"All my poems" by Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Title: All my poems

Author: Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Views: 1466

Type: Tagging

Description:

For self analysis

Sections

#Title of SectionAdded to
Collection
Section
Views
Section
Created
1. 82nd challenge Art is long, life is short11-12-201721711-10-2017
2. Ego Blinds11-12-201732911-5-2017
3. Let the blind lead the blind11-12-201731410-30-2017
4. Truth has essence of pain11-12-201724810-30-2017
5. She is a rose11-12-201736410-14-2017
6. You killed her11-12-201729110-1-2017
7. Gauri lankesh Martyred for the nation 11-12-20172739-13-2017
8. Fear not the wolf11-12-20173239-13-2017
9. World consider advice vain11-12-20172618-17-2017
10. Don't throw your pearls11-12-20172427-20-2017
11. Women are the epitome of strength and love (the 79th challenge)11-12-20172107-13-2017
12. 79th Inspirational challenge, Women are strong- wife11-12-20172147-12-2017
13. 79th inspirational challenge Women are strong they can bring the change 11-12-20172567-10-2017
14. They cried to Him11-12-20172987-10-2017
15. When things go beyond me11-14-20171897-9-2017
16. Communion11-15-20172627-9-2017
17. Darling11-15-20173677-7-2017
18. Thorn11-15-20173527-2-2017
19. Mosquitoes in trouble11-15-20173456-29-2017
20. Lynched11-15-20173846-28-2017
21. A puppy died 11-15-20173286-26-2017
22. My soul in it's prison cries11-15-20172976-26-2017
23. Sometimes you realize11-15-20174206-21-2017
24. Ends, and means11-15-20173926-13-2017
25. Where is India11-15-20174856-10-2017
26. Count your every word11-15-20173726-4-2017
27. Wow11-15-20172905-31-2017
28. They pierced me11-15-20173235-26-2017
29. We all need Blood of Christ11-15-20173915-20-2017
30. He is my bliss11-15-20173725-19-2017
31. Marijuana Cannabis11-15-20174145-14-2017
32. I don't know much (77 challenge)11-15-20173185-9-2017
33. Your religion is vain11-15-20173675-6-2017
34. Concrete jungle11-15-20175684-29-2017
35. In your hand I leave myself11-15-20174294-21-2017
36. If all men sins11-15-20174964-19-2017
37. Hide11-15-20173294-18-2017
38. Easter blessings11-15-20175864-16-2017
39. Ignominy11-15-20174574-13-2017
40. Laugh and the world Laughs with you11-15-20174274-9-2017
41. Wisdom to rule11-15-20174034-7-2017
42. AT HIS FOOTSTOOL I BOW DOWN11-15-20173094-7-2017
43. Look and be whole11-15-20173854-5-2017
44. I hide the truth in chocolate drops11-15-20173954-4-2017
45. Let me tell you11-15-20173874-3-2017
46. Word of God11-15-20175374-2-2017
47. Ponder11-15-20174803-31-2017
48. Tweet, tweet, tweet, tweet on11-15-20175443-30-2017
49. In love there are no options11-15-20174443-29-2017
50. ADVISE OF A FATHER11-15-20174853-28-2017
51. Every one is lonely11-15-20174393-25-2017
52. At a point stop and reflect11-15-20173593-24-2017
53. I fight my battle on my knees11-15-20174533-14-2017
54. My shoulders are weak11-15-20173943-14-2017
55. Save me from the so called righteous11-15-20173973-14-2017
56. Fear Him He is Mighty11-15-20173713-1-2017
57. Make me your slave Lord11-15-20173642-27-2017
58. All thoughts should not be shared11-15-20173162-27-2017
59. Love is in the air11-15-20174442-13-2017
60. So much of burden ye carry11-15-20173081-31-2017
61. Why should you be left out11-15-20174001-7-2017
62. New Year11-15-20173681-4-2017
63. My Christmas dream11-15-201746212-19-2016
64. At His footstool11-15-201742812-19-2016
65. Ye make these Ashes to burn11-15-201744812-9-2016
66. I am not to be burnt11-15-201755812-1-2016
67. Some things won't ever be known11-15-201744011-30-2016
68. Woman should raise her voice11-15-201749211-29-2016
69. I cried to the Lord in my anguish11-15-201742011-24-2016
70. I am standing next to generation next11-15-201745911-21-2016
71. They are making a fun of my grief11-15-201732511-20-2016
72. Tell me when did you do it11-15-201743111-19-2016
73. My silence started speaking to me11-15-201746711-18-2016
74. Mangy dog11-15-201752911-15-2016
75. So many tears I have dried11-15-201751911-11-2016
76. He my soul relieves11-15-201733911-6-2016
77. Every time time after time11-15-201735111-6-2016
78. Bread Of Heaven11-15-201734311-1-2016
79. I have got my life insured11-15-201735911-1-2016
80. Provider of seed I pray thee11-15-201736011-1-2016
81. Sweetheart11-15-201739211-1-2016
82. Shadow11-15-201746710-31-2016
83. Oppression11-15-201740110-31-2016
84. Faith11-15-201731710-31-2016
85. Friend of the marginalised11-15-201743110-31-2016
86. None can carry anything11-15-201733810-30-2016
87. Trust Him11-15-201732810-30-2016
88. It will come back to you11-15-201741010-30-2016
89. Beautiful eyes11-15-201742010-30-2016
90. Morning prayer11-15-201744810-21-2016
91. There is a sword right here11-15-201739110-16-2016
92. Suffocation is getting suffocated in me11-15-201752210-11-2016
93. She asked me11-15-201746410-11-2016
94. In this sophisticated world11-15-201736410-7-2016
95. Inner Child (71st inspirational challenge)11-15-201740110-7-2016
96. He made the shadow retreat 11-15-20174027-30-2016
97. My money can't buy11-15-20174767-24-2016
98. My continual pray for all my students11-15-20173167-24-2016
99. This Jacob is Israel.11-15-20174585-7-2016
100. Which face is my true face?11-15-20174803-30-2016
101. Some time it makes me wonder11-15-20174523-25-2016
102. Should I fight with Him?11-15-20174923-24-2016
103. Where are you my heart11-15-20175003-23-2016
104. He holds the destiny of the world11-15-20174673-19-2016
105. Some drops of tears11-15-20175083-18-2016
106. The legacy11-15-20173912-29-2016
107. Do not insult me11-15-20174542-27-2016
108. I thought11-15-20174482-27-2016
109. Forgive them11-15-20174692-16-2016
110. Gift called love11-15-20174762-14-2016
111. My father11-15-20176622-12-2016
112. I raise my mine eyes to the Cross11-15-20174832-1-2016
113. Seek and ye shall find11-15-20176781-27-2016
114. When we met 62 challenge11-15-20174921-15-2016
115. Walks she on a path unknown11-15-20175721-10-2016
116. I'll say its you ( 60th challenge)11-15-201744211-11-2015
117. Death gazed at me and went back11-15-201754110-13-2015
118. Paris I weep with you 11-15-201731910-6-2015
119. Light a candle,pray for their souls......inspirational challenge11-15-201752910-6-2015
120. JYOTSNA11-15-201746910-4-2015
121. Every letter should not be mailed11-15-20179249-14-2015
122. Tell me if you are an angel11-15-20174679-14-2015
123. Habiba Qureshi11-15-20175369-7-2015
124. Hold your peace and learn an art11-15-20175399-1-2015
125. Oliver Paul Jacob11-15-20174999-1-2015
126. Who made that Silly camera11-15-20176888-22-2015
127. Stone just stone11-15-20174848-2-2015
128. My total security11-15-20175427-28-2015
129. Open Your Eyes11-15-20173256-12-2015
130. The joy of teaching is this (Happy Teacher's Day)11-15-20179304-25-2015
131. God made me in the furnace of affliction,11-15-20175374-13-2015
132. Rose11-15-20175314-6-2015
133. She is a woman11-15-20177863-16-2015
134. Persecution11-15-20175273-15-2015
135. Break all the bondage of fear11-15-20177003-15-2015
136. Talents11-15-20175933-13-2015
137. Naked truth11-15-20174463-12-2015
138. You brat11-15-20174113-12-2015
139. I provide you even ground11-15-20177743-10-2015
140. My train is running at its fastest ....511-15-20176393-7-2015
141. She wear two cap's as I find11-15-20177863-6-2015
142. Do not let your eye rule your heart11-15-20177223-6-2015
143. MOTHER TERESA11-15-20178452-25-2015
144. My Hindi Teacher Mrs S.Jain. 11-15-20177102-16-2015
145. My Political Science Teacher Mrs Bhalla.11-15-20177352-16-2015
146. My Geography Teacher ,Mrs Anurupa Biswas11-15-201710142-16-2015
147. My History Teacher, S Kaur 11-15-20177852-16-2015
148. Am I my brother's keeper?11-15-20173682-16-2015
149. I love you valentine11-15-20174832-14-2015
150. My train is -------------------#4(I see my dream breaking today)11-15-20174972-13-2015
151. 51st inspirational challenge #3 My Train Is Running At its Fastest 11-15-20175652-9-2015
152. 51st Inspirational challenge #2 My train is running at its fastest11-15-20176562-7-2015
153. 51st Musketeers' Title Challenge.""My Train Is Running At Its Fastest11-15-20175882-7-2015
154. 51st Musketeers' Title Challenge."MY TRAIN IS RUNNING AT ITS FASTEST"11-15-20178252-7-2015
155. Bamboo Dance11-15-20177322-4-2015
156. Super Woman11-15-20176232-2-2015
157. You can't make a fool of your parents11-15-20173831-30-2015
158. love11-15-20174731-30-2015
159. Today you are leaving the school11-15-20175501-30-2015
160. Tell me how may I forget you11-15-20179201-30-2015
161. My love, you are above all crowd11-15-20175201-30-2015
162. Thank God for that cross, 11-15-20174531-30-2015
163. I have sins to offer him11-15-20173931-30-2015
164. I have put my feet, on the goad,11-15-20175911-30-2015
165. Let's Make This World A Better Place11-15-20176441-21-2015
166. Take all my depressions I give Thee    11-15-20176101-11-2015
167. To Me You Are A Dream11-15-20175021-7-2015
168. Reinforce the walls of this castle11-15-20174801-3-2015
169. I Love You, My life, My wife.11-15-201764612-27-2014
170. Blood Stains11-15-201753812-26-2014
171. You are my refuge11-15-201747912-25-2014
172. Whatever I desire He grants11-15-201754912-25-2014
173. The Onslaught Has Begun11-15-201748812-20-2014
174. Story of Christmas11-15-201748812-20-2014
175. Make Me a Worker In Thy Field11-15-201748112-14-2014
176. The Physician 11-15-201760110-2-2014
177. Friend11-15-201735210-2-2014
178. Fear Not11-15-201747510-2-2014
179. My Throat Was Too Easy To Cut11-15-201737610-2-2014
180. Refuge 11-15-20174669-29-2014
181. Can he provide food in the desert?11-15-20175769-28-2014
182. Three fold cord11-15-20176609-28-2014
183. Lover Boy11-15-20175129-25-2014
184. I'll be faithful to you 11-15-20175109-19-2014
185. He saved my hand11-15-20175509-10-2014
186. I can't share it with my shadow11-15-20175496-23-2014
187. One day at a time11-15-20174966-22-2014
188. He Cares11-15-20175336-22-2014
189. Thankful11-15-20174536-22-2014
190. So many a tear have I dried11-15-20175566-20-2014
191. CYNTHIA MANOHARAN11-15-20175676-17-2014
192. Every time, time after time11-15-20175306-16-2014
193. He my soul relives11-15-20176756-16-2014
194. Unwavering Love 11-15-20173796-15-2014
195. Solid foundations11-15-20175446-15-2014
196. You Can Save Me11-15-20173106-14-2014
197. Thirst 11-15-20173866-14-2014
198. My Provider 11-15-20176306-13-2014
199. Protector11-15-20173816-12-2014
200. Baits Baits and Baits11-15-20174776-12-2014
201. Unworthy, unworthy, unworthy,11-15-20176486-11-2014
202. Would you use this broken vessel?11-15-20175676-11-2014
203. Adultery11-15-20174036-11-2014
204. Not my will Lord but thine11-15-20173936-11-2014
205. In His time11-15-20173196-11-2014
206. Lord this world is thirsty11-15-20174836-10-2014
207. World Trade Centre11-15-20177686-10-2014
208. Trust Him11-15-20177746-9-2014
209. Encountering Goliath11-15-20176276-9-2014
210. Bribe11-15-20174736-8-2014
211. Our God Reigns11-15-20177806-8-2014
212. Build on the wounds of realities11-15-20176176-7-2014
213. My God11-15-20175585-28-2014
214. My all in all11-15-20176335-27-2014
215. Idol Broke11-15-20177335-23-2014
216. CRY OF A TEACHER 11-15-20177815-23-2014
217. He Insures Life11-15-20175245-23-2014
218. See what the lord has done11-15-20175625-22-2014
219. Trial 11-15-20175465-22-2014
220. Answer me11-15-20177044-29-2014
221. waiting on the lord11-15-20175824-13-2014
222. Cry11-15-20175214-7-2014
223. I am His child11-15-20174064-7-2014
224. Do not feel dejected my soul11-15-20174734-7-2014
225. difficulties11-15-20175424-7-2014
226. To Thee, I Lift Mine Eyes11-15-201742912-10-2013
227. deception11-15-201743812-10-2013
228. Only But The Brave Deserve The Fair11-15-2017100312-10-2013
229. Unhappy11-15-201730212-9-2013
230. I love you11-15-201746912-9-2013
231. Rat Race11-15-201746912-9-2013
232. Live my child live11-15-20177013-11-2013
233. You made us rich11-15-20176433-5-2013
234. MOBILE 11-15-201776110-4-2012
235. Dowry 11-15-201711018-27-2012
236. Taj Mahal11-15-20179228-22-2012
237. LOST LOVE11-15-20177918-18-2012
238. Spellbound11-15-201711368-18-2012
239. I COULDN’T SHARE11-15-20177557-7-2012
240. GOD IN THE FURNACE11-15-20179386-1-2012
241. GODS PATH11-15-201713125-20-2012
242. MOTHER11-15-201711805-8-2012
243. THE MASK11-15-201711575-5-2012
244. GODS LOVE11-15-20177685-5-2012
245. HIS BLOOD RELIEVE11-15-20179805-4-2012
246. Janet Jacob requime11-15-201711235-4-2012
247. DESIRE11-15-20176905-3-2012
248. TYRANNY11-15-20178385-2-2012
249. YOU ARE MINE(my wife)11-15-201712534-30-2012
250. RAJIV GANDHI 11-15-201722354-29-2012
251. CLOWN11-15-201711864-28-2012
252. I am holding the end of a rope11-15-201718154-24-2012
253. First I had one heart 11-15-20177904-23-2012
254. TOUNGE11-15-20174944-23-2012
255. CARPENTER11-15-201713474-23-2012
256. Seventh time the spider made it11-15-20178084-23-2012
257. MY WIFE11-15-201713554-20-2012
258. PERSISTENCE11-15-201715314-2-2012
259. HOLD THE HANDS OF THE CLOCK11-15-201717553-30-2012
260. CYNTHIA MANOHARAN11-15-201714643-30-2012
261. AUTOPSY REPORT11-15-201710403-29-2012
262. DID AN EARTHQUAKE STRIKE THE CAPITAL?11-15-201715073-28-2012
263. Sympathy lip sympathy11-16-201730011-16-2017
264. The storm is approaching11-16-201731411-16-2017
265. Don't look deep in man11-25-201730811-25-2017
266. Doorway to heaven12-1-201722312-1-2017
267. What a pity12-5-201729712-5-2017
268. What a pity it is for sure12-7-201727312-7-2017
269. Do not take the name of God invain12-23-201723412-18-2017
270. Gift of christmas12-23-201725212-22-2017
271. I can associate with Him12-24-201723512-24-2017
272. Dust thou art1-14-20182291-8-2018
273. I could hear my ego2-3-20182012-3-2018
274. When tension Hits me hard2-3-20181831-27-2018
275. Mother's love2-28-20182382-21-2018
276. Muse3-1-201825411-9-2017
277. Once again he called me3-2-20181253-2-2018
278. Lord I invite you to the ruins of my heart3-2-20181333-2-2018
279. Defeat I wear you3-2-20181233-2-2018
280. Not so dirty that His blood can't Cleanse3-2-20181323-2-2018
281. My hands are tied3-2-20181243-2-2018
282. She touched the helm of his garment3-3-20181463-3-2018
283. Let I die3-9-20181413-9-2018
284. When you insult3-19-20181533-17-2018
285. When I look at cactus3-19-20181813-19-2018
286. Let begone be begone3-24-20182503-24-2018
287. Ask no questions3-24-20181663-21-2018
288. I burnt my house4-4-20181444-4-2018
289. Taken from near my heart5-18-20181055-18-2018
290. No weapon 5-21-2018865-19-2018
291. What is your range 5-21-2018725-19-2018
292. Hurled 5-21-20181355-21-2018
293. If your courage fails at times of need 6-14-20181275-22-2018
294. Values are just in trace 6-14-20181015-26-2018
295. They called me a thorn 6-14-20181105-31-2018
296. Greed can not be fulfilled6-21-2018946-19-2018
297. Talebearers7-23-2018877-23-2018
298. Advise for my son7-26-2018487-26-2018
299. Not only must Justice be done8-12-2018308-1-2018
300. Give peace a chance8-12-2018668-3-2018
301. Digiworld8-12-2018318-6-2018