"All my poems" by Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Title: All my poems

Author: Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Views: 1656

Type: Tagging

Description:

For self analysis

Sections

#Title of SectionAdded to
Collection
Section
Views
Section
Created
1. 82nd challenge Art is long, life is short11-12-201726211-10-2017
2. Ego Blinds11-12-201737511-5-2017
3. Let the blind lead the blind11-12-201734510-30-2017
4. Truth has essence of pain11-12-201728710-30-2017
5. She is a rose11-12-201742310-14-2017
6. You killed her11-12-201732210-1-2017
7. Gauri lankesh Martyred for the nation 11-12-20173009-13-2017
8. Fear not the wolf11-12-20173649-13-2017
9. World consider advice vain11-12-20172998-17-2017
10. Don't throw your pearls11-12-20172717-20-2017
11. Women are the epitome of strength and love (the 79th challenge)11-12-20172457-13-2017
12. 79th Inspirational challenge, Women are strong- wife11-12-20172437-12-2017
13. 79th inspirational challenge Women are strong they can bring the change 11-12-20172877-10-2017
14. They cried to Him11-12-20173257-10-2017
15. When things go beyond me11-14-20172157-9-2017
16. Communion11-15-20173017-9-2017
17. Darling11-15-20173917-7-2017
18. Thorn11-15-20173817-2-2017
19. Mosquitoes in trouble11-15-20173886-29-2017
20. Lynched11-15-20174296-28-2017
21. A puppy died 11-15-20173526-26-2017
22. My soul in it's prison cries11-15-20173246-26-2017
23. Sometimes you realize11-15-20174556-21-2017
24. Ends, and means11-15-20174206-13-2017
25. Where is India11-15-20175106-10-2017
26. Count your every word11-15-20173996-4-2017
27. Wow11-15-20173155-31-2017
28. They pierced me11-15-20173475-26-2017
29. We all need Blood of Christ11-15-20174175-20-2017
30. He is my bliss11-15-20173965-19-2017
31. Marijuana Cannabis11-15-20174395-14-2017
32. I don't know much (77 challenge)11-15-20173485-9-2017
33. Your religion is vain11-15-20173935-6-2017
34. Concrete jungle11-15-20176044-29-2017
35. In your hand I leave myself11-15-20174564-21-2017
36. If all men sins11-15-20175314-19-2017
37. Hide11-15-20173534-18-2017
38. Easter blessings11-15-20176374-16-2017
39. Ignominy11-15-20174834-13-2017
40. Laugh and the world Laughs with you11-15-20174714-9-2017
41. Wisdom to rule11-15-20174384-7-2017
42. AT HIS FOOTSTOOL I BOW DOWN11-15-20173384-7-2017
43. Look and be whole11-15-20174194-5-2017
44. I hide the truth in chocolate drops11-15-20174194-4-2017
45. Let me tell you11-15-20174104-3-2017
46. Word of God11-15-20175674-2-2017
47. Ponder11-15-20175053-31-2017
48. Tweet, tweet, tweet, tweet on11-15-20175943-30-2017
49. In love there are no options11-15-20174703-29-2017
50. ADVISE OF A FATHER11-15-20175113-28-2017
51. Every one is lonely11-15-20174843-25-2017
52. At a point stop and reflect11-15-20173823-24-2017
53. I fight my battle on my knees11-15-20174813-14-2017
54. My shoulders are weak11-15-20174243-14-2017
55. Save me from the so called righteous11-15-20174183-14-2017
56. Fear Him He is Mighty11-15-20173963-1-2017
57. Make me your slave Lord11-15-20173882-27-2017
58. All thoughts should not be shared11-15-20173432-27-2017
59. Love is in the air11-15-20174712-13-2017
60. So much of burden ye carry11-15-20173291-31-2017
61. Why should you be left out11-15-20174251-7-2017
62. New Year11-15-20173961-4-2017
63. My Christmas dream11-15-201749912-19-2016
64. At His footstool11-15-201746612-19-2016
65. Ye make these Ashes to burn11-15-201747412-9-2016
66. I am not to be burnt11-15-201758312-1-2016
67. Some things won't ever be known11-15-201747111-30-2016
68. Woman should raise her voice11-15-201751911-29-2016
69. I cried to the Lord in my anguish11-15-201746311-24-2016
70. I am standing next to generation next11-15-201748711-21-2016
71. They are making a fun of my grief11-15-201735111-20-2016
72. Tell me when did you do it11-15-201745511-19-2016
73. My silence started speaking to me11-15-201749511-18-2016
74. Mangy dog11-15-201756011-15-2016
75. So many tears I have dried11-15-201755311-11-2016
76. He my soul relieves11-15-201736811-6-2016
77. Every time time after time11-15-201737611-6-2016
78. Bread Of Heaven11-15-201738211-1-2016
79. I have got my life insured11-15-201738511-1-2016
80. Provider of seed I pray thee11-15-201739011-1-2016
81. Sweetheart11-15-201742311-1-2016
82. Shadow11-15-201749610-31-2016
83. Oppression11-15-201743210-31-2016
84. Faith11-15-201734010-31-2016
85. Friend of the marginalised11-15-201746010-31-2016
86. None can carry anything11-15-201737810-30-2016
87. Trust Him11-15-201735810-30-2016
88. It will come back to you11-15-201743410-30-2016
89. Beautiful eyes11-15-201744710-30-2016
90. Morning prayer11-15-201747310-21-2016
91. There is a sword right here11-15-201741910-16-2016
92. Suffocation is getting suffocated in me11-15-201755210-11-2016
93. She asked me11-15-201749010-11-2016
94. In this sophisticated world11-15-201739310-7-2016
95. Inner Child (71st inspirational challenge)11-15-201743210-7-2016
96. He made the shadow retreat 11-15-20174327-30-2016
97. My money can't buy11-15-20175007-24-2016
98. My continual pray for all my students11-15-20173377-24-2016
99. This Jacob is Israel.11-15-20174865-7-2016
100. Which face is my true face?11-15-20175053-30-2016
101. Some time it makes me wonder11-15-20174793-25-2016
102. Should I fight with Him?11-15-20175173-24-2016
103. Where are you my heart11-15-20175263-23-2016
104. He holds the destiny of the world11-15-20174923-19-2016
105. Some drops of tears11-15-20175473-18-2016
106. The legacy11-15-20174172-29-2016
107. Do not insult me11-15-20174772-27-2016
108. I thought11-15-20174692-27-2016
109. Forgive them11-15-20174942-16-2016
110. Gift called love11-15-20175032-14-2016
111. My father11-15-20176902-12-2016
112. I raise my mine eyes to the Cross11-15-20175102-1-2016
113. Seek and ye shall find11-15-20177041-27-2016
114. When we met 62 challenge11-15-20175161-15-2016
115. Walks she on a path unknown11-15-20176061-10-2016
116. I'll say its you ( 60th challenge)11-15-201747211-11-2015
117. Death gazed at me and went back11-15-201756310-13-2015
118. Paris I weep with you 11-15-201733910-6-2015
119. Light a candle,pray for their souls......inspirational challenge11-15-201755510-6-2015
120. JYOTSNA11-15-201749410-4-2015
121. Every letter should not be mailed11-15-20179609-14-2015
122. Tell me if you are an angel11-15-20174979-14-2015
123. Habiba Qureshi11-15-20175979-7-2015
124. Hold your peace and learn an art11-15-20175669-1-2015
125. Oliver Paul Jacob11-15-20175339-1-2015
126. Who made that Silly camera11-15-20177178-22-2015
127. Stone just stone11-15-20175158-2-2015
128. My total security11-15-20175697-28-2015
129. Open Your Eyes11-15-20173466-12-2015
130. The joy of teaching is this (Happy Teacher's Day)11-15-20179604-25-2015
131. God made me in the furnace of affliction,11-15-20175654-13-2015
132. Rose11-15-20175624-6-2015
133. She is a woman11-15-20178103-16-2015
134. Persecution11-15-20175513-15-2015
135. Break all the bondage of fear11-15-20177223-15-2015
136. Talents11-15-20176193-13-2015
137. Naked truth11-15-20174703-12-2015
138. You brat11-15-20174363-12-2015
139. I provide you even ground11-15-20177993-10-2015
140. My train is running at its fastest ....511-15-20176673-7-2015
141. She wear two cap's as I find11-15-20178043-6-2015
142. Do not let your eye rule your heart11-15-20177513-6-2015
143. MOTHER TERESA11-15-20178932-25-2015
144. My Hindi Teacher Mrs S.Jain. 11-15-20177382-16-2015
145. My Political Science Teacher Mrs Bhalla.11-15-20177882-16-2015
146. My Geography Teacher ,Mrs Anurupa Biswas11-15-201710682-16-2015
147. My History Teacher, S Kaur 11-15-20178262-16-2015
148. Am I my brother's keeper?11-15-20173892-16-2015
149. I love you valentine11-15-20175122-14-2015
150. My train is -------------------#4(I see my dream breaking today)11-15-20175202-13-2015
151. 51st inspirational challenge #3 My Train Is Running At its Fastest 11-15-20175912-9-2015
152. 51st Inspirational challenge #2 My train is running at its fastest11-15-20176852-7-2015
153. 51st Musketeers' Title Challenge.""My Train Is Running At Its Fastest11-15-20176242-7-2015
154. 51st Musketeers' Title Challenge."MY TRAIN IS RUNNING AT ITS FASTEST"11-15-20178502-7-2015
155. Bamboo Dance11-15-20177762-4-2015
156. Super Woman11-15-20176542-2-2015
157. You can't make a fool of your parents11-15-20174031-30-2015
158. love11-15-20174971-30-2015
159. Today you are leaving the school11-15-20175721-30-2015
160. Tell me how may I forget you11-15-20179491-30-2015
161. My love, you are above all crowd11-15-20175531-30-2015
162. Thank God for that cross, 11-15-20174891-30-2015
163. I have sins to offer him11-15-20174181-30-2015
164. I have put my feet, on the goad,11-15-20176331-30-2015
165. Let's Make This World A Better Place11-15-20176711-21-2015
166. Take all my depressions I give Thee    11-15-20176431-11-2015
167. To Me You Are A Dream11-15-20175351-7-2015
168. Reinforce the walls of this castle11-15-20175151-3-2015
169. I Love You, My life, My wife.11-15-201767612-27-2014
170. Blood Stains11-15-201756212-26-2014
171. You are my refuge11-15-201750512-25-2014
172. Whatever I desire He grants11-15-201757412-25-2014
173. The Onslaught Has Begun11-15-201751912-20-2014
174. Story of Christmas11-15-201751812-20-2014
175. Make Me a Worker In Thy Field11-15-201750912-14-2014
176. The Physician 11-15-201763410-2-2014
177. Friend11-15-201737210-2-2014
178. Fear Not11-15-201750210-2-2014
179. My Throat Was Too Easy To Cut11-15-201740110-2-2014
180. Refuge 11-15-20175009-29-2014
181. Can he provide food in the desert?11-15-20176099-28-2014
182. Three fold cord11-15-20176879-28-2014
183. Lover Boy11-15-20175599-25-2014
184. I'll be faithful to you 11-15-20175319-19-2014
185. He saved my hand11-15-20175799-10-2014
186. I can't share it with my shadow11-15-20175746-23-2014
187. One day at a time11-15-20175246-22-2014
188. He Cares11-15-20175566-22-2014
189. Thankful11-15-20174766-22-2014
190. So many a tear have I dried11-15-20175866-20-2014
191. CYNTHIA MANOHARAN11-15-20175916-17-2014
192. Every time, time after time11-15-20175616-16-2014
193. He my soul relives11-15-20177086-16-2014
194. Unwavering Love 11-15-20174076-15-2014
195. Solid foundations11-15-20175686-15-2014
196. You Can Save Me11-15-20173296-14-2014
197. Thirst 11-15-20174126-14-2014
198. My Provider 11-15-20176676-13-2014
199. Protector11-15-20174016-12-2014
200. Baits Baits and Baits11-15-20175066-12-2014
201. Unworthy, unworthy, unworthy,11-15-20176746-11-2014
202. Would you use this broken vessel?11-15-20175996-11-2014
203. Adultery11-15-20174276-11-2014
204. Not my will Lord but thine11-15-20174146-11-2014
205. In His time11-15-20173406-11-2014
206. Lord this world is thirsty11-15-20175156-10-2014
207. World Trade Centre11-15-20177986-10-2014
208. Trust Him11-15-20178056-9-2014
209. Encountering Goliath11-15-20176626-9-2014
210. Bribe11-15-20174996-8-2014
211. Our God Reigns11-15-20178126-8-2014
212. Build on the wounds of realities11-15-20176496-7-2014
213. My God11-15-20175825-28-2014
214. My all in all11-15-20176625-27-2014
215. Idol Broke11-15-20177585-23-2014
216. CRY OF A TEACHER 11-15-20178115-23-2014
217. He Insures Life11-15-20175515-23-2014
218. See what the lord has done11-15-20175915-22-2014
219. Trial 11-15-20175745-22-2014
220. Answer me11-15-20177334-29-2014
221. waiting on the lord11-15-20176214-13-2014
222. Cry11-15-20175504-7-2014
223. I am His child11-15-20174284-7-2014
224. Do not feel dejected my soul11-15-20175054-7-2014
225. difficulties11-15-20175784-7-2014
226. To Thee, I Lift Mine Eyes11-15-201745212-10-2013
227. deception11-15-201747012-10-2013
228. Only But The Brave Deserve The Fair11-15-2017103812-10-2013
229. Unhappy11-15-201732212-9-2013
230. I love you11-15-201749212-9-2013
231. Rat Race11-15-201749412-9-2013
232. Live my child live11-15-20177383-11-2013
233. You made us rich11-15-20176703-5-2013
234. MOBILE 11-15-201778310-4-2012
235. Dowry 11-15-201711248-27-2012
236. Taj Mahal11-15-20179508-22-2012
237. LOST LOVE11-15-20178208-18-2012
238. Spellbound11-15-201711648-18-2012
239. I COULDN’T SHARE11-15-20177847-7-2012
240. GOD IN THE FURNACE11-15-20179646-1-2012
241. GODS PATH11-15-201713475-20-2012
242. MOTHER11-15-201712185-8-2012
243. THE MASK11-15-201711885-5-2012
244. GODS LOVE11-15-20178305-5-2012
245. HIS BLOOD RELIEVE11-15-201710055-4-2012
246. Janet Jacob requime11-15-201711645-4-2012
247. DESIRE11-15-20177135-3-2012
248. TYRANNY11-15-20178635-2-2012
249. YOU ARE MINE(my wife)11-15-201712794-30-2012
250. RAJIV GANDHI 11-15-201723714-29-2012
251. CLOWN11-15-201712154-28-2012
252. I am holding the end of a rope11-15-201718464-24-2012
253. First I had one heart 11-15-20178214-23-2012
254. TOUNGE11-15-20175124-23-2012
255. CARPENTER11-15-201713744-23-2012
256. Seventh time the spider made it11-15-20178474-23-2012
257. MY WIFE11-15-201713824-20-2012
258. PERSISTENCE11-15-201715674-2-2012
259. HOLD THE HANDS OF THE CLOCK11-15-201717863-30-2012
260. CYNTHIA MANOHARAN11-15-201714963-30-2012
261. AUTOPSY REPORT11-15-201710713-29-2012
262. DID AN EARTHQUAKE STRIKE THE CAPITAL?11-15-201715403-28-2012
263. Sympathy lip sympathy11-16-201733511-16-2017
264. The storm is approaching11-16-201735011-16-2017
265. Don't look deep in man11-25-201737511-25-2017
266. Doorway to heaven12-1-201726112-1-2017
267. What a pity12-5-201733112-5-2017
268. What a pity it is for sure12-7-201730212-7-2017
269. Do not take the name of God invain12-23-201726612-18-2017
270. Gift of christmas12-23-201729012-22-2017
271. I can associate with Him12-24-201726512-24-2017
272. Dust thou art1-14-20182731-8-2018
273. I could hear my ego2-3-20182422-3-2018
274. When tension Hits me hard2-3-20182141-27-2018
275. Mother's love2-28-20182712-21-2018
276. Muse3-1-201830211-9-2017
277. Once again he called me3-2-20181563-2-2018
278. Lord I invite you to the ruins of my heart3-2-20181643-2-2018
279. Defeat I wear you3-2-20181513-2-2018
280. Not so dirty that His blood can't Cleanse3-2-20181593-2-2018
281. My hands are tied3-2-20181613-2-2018
282. She touched the helm of his garment3-3-20181723-3-2018
283. Let I die3-9-20181733-9-2018
284. When you insult3-19-20181813-17-2018
285. When I look at cactus3-19-20182113-19-2018
286. Let begone be begone3-24-20182863-24-2018
287. Ask no questions3-24-20181993-21-2018
288. I burnt my house4-4-20181764-4-2018
289. Taken from near my heart5-18-20181405-18-2018
290. No weapon 5-21-20181135-19-2018
291. What is your range 5-21-2018985-19-2018
292. Hurled 5-21-20181635-21-2018
293. If your courage fails at times of need 6-14-20181605-22-2018
294. Values are just in trace 6-14-20181315-26-2018
295. They called me a thorn 6-14-20181505-31-2018
296. Greed can not be fulfilled6-21-20181176-19-2018
297. Talebearers7-23-20181297-23-2018
298. Advise for my son7-26-2018987-26-2018
299. Not only must Justice be done8-12-2018748-1-2018
300. Give peace a chance8-12-20181128-3-2018
301. Digiworld8-12-2018828-6-2018
302. RIP8-30-20181008-16-2018
303. Bliss8-30-20181108-19-2018
304. Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam8-30-20181738-23-2018
305. To Rahul with love8-30-20181798-29-2018