017
59. Love is in the air11-15-20177082-13-2017
60. So much of burden ye carry11-15-20175091-31-2017
61. Why should you be left out11-15-20176471-7-2017
62. New Year11-15-20176331-4-2017
63. My Christmas dream11-15-201773612-19-2016
64. At His footstool11-15-201771212-19-2016
65. Ye make these Ashes to burn11-15-201769212-9-2016
66. I am not to be burnt11-15-201781612-1-2016
67. Some things won't ever be known11-15-201774811-30-2016
68. Woman should raise her voice11-15-201782411-29-2016
69. I cried to the Lord in my anguish11-15-201774711-24-2016
70. I am standing next to generation next11-15-201773911-21-2016
71. They are making a fun of my grief11-15-201755911-20-2016
72. Tell me when did you do it11-15-201767611-19-2016
73. My silence started speaking to me11-15-201773511-18-2016
74. Mangy dog11-15-201781911-15-2016
75. So many tears I have dried11-15-201777811-11-2016
76. He my soul relieves11-15-201757911-6-2016
77. Every time time after time11-15-201757911-6-2016
78. Bread Of Heaven11-15-201760311-1-2016
79. I have got my life insured11-15-201758711-1-2016
80. Provider of seed I pray thee11-15-201757411-1-2016
81. Sweetheart11-15-201765411-1-2016
82. Shadow11-15-201769710-31-2016
83. Oppression11-15-201763810-31-2016
84. Faith11-15-201755310-31-2016
85. Friend of the marginalised11-15-201767910-31-2016
86. None can carry anything11-15-201759010-30-2016
87. Trust Him11-15-201755410-30-2016
88. It will come back to you11-15-201761210-30-2016
89. Beautiful eyes11-15-201767810-30-2016
90. Morning prayer11-15-201772610-21-2016
91. There is a sword right here11-15-201764510-16-2016
92. Suffocation is getting suffocated in me11-15-201775710-11-2016
93. She asked me11-15-201770610-11-2016
94. In this sophisticated world11-15-201760810-7-2016
95. Inner Child (71st inspirational challenge)11-15-201762910-7-2016
96. He made the shadow retreat 11-15-20176477-30-2016
97. My money can't buy11-15-20176817-24-2016
98. My continual pray for all my students11-15-20175287-24-2016
99. This Jacob is Israel.11-15-20177115-7-2016
100. Which face is my true face?11-15-20177203-30-2016
101. Some time it makes me wonder11-15-20176943-25-2016
102. Should I fight with Him?11-15-20177403-24-2016
103. Where are you my heart11-15-20177333-23-2016
104. He holds the destiny of the world11-15-20177003-19-2016
105. Some drops of tears11-15-20177493-18-2016
106. The legacy11-15-20176232-29-2016
107. Do not insult me11-15-20176762-27-2016
108. I thought11-15-20176782-27-2016
109. Forgive them11-15-20177002-16-2016
110. Gift called love11-15-20177242-14-2016
111. My father11-15-20178892-12-2016
112. I raise my mine eyes to the Cross11-15-20177062-1-2016
113. Seek and ye shall find11-15-20179191-27-2016
114. When we met 62 challenge11-15-20177201-15-2016
115. Walks she on a path unknown11-15-20178141-10-2016
116. I'll say its you ( 60th challenge)11-15-201766511-11-2015
117. Death gazed at me and went back11-15-201780310-13-2015
118. Paris I weep with you 11-15-201752110-6-2015
119. Light a candle,pray for their souls......inspirational challenge11-15-201775910-6-2015
120. JYOTSNA11-15-201769310-4-2015
121. Every letter should not be mailed11-15-201712369-14-2015
122. Tell me if you are an angel11-15-20177189-14-2015
123. Habiba Qureshi11-15-20178059-7-2015
124. Hold your peace and learn an art11-15-20177699-1-2015
125. Oliver Paul Jacob11-15-20177449-1-2015
126. Who made that Silly camera11-15-20179218-22-2015
127. Stone just stone11-15-20177138-2-2015
128. My total security11-15-20177817-28-2015
129. Open Your Eyes11-15-20175286-12-2015
130. The joy of teaching is this (Happy Teacher's Day)11-15-201711864-25-2015
131. God made me in the furnace of affliction,11-15-20177754-13-2015
132. Rose11-15-20177734-6-2015
133. She is a woman11-15-201710263-16-2015
134. Persecution11-15-20177353-15-2015
135. Break all the bondage of fear11-15-20179663-15-2015
136. Talents11-15-20178063-13-2015
137. Naked truth11-15-20176843-12-2015
138. You brat11-15-20176153-12-2015
139. I provide you even ground11-15-20179893-10-2015
140. My train is running at its fastest ....511-15-20178603-7-2015
141. She wear two cap's as I find11-15-20179973-6-2015
142. Do not let your eye rule your heart11-15-20179413-6-2015
143. MOTHER TERESA11-15-201711302-25-2015
144. My Hindi Teacher Mrs S.Jain. 11-15-20179332-16-2015
145. My Political Science Teacher Mrs Bhalla.11-15-201710602-16-2015
146. My Geography Teacher ,Mrs Anurupa Biswas11-15-201714252-16-2015
147. My History Teacher, S Kaur 11-15-201711052-16-2015
148. Am I my brother's keeper?11-15-20175992-16-2015
149. I love you valentine11-15-20177122-14-2015
150. My train is -------------------#4(I see my dream breaking today)11-15-20177302-13-2015
151. 51st inspirational challenge #3 My Train Is Running At its Fastest 11-15-20177852-9-2015
152. 51st Inspirational challenge #2 My train is running at its fastest11-15-20179142-7-2015
153. 51st Musketeers' Title Challenge.""My Train Is Running At Its Fastest11-15-20178602-7-2015
154. 51st Musketeers' Title Challenge."MY TRAIN IS RUNNING AT ITS FASTEST"11-15-201710612-7-2015
155. Bamboo Dance11-15-201710692-4-2015
156. Super Woman11-15-20178592-2-2015
157. You can't make a fool of your parents11-15-20175961-30-2015
158. love11-15-20176911-30-2015
159. Today you are leaving the school11-15-20177691-30-2015
160. Tell me how may I forget you11-15-201712011-30-2015
161. My love, you are above all crowd11-15-20177691-30-2015
162. Thank God for that cross, 11-15-20177031-30-2015
163. I have sins to offer him11-15-20176181-30-2015
164. I have put my feet, on the goad,11-15-20178241-30-2015
165. Let's Make This World A Better Place11-15-20178931-21-2015
166. Take all my depressions I give Thee    11-15-20178501-11-2015
167. To Me You Are A Dream11-15-20177341-7-2015
168. Reinforce the walls of this castle11-15-20177281-3-2015
169. I Love You, My life, My wife.11-15-201786912-27-2014
170. Blood Stains11-15-201774712-26-2014
171. You are my refuge11-15-201773112-25-2014
172. Whatever I desire He grants11-15-201777612-25-2014
173. The Onslaught Has Begun11-15-201773112-20-2014
174. Story of Christmas11-15-201776312-20-2014
175. Make Me a Worker In Thy Field11-15-201769812-14-2014
176. The Physician 11-15-201782710-2-2014
177. Friend11-15-201755110-2-2014
178. Fear Not11-15-201771810-2-2014
179. My Throat Was Too Easy To Cut11-15-201757310-2-2014
180. Refuge 11-15-20176959-29-2014
181. Can he provide food in the desert?11-15-20178129-28-2014
182. Three fold cord11-15-20179179-28-2014
183. Lover Boy11-15-20177769-25-2014
184. I'll be faithful to you 11-15-20177099-19-2014
185. He saved my hand11-15-20177809-10-2014
186. I can't share it with my shadow11-15-20177676-23-2014
187. One day at a time11-15-20177556-22-2014
188. He Cares11-15-20177516-22-2014
189. Thankful11-15-20176686-22-2014
190. So many a tear have I dried11-15-20178296-20-2014
191. CYNTHIA MANOHARAN11-15-20177926-17-2014
192. Every time, time after time11-15-20177676-16-2014
193. He my soul relives11-15-20179226-16-2014
194. Unwavering Love 11-15-20175976-15-2014
195. Solid foundations11-15-20177586-15-2014
196. You Can Save Me11-15-20175176-14-2014
197. Thirst 11-15-20175926-14-2014
198. My Provider 11-15-20178766-13-2014
199. Protector11-15-20175866-12-2014
200. Baits Baits and Baits11-15-20176906-12-2014
201. Unworthy, unworthy, unworthy,11-15-20178876-11-2014
202. Would you use this broken vessel?11-15-20178026-11-2014
203. Adultery11-15-20176206-11-2014
204. Not my will Lord but thine11-15-20176066-11-2014
205. In His time11-15-20175086-11-2014
206. Lord this world is thirsty11-15-20177446-10-2014
207. World Trade Centre11-15-201710916-10-2014
208. Trust Him11-15-201710646-9-2014
209. Encountering Goliath11-15-20179316-9-2014
210. Bribe11-15-20176676-8-2014
211. Our God Reigns11-15-201710426-8-2014
212. Build on the wounds of realities11-15-20178596-7-2014
213. My God11-15-20177685-28-2014
214. My all in all11-15-20178585-27-2014
215. Idol Broke11-15-201710015-23-2014
216. CRY OF A TEACHER 11-15-201710525-23-2014
217. He Insures Life11-15-20177745-23-2014
218. See what the lord has done11-15-20177855-22-2014
219. Trial 11-15-20177845-22-2014
220. Answer me11-15-20179534-29-2014
221. waiting on the lord11-15-20178304-13-2014
222. Cry11-15-20177464-7-2014
223. I am His child11-15-20176204-7-2014
224. Do not feel dejected my soul11-15-20177164-7-2014
225. difficulties11-15-20177934-7-2014
226. To Thee, I Lift Mine Eyes11-15-201766612-10-2013
227. deception11-15-201766912-10-2013
228. Only But The Brave Deserve The Fair11-15-2017130812-10-2013
229. Unhappy11-15-201753012-9-2013
230. I love you11-15-201769012-9-2013
231. Rat Race11-15-201769712-9-2013
232. Live my child live11-15-20179533-11-2013
233. You made us rich11-15-20178573-5-2013
234. MOBILE 11-15-2017101010-4-2012
235. Dowry 11-15-201713488-27-2012
236. Taj Mahal11-15-201711788-22-2012
237. LOST LOVE11-15-201710508-18-2012
238. Spellbound11-15-201714058-18-2012
239. I COULDN’T SHARE11-15-20179577-7-2012
240. GOD IN THE FURNACE11-15-201712206-1-2012
241. GODS PATH11-15-201715725-20-2012
242. MOTHER11-15-201714735-8-2012
243. THE MASK11-15-201714055-5-2012
244. GODS LOVE11-15-201710725-5-2012
245. HIS BLOOD RELIEVE11-15-201712375-4-2012
246. Janet Jacob requime11-15-201714105-4-2012
247. DESIRE11-15-20179215-3-2012
248. TYRANNY11-15-201710625-2-2012
249. YOU ARE MINE(my wife)11-15-201715194-30-2012
250. RAJIV GANDHI 11-15-201729034-29-2012
251. CLOWN11-15-201714464-28-2012
252. I am holding the end of a rope11-15-201720944-24-2012
253. First I had one heart 11-15-201710694-23-2012
254. TOUNGE11-15-20177134-23-2012
255. CARPENTER11-15-201716054-23-2012
256. Seventh time the spider made it11-15-201710864-23-2012
257. MY WIFE11-15-201716034-20-2012
258. PERSISTENCE11-15-201718104-2-2012
259. HOLD THE HANDS OF THE CLOCK11-15-201720503-30-2012
260. CYNTHIA MANOHARAN11-15-201717203-30-2012
261. AUTOPSY REPORT11-15-201712783-29-2012
262. DID AN EARTHQUAKE STRIKE THE CAPITAL?11-15-201717903-28-2012
263. Sympathy lip sympathy11-16-201758011-16-2017
264. The storm is approaching11-16-201766111-16-2017
265. Don't look deep in man11-25-201768911-25-2017
266. Doorway to heaven12-1-201752912-1-2017
267. What a pity12-5-201764612-5-2017
268. What a pity it is for sure12-7-201758812-7-2017
269. Do not take the name of God invain12-23-201777512-18-2017
270. Gift of christmas12-23-2017131712-22-2017
271. I can associate with Him12-24-201751912-24-2017
272. Dust thou art1-14-20185011-8-2018
273. I could hear my ego2-3-20184882-3-2018
274. When tension Hits me hard2-3-20184681-27-2018
275. Mother's love2-28-20185132-21-2018
276. Muse3-1-201853011-9-2017
277. Once again he called me3-2-20183923-2-2018
278. Lord I invite you to the ruins of my heart3-2-20184243-2-2018
279. Defeat I wear you3-2-20183723-2-2018
280. Not so dirty that His blood can't Cleanse3-2-20184253-2-2018
281. My hands are tied3-2-20183983-2-2018
282. She touched the helm of his garment3-3-20184293-3-2018
283. Let I die3-9-20184323-9-2018
284. When you insult3-19-20183823-17-2018
285. When I look at cactus3-19-20184233-19-2018
286. Let begone be begone3-24-20186273-24-2018
287. Ask no questions3-24-20184763-21-2018
288. I burnt my house4-4-20184694-4-2018
289. Taken from near my heart5-18-20183995-18-2018
290. No weapon 5-21-20183405-19-2018
291. What is your range 5-21-20183145-19-2018
292. Hurled 5-21-20183855-21-2018
293. If your courage fails at times of need 6-14-20183735-22-2018
294. Values are just in trace 6-14-20183325-26-2018
295. They called me a thorn 6-14-20183665-31-2018
296. Greed can not be fulfilled6-21-20183226-19-2018
297. Talebearers7-23-20183887-23-2018
298. Advise for my son7-26-20183667-26-2018
299. Not only must Justice be done8-12-20183218-1-2018
300. Give peace a chance8-12-20183358-3-2018
301. Digiworld8-12-20183208-6-2018
302. RIP8-30-20183218-16-2018
303. Bliss8-30-20183488-19-2018
304. Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam8-30-20184468-23-2018
305. To Rahul with love8-30-20184168-29-2018
306. Tears12-5-20183989-16-2018
307. Whenever circumstances try.12-5-20182729-28-2018
308. The big question is12-5-201827010-1-2018
309. This is my answer12-5-201838710-7-2018
310. They have forgotten12-5-201828611-17-2018
311. When your hands can't help12-5-201824211-22-2018
312. Divide and rule12-5-201824412-4-2018
313. Mind your own business12-16-201823912-12-2018
314. The Christmas Craze. Musketeer 95th Challenge 12-16-201817112-15-2018
315. The rout12-22-201822812-17-2018
316. Words of wisdom12-22-201817512-18-2018
317. Flexibility is an art12-22-201826112-18-2018
318. Truth should not be out12-22-201825212-22-2018
319. I will give you rest12-23-201829212-23-2018
320. Mole hill is a mole hill12-26-201824712-23-2018
321. They killed Gandhi12-26-201824812-25-2018
322. Freedom needs lot's of care12-26-201823412-26-2018
323. I love my country12-26-201826512-26-2018
324. All politics failed in front of Him1-3-201926212-28-2018
325. Accidental prime minister 1-3-20192601-3-2019
326. His care is sufficient for me1-14-20192701-3-2019
327. I pour out my heart to the Lord1-14-20191871-4-2019
328. Why seek for vision from blind1-14-20191711-4-2019
329. You are worthy1-14-20192751-5-2019
330. Why people belittle1-14-20193351-7-2019
331. Let your words be few1-14-20191791-9-2019
332. Be ye connected1-14-20192281-10-2019
333. For Christ's sake1-14-20192471-14-2019
334. Rose when crushed1-26-20192761-15-2019
335. A prayer for healing1-26-20192561-17-2019
336. When they malign you1-26-20192021-24-2019
337. Make hay when the sun shines2-16-20192681-26-2019
338. When you point your finger2-16-20191701-31-2019
339. Labelled2-16-20191542-2-2019
340. Right hand of lies2-16-20191532-7-2019
341. Few mouths of lies2-16-20191792-8-2019
342. Why am I suffering?2-16-20191662-11-2019
343. Hold His hands2-16-20191532-16-2019
344. Only He could have done it2-16-20191312-16-2019
345. You also are one of them3-27-20191432-20-2019
346. Why should the mud say3-27-20191023-20-2019
347. You shared your heart with me3-27-20191443-20-2019
348. There was a time3-27-20191553-22-2019
349. 98th inspirational challenge 3-27-20191573-23-2019
350. It's my right3-27-20191423-26-2019
351. Et tu, Brute?6-2-20191294-16-2019
352. I am the resurrection and the life6-2-20191794-21-2019
353. Some pages should not be opened6-2-20191884-30-2019
354. For every flower6-2-20191114-30-2019
355. Punching bag6-2-20191384-30-2019
356. I think He was a terrorist6-2-20191795-16-2019
357. My Life6-2-20191685-23-2019
358. I think Churchill was right6-3-20191936-3-2019
359. Desire6-7-20191546-7-2019
360. One day you will understand7-17-20191836-9-2019
361. Fourth pillar of democracy has fallen alas8-13-20192027-4-2019
362. I am9-8-20191487-14-2019
363. Thank you9-8-20191337-19-2019
364. Most incompetent9-8-2019607-24-2019
365. If raped by politicians9-8-20191297-31-2019
366. Neither should advise be given9-8-2019608-4-2019
367. Where was Christ in politics9-8-20191058-5-2019
368. Playing the game of numbers9-8-2019778-10-2019
369. You are unique9-8-2019988-13-2019
370. Article 3709-8-20191268-17-2019
371. He will never forsake you9-8-2019708-18-2019
372. Political Vendetta9-8-20191618-24-2019
373. Where is Mother India9-8-20191519-1-2019
374. Testimony9-8-2019779-4-2019
375. You are dear9-8-2019769-5-2019
376. If you fail to change your decision11-9-2019849-9-2019
377. Let them raise an alarm11-9-20191379-12-2019
378. Advice11-9-2019459-14-2019
379. Rumi's quote11-9-20191279-17-2019
380. Sheep's clothing11-9-20191529-19-2019
381. There are hundreds and more11-9-20193710-7-2019
382. Only through His grace11-9-20197810-8-2019
383. Some truth are better blurred11-9-20196710-19-2019
384. Seek your rewards from the king of kings11-9-20195310-21-2019
385. Take me back to time (challenge 103)11-9-201913811-3-2019
386. You are still the same11-9-201915911-9-2019
387. Dust to dust11-9-20193611-9-2019
388. Love should never grow cold11-22-201911411-10-2019
389. Christ has shown the way11-22-20194411-12-2019
390. See how power blinds11-22-20195211-13-2019
391. Blame game11-22-201912211-16-2019
392. love11-22-201910011-18-2019
393. My voice11-22-20199711-20-2019
394. Voice of freedom11-22-20198011-22-2019
395. Feel good factor11-29-20198011-26-2019
396. Let Saul convert to Paul11-29-20199511-27-2019