"All my poems" by Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Title: All my poems

Author: Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Views: 2545

Type: Tagging

Description:

For self analysis

Sections

#Title of SectionAdded to
Collection
Section
Views
Section
Created
1. 82nd challenge Art is long, life is short11-12-201750511-10-2017
2. Ego Blinds11-12-201770211-5-2017
3. Let the blind lead the blind11-12-201760010-30-2017
4. Truth has essence of pain11-12-201753110-30-2017
5. She is a rose11-12-201771810-14-2017
6. You killed her11-12-201761010-1-2017
7. Gauri lankesh Martyred for the nation 11-12-20175469-13-2017
8. Fear not the wolf11-12-20175979-13-2017
9. World consider advice vain11-12-20175518-17-2017
10. Don't throw your pearls11-12-20175347-20-2017
11. Women are the epitome of strength and love (the 79th challenge)11-12-20175397-13-2017
12. 79th Inspirational challenge, Women are strong- wife11-12-20175467-12-2017
13. 79th inspirational challenge Women are strong they can bring the change 11-12-20175717-10-2017
14. They cried to Him11-12-20175497-10-2017
15. When things go beyond me11-14-20174137-9-2017
16. Communion11-15-20175567-9-2017
17. Darling11-15-20175977-7-2017
18. Thorn11-15-20176747-2-2017
19. Mosquitoes in trouble11-15-20177226-29-2017
20. Lynched11-15-20177326-28-2017
21. A puppy died 11-15-20175876-26-2017
22. My soul in it's prison cries11-15-20175466-26-2017
23. Sometimes you realize11-15-20176796-21-2017
24. Ends, and means11-15-20176706-13-2017
25. Where is India11-15-20177986-10-2017
26. Count your every word11-15-20176376-4-2017
27. Wow11-15-20175675-31-2017
28. They pierced me11-15-20175815-26-2017
29. We all need Blood of Christ11-15-20176775-20-2017
30. He is my bliss11-15-20176215-19-2017
31. Marijuana Cannabis11-15-20176595-14-2017
32. I don't know much (77 challenge)11-15-20175965-9-2017
33. Your religion is vain11-15-20176335-6-2017
34. Concrete jungle11-15-20178454-29-2017
35. In your hand I leave myself11-15-20176814-21-2017
36. If all men sins11-15-20177924-19-2017
37. Hide11-15-20175914-18-2017
38. Easter blessings11-15-20178964-16-2017
39. Ignominy11-15-20177444-13-2017
40. Laugh and the world Laughs with you11-15-20177204-9-2017
41. Wisdom to rule11-15-20177034-7-2017
42. AT HIS FOOTSTOOL I BOW DOWN11-15-20175284-7-2017
43. Look and be whole11-15-20176474-5-2017
44. I hide the truth in chocolate drops11-15-20176354-4-2017
45. Let me tell you11-15-20176294-3-2017
46. Word of God11-15-20178014-2-2017
47. Ponder11-15-20177873-31-2017
48. Tweet, tweet, tweet, tweet on11-15-20179473-30-2017
49. In love there are no options11-15-20177943-29-2017
50. ADVISE OF A FATHER11-15-20178733-28-2017
51. Every one is lonely11-15-20177703-25-2017
52. At a point stop and reflect11-15-20176033-24-2017
53. I fight my battle on my knees11-15-20177293-14-2017
54. My shoulders are weak11-15-20176473-14-2017
55. Save me from the so called righteous11-15-20176363-14-2017
56. Fear Him He is Mighty11-15-20176343-1-2017
57. Make me your slave Lord11-15-20176122-27-2017
58. All thoughts should not be shared11-15-20175592-27-2017
59. Love is in the air11-15-20177272-13-2017
60. So much of burden ye carry11-15-20175211-31-2017
61. Why should you be left out11-15-20176631-7-2017
62. New Year11-15-20176471-4-2017
63. My Christmas dream11-15-201775212-19-2016
64. At His footstool11-15-201772812-19-2016
65. Ye make these Ashes to burn11-15-201770412-9-2016
66. I am not to be burnt11-15-201783112-1-2016
67. Some things won't ever be known11-15-201776411-30-2016
68. Woman should raise her voice11-15-201784211-29-2016
69. I cried to the Lord in my anguish11-15-201776311-24-2016
70. I am standing next to generation next11-15-201775311-21-2016
71. They are making a fun of my grief11-15-201757311-20-2016
72. Tell me when did you do it11-15-201769111-19-2016
73. My silence started speaking to me11-15-201775211-18-2016
74. Mangy dog11-15-201783511-15-2016
75. So many tears I have dried11-15-201779911-11-2016
76. He my soul relieves11-15-201759111-6-2016
77. Every time time after time11-15-201759111-6-2016
78. Bread Of Heaven11-15-201761311-1-2016
79. I have got my life insured11-15-201759811-1-2016
80. Provider of seed I pray thee11-15-201759411-1-2016
81. Sweetheart11-15-201766811-1-2016
82. Shadow11-15-201771310-31-2016
83. Oppression11-15-201765410-31-2016
84. Faith11-15-201756510-31-2016
85. Friend of the marginalised11-15-201769010-31-2016
86. None can carry anything11-15-201760110-30-2016
87. Trust Him11-15-201757410-30-2016
88. It will come back to you11-15-201762310-30-2016
89. Beautiful eyes11-15-201769810-30-2016
90. Morning prayer11-15-201773810-21-2016
91. There is a sword right here11-15-201766210-16-2016
92. Suffocation is getting suffocated in me11-15-201776710-11-2016
93. She asked me11-15-201771910-11-2016
94. In this sophisticated world11-15-201762210-7-2016
95. Inner Child (71st inspirational challenge)11-15-201764310-7-2016
96. He made the shadow retreat 11-15-20176647-30-2016
97. My money can't buy11-15-20176917-24-2016
98. My continual pray for all my students11-15-20175387-24-2016
99. This Jacob is Israel.11-15-20177285-7-2016
100. Which face is my true face?11-15-20177323-30-2016
101. Some time it makes me wonder11-15-20177093-25-2016
102. Should I fight with Him?11-15-20177563-24-2016
103. Where are you my heart11-15-20177443-23-2016
104. He holds the destiny of the world11-15-20177163-19-2016
105. Some drops of tears11-15-20177663-18-2016
106. The legacy11-15-20176342-29-2016
107. Do not insult me11-15-20176872-27-2016
108. I thought11-15-20176902-27-2016
109. Forgive them11-15-20177112-16-2016
110. Gift called love11-15-20177412-14-2016
111. My father11-15-20179002-12-2016
112. I raise my mine eyes to the Cross11-15-20177232-1-2016
113. Seek and ye shall find11-15-20179331-27-2016
114. When we met 62 challenge11-15-20177361-15-2016
115. Walks she on a path unknown11-15-20178311-10-2016
116. I'll say its you ( 60th challenge)11-15-201768011-11-2015
117. Death gazed at me and went back11-15-201782010-13-2015
118. Paris I weep with you 11-15-201753110-6-2015
119. Light a candle,pray for their souls......inspirational challenge11-15-201777510-6-2015
120. JYOTSNA11-15-201770410-4-2015
121. Every letter should not be mailed11-15-201713139-14-2015
122. Tell me if you are an angel11-15-20177479-14-2015
123. Habiba Qureshi11-15-20178219-7-2015
124. Hold your peace and learn an art11-15-20177819-1-2015
125. Oliver Paul Jacob11-15-20177579-1-2015
126. Who made that Silly camera11-15-20179328-22-2015
127. Stone just stone11-15-20177308-2-2015
128. My total security11-15-20177917-28-2015
129. Open Your Eyes11-15-20175406-12-2015
130. The joy of teaching is this (Happy Teacher's Day)11-15-201712004-25-2015
131. God made me in the furnace of affliction,11-15-20177904-13-2015
132. Rose11-15-20178104-6-2015
133. She is a woman11-15-201710413-16-2015
134. Persecution11-15-20177523-15-2015
135. Break all the bondage of fear11-15-20179953-15-2015
136. Talents11-15-20178203-13-2015
137. Naked truth11-15-20176973-12-2015
138. You brat11-15-20176323-12-2015
139. I provide you even ground11-15-20179993-10-2015
140. My train is running at its fastest ....511-15-20178793-7-2015
141. She wear two cap's as I find11-15-201710123-6-2015
142. Do not let your eye rule your heart11-15-20179593-6-2015
143. MOTHER TERESA11-15-201711492-25-2015
144. My Hindi Teacher Mrs S.Jain. 11-15-20179482-16-2015
145. My Political Science Teacher Mrs Bhalla.11-15-201710962-16-2015
146. My Geography Teacher ,Mrs Anurupa Biswas11-15-201714582-16-2015
147. My History Teacher, S Kaur 11-15-201711412-16-2015
148. Am I my brother's keeper?11-15-20176082-16-2015
149. I love you valentine11-15-20177222-14-2015
150. My train is -------------------#4(I see my dream breaking today)11-15-20177452-13-2015
151. 51st inspirational challenge #3 My Train Is Running At its Fastest 11-15-20177972-9-2015
152. 51st Inspirational challenge #2 My train is running at its fastest11-15-20179382-7-2015
153. 51st Musketeers' Title Challenge.""My Train Is Running At Its Fastest11-15-20178762-7-2015
154. 51st Musketeers' Title Challenge."MY TRAIN IS RUNNING AT ITS FASTEST"11-15-201710752-7-2015
155. Bamboo Dance11-15-201710972-4-2015
156. Super Woman11-15-20178722-2-2015
157. You can't make a fool of your parents11-15-20176101-30-2015
158. love11-15-20177051-30-2015
159. Today you are leaving the school11-15-20177851-30-2015
160. Tell me how may I forget you11-15-201712161-30-2015
161. My love, you are above all crowd11-15-20177861-30-2015
162. Thank God for that cross, 11-15-20177201-30-2015
163. I have sins to offer him11-15-20176291-30-2015
164. I have put my feet, on the goad,11-15-20178351-30-2015
165. Let's Make This World A Better Place11-15-20179181-21-2015
166. Take all my depressions I give Thee    11-15-20178641-11-2015
167. To Me You Are A Dream11-15-20177511-7-2015
168. Reinforce the walls of this castle11-15-20177461-3-2015
169. I Love You, My life, My wife.11-15-201788112-27-2014
170. Blood Stains11-15-201776012-26-2014
171. You are my refuge11-15-201774512-25-2014
172. Whatever I desire He grants11-15-201778712-25-2014
173. The Onslaught Has Begun11-15-201774412-20-2014
174. Story of Christmas11-15-201777712-20-2014
175. Make Me a Worker In Thy Field11-15-201771112-14-2014
176. The Physician 11-15-201784410-2-2014
177. Friend11-15-201756510-2-2014
178. Fear Not11-15-201773010-2-2014
179. My Throat Was Too Easy To Cut11-15-201758510-2-2014
180. Refuge 11-15-20177139-29-2014
181. Can he provide food in the desert?11-15-20178319-28-2014
182. Three fold cord11-15-20179329-28-2014
183. Lover Boy11-15-20177969-25-2014
184. I'll be faithful to you 11-15-20177199-19-2014
185. He saved my hand11-15-20177969-10-2014
186. I can't share it with my shadow11-15-20177806-23-2014
187. One day at a time11-15-20177686-22-2014
188. He Cares11-15-20177666-22-2014
189. Thankful11-15-20176826-22-2014
190. So many a tear have I dried11-15-20178476-20-2014
191. CYNTHIA MANOHARAN11-15-20178746-17-2014
192. Every time, time after time11-15-20177806-16-2014
193. He my soul relives11-15-20179346-16-2014
194. Unwavering Love 11-15-20176086-15-2014
195. Solid foundations11-15-20177706-15-2014
196. You Can Save Me11-15-20175276-14-2014
197. Thirst 11-15-20176046-14-2014
198. My Provider 11-15-20178906-13-2014
199. Protector11-15-20175976-12-2014
200. Baits Baits and Baits11-15-20177026-12-2014
201. Unworthy, unworthy, unworthy,11-15-20179006-11-2014
202. Would you use this broken vessel?11-15-20178176-11-2014
203. Adultery11-15-20176326-11-2014
204. Not my will Lord but thine11-15-20176166-11-2014
205. In His time11-15-20175176-11-2014
206. Lord this world is thirsty11-15-20177566-10-2014
207. World Trade Centre11-15-201711106-10-2014
208. Trust Him11-15-201710776-9-2014
209. Encountering Goliath11-15-20179456-9-2014
210. Bribe11-15-20176796-8-2014
211. Our God Reigns11-15-201710616-8-2014
212. Build on the wounds of realities11-15-20178716-7-2014
213. My God11-15-20177815-28-2014
214. My all in all11-15-20178705-27-2014
215. Idol Broke11-15-201710215-23-2014
216. CRY OF A TEACHER 11-15-201710725-23-2014
217. He Insures Life11-15-20177895-23-2014
218. See what the lord has done11-15-20178035-22-2014
219. Trial 11-15-20177965-22-2014
220. Answer me11-15-20179654-29-2014
221. waiting on the lord11-15-20178434-13-2014
222. Cry11-15-20177594-7-2014
223. I am His child11-15-20176314-7-2014
224. Do not feel dejected my soul11-15-20177294-7-2014
225. difficulties11-15-20178114-7-2014
226. To Thee, I Lift Mine Eyes11-15-201768112-10-2013
227. deception11-15-201768312-10-2013
228. Only But The Brave Deserve The Fair11-15-2017132112-10-2013
229. Unhappy11-15-201754112-9-2013
230. I love you11-15-201770212-9-2013
231. Rat Race11-15-201770912-9-2013
232. Live my child live11-15-20179723-11-2013
233. You made us rich11-15-20178713-5-2013
234. MOBILE 11-15-2017103710-4-2012
235. Dowry 11-15-201713608-27-2012
236. Taj Mahal11-15-201711988-22-2012
237. LOST LOVE11-15-201710688-18-2012
238. Spellbound11-15-201714208-18-2012
239. I COULDN’T SHARE11-15-20179677-7-2012
240. GOD IN THE FURNACE11-15-201712396-1-2012
241. GODS PATH11-15-201715845-20-2012
242. MOTHER11-15-201714885-8-2012
243. THE MASK11-15-201714265-5-2012
244. GODS LOVE11-15-201710915-5-2012
245. HIS BLOOD RELIEVE11-15-201712505-4-2012
246. Janet Jacob requime11-15-201714255-4-2012
247. DESIRE11-15-20179345-3-2012
248. TYRANNY11-15-201710775-2-2012
249. YOU ARE MINE(my wife)11-15-201715364-30-2012
250. RAJIV GANDHI 11-15-201729824-29-2012
251. CLOWN11-15-201714624-28-2012
252. I am holding the end of a rope11-15-201721074-24-2012
253. First I had one heart 11-15-201710864-23-2012
254. TOUNGE11-15-20177284-23-2012
255. CARPENTER11-15-201716204-23-2012
256. Seventh time the spider made it11-15-201711094-23-2012
257. MY WIFE11-15-201716244-20-2012
258. PERSISTENCE11-15-201718264-2-2012
259. HOLD THE HANDS OF THE CLOCK11-15-201720753-30-2012
260. CYNTHIA MANOHARAN11-15-201717513-30-2012
261. AUTOPSY REPORT11-15-201712933-29-2012
262. DID AN EARTHQUAKE STRIKE THE CAPITAL?11-15-201718053-28-2012
263. Sympathy lip sympathy11-16-201759711-16-2017
264. The storm is approaching11-16-201767511-16-2017
265. Don't look deep in man11-25-201770111-25-2017
266. Doorway to heaven12-1-201754312-1-2017
267. What a pity12-5-201766412-5-2017
268. What a pity it is for sure12-7-201760712-7-2017
269. Do not take the name of God invain12-23-201786912-18-2017
270. Gift of christmas12-23-2017135312-22-2017
271. I can associate with Him12-24-201753012-24-2017
272. Dust thou art1-14-20185131-8-2018
273. I could hear my ego2-3-20185012-3-2018
274. When tension Hits me hard2-3-20184841-27-2018
275. Mother's love2-28-20185312-21-2018
276. Muse3-1-201854711-9-2017
277. Once again he called me3-2-20184033-2-2018
278. Lord I invite you to the ruins of my heart3-2-20184323-2-2018
279. Defeat I wear you3-2-20183813-2-2018
280. Not so dirty that His blood can't Cleanse3-2-20184393-2-2018
281. My hands are tied3-2-20184113-2-2018
282. She touched the helm of his garment3-3-20184463-3-2018
283. Let I die3-9-20184483-9-2018
284. When you insult3-19-20183973-17-2018
285. When I look at cactus3-19-20184393-19-2018
286. Let begone be begone3-24-20186673-24-2018
287. Ask no questions3-24-20184903-21-2018
288. I burnt my house4-4-20184854-4-2018
289. Taken from near my heart5-18-20184185-18-2018
290. No weapon 5-21-20183545-19-2018
291. What is your range 5-21-20183315-19-2018
292. Hurled 5-21-20183975-21-2018
293. If your courage fails at times of need 6-14-20183885-22-2018
294. Values are just in trace 6-14-20183445-26-2018
295. They called me a thorn 6-14-20183855-31-2018
296. Greed can not be fulfilled6-21-20183376-19-2018
297. Talebearers7-23-20184057-23-2018
298. Advise for my son7-26-20183887-26-2018
299. Not only must Justice be done8-12-20183438-1-2018
300. Give peace a chance8-12-20183518-3-2018
301. Digiworld8-12-20183348-6-2018
302. RIP8-30-20183488-16-2018
303. Bliss8-30-20183688-19-2018
304. Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam8-30-20184678-23-2018
305. To Rahul with love8-30-20184278-29-2018
306. Tears12-5-20184309-16-2018
307. Whenever circumstances try.12-5-20182909-28-2018
308. The big question is12-5-201828710-1-2018
309. This is my answer12-5-201841410-7-2018
310. They have forgotten12-5-201830411-17-2018
311. When your hands can't help12-5-201825511-22-2018
312. Divide and rule12-5-201826412-4-2018
313. Mind your own business12-16-201825712-12-2018
314. The Christmas Craze. Musketeer 95th Challenge 12-16-201818412-15-2018
315. The rout12-22-201824512-17-2018
316. Words of wisdom12-22-201818712-18-2018
317. Flexibility is an art12-22-201827912-18-2018
318. Truth should not be out12-22-201826712-22-2018
319. I will give you rest12-23-201831512-23-2018
320. Mole hill is a mole hill12-26-201826912-23-2018
321. They killed Gandhi12-26-201826512-25-2018
322. Freedom needs lot's of care12-26-201824512-26-2018
323. I love my country12-26-201828012-26-2018
324. All politics failed in front of Him1-3-201928112-28-2018
325. Accidental prime minister 1-3-20192761-3-2019
326. His care is sufficient for me1-14-20192901-3-2019
327. I pour out my heart to the Lord1-14-20192041-4-2019
328. Why seek for vision from blind1-14-20191901-4-2019
329. You are worthy1-14-20193011-5-2019
330. Why people belittle1-14-20193581-7-2019
331. Let your words be few1-14-20191991-9-2019
332. Be ye connected1-14-20192551-10-2019
333. For Christ's sake1-14-20192741-14-2019
334. Rose when crushed1-26-20193081-15-2019
335. A prayer for healing1-26-20192831-17-2019
336. When they malign you1-26-20192281-24-2019
337. Make hay when the sun shines2-16-20192881-26-2019
338. When you point your finger2-16-20191831-31-2019
339. Labelled2-16-20191682-2-2019
340. Right hand of lies2-16-20191632-7-2019
341. Few mouths of lies2-16-20191952-8-2019
342. Why am I suffering?2-16-20191842-11-2019
343. Hold His hands2-16-20191772-16-2019
344. Only He could have done it2-16-20191492-16-2019
345. You also are one of them3-27-20191612-20-2019
346. Why should the mud say3-27-20191133-20-2019
347. You shared your heart with me3-27-20191573-20-2019
348. There was a time3-27-20191703-22-2019
349. 98th inspirational challenge 3-27-20191713-23-2019
350. It's my right3-27-20191573-26-2019
351. Et tu, Brute?6-2-20191434-16-2019
352. I am the resurrection and the life6-2-20192004-21-2019
353. Some pages should not be opened6-2-20192054-30-2019
354. For every flower6-2-20191224-30-2019
355. Punching bag6-2-20191544-30-2019
356. I think He was a terrorist6-2-20191965-16-2019
357. My Life6-2-20191855-23-2019
358. I think Churchill was right6-3-20192186-3-2019
359. Desire6-7-20191806-7-2019
360. One day you will understand7-17-20192066-9-2019
361. Fourth pillar of democracy has fallen alas8-13-20192257-4-2019
362. I am9-8-20191717-14-2019
363. Thank you9-8-20191517-19-2019
364. Most incompetent9-8-2019737-24-2019
365. If raped by politicians9-8-20191507-31-2019
366. Neither should advise be given9-8-2019758-4-2019
367. Where was Christ in politics9-8-20191318-5-2019
368. Playing the game of numbers9-8-2019968-10-2019
369. You are unique9-8-20191128-13-2019
370. Article 3709-8-20191578-17-2019
371. He will never forsake you9-8-2019868-18-2019
372. Political Vendetta9-8-20191928-24-2019
373. Where is Mother India9-8-20191849-1-2019
374. Testimony9-8-2019919-4-2019
375. You are dear9-8-2019909-5-2019
376. If you fail to change your decision11-9-20191009-9-2019
377. Let them raise an alarm11-9-20191659-12-2019
378. Advice11-9-2019609-14-2019
379. Rumi's quote11-9-20191599-17-2019
380. Sheep's clothing11-9-20191759-19-2019
381. There are hundreds and more11-9-20194810-7-2019
382. Only through His grace11-9-20199210-8-2019
383. Some truth are better blurred11-9-20198310-19-2019
384. Seek your rewards from the king of kings11-9-20197110-21-2019
385. Take me back to time (challenge 103)11-9-201917111-3-2019
386. You are still the same11-9-201922111-9-2019
387. Dust to dust11-9-20195411-9-2019
388. Love should never grow cold11-22-201915711-10-2019
389. Christ has shown the way11-22-20196311-12-2019
390. See how power blinds11-22-20197911-13-2019
391. Blame game11-22-201918511-16-2019
392. love11-22-201915911-18-2019
393. My voice11-22-201916111-20-2019
394. Voice of freedom11-22-201913211-22-2019
395. Feel good factor11-29-201914511-26-2019
396. Let Saul convert to Paul11-29-201918711-27-2019