"All my poems" by Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Title: All my poems

Author: Reginold Ajay Jacob, India

Views: 2041

Type: Tagging

Description:

For self analysis

Sections

#Title of SectionAdded to
Collection
Section
Views
Section
Created
1. 82nd challenge Art is long, life is short11-12-201738211-10-2017
2. Ego Blinds11-12-201751211-5-2017
3. Let the blind lead the blind11-12-201746110-30-2017
4. Truth has essence of pain11-12-201739410-30-2017
5. She is a rose11-12-201755710-14-2017
6. You killed her11-12-201744110-1-2017
7. Gauri lankesh Martyred for the nation 11-12-20173979-13-2017
8. Fear not the wolf11-12-20174669-13-2017
9. World consider advice vain11-12-20174148-17-2017
10. Don't throw your pearls11-12-20173867-20-2017
11. Women are the epitome of strength and love (the 79th challenge)11-12-20173757-13-2017
12. 79th Inspirational challenge, Women are strong- wife11-12-20173767-12-2017
13. 79th inspirational challenge Women are strong they can bring the change 11-12-20174147-10-2017
14. They cried to Him11-12-20174367-10-2017
15. When things go beyond me11-14-20173127-9-2017
16. Communion11-15-20174237-9-2017
17. Darling11-15-20174827-7-2017
18. Thorn11-15-20175207-2-2017
19. Mosquitoes in trouble11-15-20175466-29-2017
20. Lynched11-15-20175656-28-2017
21. A puppy died 11-15-20174576-26-2017
22. My soul in it's prison cries11-15-20174316-26-2017
23. Sometimes you realize11-15-20175576-21-2017
24. Ends, and means11-15-20175306-13-2017
25. Where is India11-15-20176346-10-2017
26. Count your every word11-15-20175146-4-2017
27. Wow11-15-20174355-31-2017
28. They pierced me11-15-20174665-26-2017
29. We all need Blood of Christ11-15-20175295-20-2017
30. He is my bliss11-15-20174955-19-2017
31. Marijuana Cannabis11-15-20175485-14-2017
32. I don't know much (77 challenge)11-15-20174565-9-2017
33. Your religion is vain11-15-20175025-6-2017
34. Concrete jungle11-15-20177184-29-2017
35. In your hand I leave myself11-15-20175604-21-2017
36. If all men sins11-15-20176464-19-2017
37. Hide11-15-20174664-18-2017
38. Easter blessings11-15-20177544-16-2017
39. Ignominy11-15-20175974-13-2017
40. Laugh and the world Laughs with you11-15-20175754-9-2017
41. Wisdom to rule11-15-20175554-7-2017
42. AT HIS FOOTSTOOL I BOW DOWN11-15-20174274-7-2017
43. Look and be whole11-15-20175194-5-2017
44. I hide the truth in chocolate drops11-15-20175204-4-2017
45. Let me tell you11-15-20175104-3-2017
46. Word of God11-15-20176704-2-2017
47. Ponder11-15-20176283-31-2017
48. Tweet, tweet, tweet, tweet on11-15-20177263-30-2017
49. In love there are no options11-15-20176073-29-2017
50. ADVISE OF A FATHER11-15-20176643-28-2017
51. Every one is lonely11-15-20176123-25-2017
52. At a point stop and reflect11-15-20174823-24-2017
53. I fight my battle on my knees11-15-20175923-14-2017
54. My shoulders are weak11-15-20175233-14-2017
55. Save me from the so called righteous11-15-20175193-14-2017
56. Fear Him He is Mighty11-15-20174973-1-2017
57. Make me your slave Lord11-15-20174842-27-2017
58. All thoughts should not be shared11-15-20174412-27-2017
59. Love is in the air11-15-20175872-13-2017
60. So much of burden ye carry11-15-20174191-31-2017
61. Why should you be left out11-15-20175321-7-2017
62. New Year11-15-20175221-4-2017
63. My Christmas dream11-15-201760712-19-2016
64. At His footstool11-15-201759112-19-2016
65. Ye make these Ashes to burn11-15-201758612-9-2016
66. I am not to be burnt11-15-201769412-1-2016
67. Some things won't ever be known11-15-201760911-30-2016
68. Woman should raise her voice11-15-201765111-29-2016
69. I cried to the Lord in my anguish11-15-201759311-24-2016
70. I am standing next to generation next11-15-201760311-21-2016
71. They are making a fun of my grief11-15-201745411-20-2016
72. Tell me when did you do it11-15-201756011-19-2016
73. My silence started speaking to me11-15-201762811-18-2016
74. Mangy dog11-15-201770011-15-2016
75. So many tears I have dried11-15-201767111-11-2016
76. He my soul relieves11-15-201747211-6-2016
77. Every time time after time11-15-201748311-6-2016
78. Bread Of Heaven11-15-201750111-1-2016
79. I have got my life insured11-15-201748811-1-2016
80. Provider of seed I pray thee11-15-201748711-1-2016
81. Sweetheart11-15-201754811-1-2016
82. Shadow11-15-201759610-31-2016
83. Oppression11-15-201753510-31-2016
84. Faith11-15-201744710-31-2016
85. Friend of the marginalised11-15-201756810-31-2016
86. None can carry anything11-15-201748110-30-2016
87. Trust Him11-15-201745610-30-2016
88. It will come back to you11-15-201753310-30-2016
89. Beautiful eyes11-15-201756810-30-2016
90. Morning prayer11-15-201760110-21-2016
91. There is a sword right here11-15-201753010-16-2016
92. Suffocation is getting suffocated in me11-15-201765610-11-2016
93. She asked me11-15-201759610-11-2016
94. In this sophisticated world11-15-201750510-7-2016
95. Inner Child (71st inspirational challenge)11-15-201753210-7-2016
96. He made the shadow retreat 11-15-20175457-30-2016
97. My money can't buy11-15-20175937-24-2016
98. My continual pray for all my students11-15-20174287-24-2016
99. This Jacob is Israel.11-15-20175915-7-2016
100. Which face is my true face?11-15-20176123-30-2016
101. Some time it makes me wonder11-15-20175773-25-2016
102. Should I fight with Him?11-15-20176393-24-2016
103. Where are you my heart11-15-20176373-23-2016
104. He holds the destiny of the world11-15-20175953-19-2016
105. Some drops of tears11-15-20176493-18-2016
106. The legacy11-15-20175162-29-2016
107. Do not insult me11-15-20175842-27-2016
108. I thought11-15-20175792-27-2016
109. Forgive them11-15-20175952-16-2016
110. Gift called love11-15-20176132-14-2016
111. My father11-15-20177902-12-2016
112. I raise my mine eyes to the Cross11-15-20176092-1-2016
113. Seek and ye shall find11-15-20178081-27-2016
114. When we met 62 challenge11-15-20176181-15-2016
115. Walks she on a path unknown11-15-20177061-10-2016
116. I'll say its you ( 60th challenge)11-15-201758211-11-2015
117. Death gazed at me and went back11-15-201770510-13-2015
118. Paris I weep with you 11-15-201743710-6-2015
119. Light a candle,pray for their souls......inspirational challenge11-15-201765810-6-2015
120. JYOTSNA11-15-201759610-4-2015
121. Every letter should not be mailed11-15-201710779-14-2015
122. Tell me if you are an angel11-15-20175949-14-2015
123. Habiba Qureshi11-15-20177029-7-2015
124. Hold your peace and learn an art11-15-20176729-1-2015
125. Oliver Paul Jacob11-15-20176409-1-2015
126. Who made that Silly camera11-15-20178268-22-2015
127. Stone just stone11-15-20176178-2-2015
128. My total security11-15-20176847-28-2015
129. Open Your Eyes11-15-20174426-12-2015
130. The joy of teaching is this (Happy Teacher's Day)11-15-201710724-25-2015
131. God made me in the furnace of affliction,11-15-20176714-13-2015
132. Rose11-15-20176654-6-2015
133. She is a woman11-15-20179143-16-2015
134. Persecution11-15-20176463-15-2015
135. Break all the bondage of fear11-15-20178323-15-2015
136. Talents11-15-20177133-13-2015
137. Naked truth11-15-20175753-12-2015
138. You brat11-15-20175353-12-2015
139. I provide you even ground11-15-20178963-10-2015
140. My train is running at its fastest ....511-15-20177663-7-2015
141. She wear two cap's as I find11-15-20179133-6-2015
142. Do not let your eye rule your heart11-15-20178513-6-2015
143. MOTHER TERESA11-15-201710092-25-2015
144. My Hindi Teacher Mrs S.Jain. 11-15-20178302-16-2015
145. My Political Science Teacher Mrs Bhalla.11-15-20178952-16-2015
146. My Geography Teacher ,Mrs Anurupa Biswas11-15-201711962-16-2015
147. My History Teacher, S Kaur 11-15-20179502-16-2015
148. Am I my brother's keeper?11-15-20175032-16-2015
149. I love you valentine11-15-20176212-14-2015
150. My train is -------------------#4(I see my dream breaking today)11-15-20176212-13-2015
151. 51st inspirational challenge #3 My Train Is Running At its Fastest 11-15-20176852-9-2015
152. 51st Inspirational challenge #2 My train is running at its fastest11-15-20177962-7-2015
153. 51st Musketeers' Title Challenge.""My Train Is Running At Its Fastest11-15-20177392-7-2015
154. 51st Musketeers' Title Challenge."MY TRAIN IS RUNNING AT ITS FASTEST"11-15-20179692-7-2015
155. Bamboo Dance11-15-20178982-4-2015
156. Super Woman11-15-20177512-2-2015
157. You can't make a fool of your parents11-15-20175031-30-2015
158. love11-15-20175971-30-2015
159. Today you are leaving the school11-15-20176701-30-2015
160. Tell me how may I forget you11-15-201710851-30-2015
161. My love, you are above all crowd11-15-20176641-30-2015
162. Thank God for that cross, 11-15-20175991-30-2015
163. I have sins to offer him11-15-20175211-30-2015
164. I have put my feet, on the goad,11-15-20177401-30-2015
165. Let's Make This World A Better Place11-15-20177661-21-2015
166. Take all my depressions I give Thee    11-15-20177501-11-2015
167. To Me You Are A Dream11-15-20176431-7-2015
168. Reinforce the walls of this castle11-15-20176281-3-2015
169. I Love You, My life, My wife.11-15-201777312-27-2014
170. Blood Stains11-15-201766112-26-2014
171. You are my refuge11-15-201763012-25-2014
172. Whatever I desire He grants11-15-201767812-25-2014
173. The Onslaught Has Begun11-15-201762612-20-2014
174. Story of Christmas11-15-201764212-20-2014
175. Make Me a Worker In Thy Field11-15-201761112-14-2014
176. The Physician 11-15-201773610-2-2014
177. Friend11-15-201746910-2-2014
178. Fear Not11-15-201760910-2-2014
179. My Throat Was Too Easy To Cut11-15-201749010-2-2014
180. Refuge 11-15-20176029-29-2014
181. Can he provide food in the desert?11-15-20177179-28-2014
182. Three fold cord11-15-20178119-28-2014
183. Lover Boy11-15-20176669-25-2014
184. I'll be faithful to you 11-15-20176259-19-2014
185. He saved my hand11-15-20176759-10-2014
186. I can't share it with my shadow11-15-20176746-23-2014
187. One day at a time11-15-20176516-22-2014
188. He Cares11-15-20176576-22-2014
189. Thankful11-15-20175796-22-2014
190. So many a tear have I dried11-15-20177166-20-2014
191. CYNTHIA MANOHARAN11-15-20176976-17-2014
192. Every time, time after time11-15-20176716-16-2014
193. He my soul relives11-15-20178176-16-2014
194. Unwavering Love 11-15-20175036-15-2014
195. Solid foundations11-15-20176636-15-2014
196. You Can Save Me11-15-20174256-14-2014
197. Thirst 11-15-20175016-14-2014
198. My Provider 11-15-20177716-13-2014
199. Protector11-15-20174976-12-2014
200. Baits Baits and Baits11-15-20176066-12-2014
201. Unworthy, unworthy, unworthy,11-15-20177766-11-2014
202. Would you use this broken vessel?11-15-20177076-11-2014
203. Adultery11-15-20175246-11-2014
204. Not my will Lord but thine11-15-20175056-11-2014
205. In His time11-15-20174216-11-2014
206. Lord this world is thirsty11-15-20176426-10-2014
207. World Trade Centre11-15-20179226-10-2014
208. Trust Him11-15-20179586-9-2014
209. Encountering Goliath11-15-20178026-9-2014
210. Bribe11-15-20175836-8-2014
211. Our God Reigns11-15-20179276-8-2014
212. Build on the wounds of realities11-15-20177556-7-2014
213. My God11-15-20176835-28-2014
214. My all in all11-15-20177715-27-2014
215. Idol Broke11-15-20178615-23-2014
216. CRY OF A TEACHER 11-15-20179305-23-2014
217. He Insures Life11-15-20176635-23-2014
218. See what the lord has done11-15-20176985-22-2014
219. Trial 11-15-20176865-22-2014
220. Answer me11-15-20178484-29-2014
221. waiting on the lord11-15-20177344-13-2014
222. Cry11-15-20176534-7-2014
223. I am His child11-15-20175214-7-2014
224. Do not feel dejected my soul11-15-20176124-7-2014
225. difficulties11-15-20176894-7-2014
226. To Thee, I Lift Mine Eyes11-15-201756212-10-2013
227. deception11-15-201757312-10-2013
228. Only But The Brave Deserve The Fair11-15-2017118312-10-2013
229. Unhappy11-15-201742612-9-2013
230. I love you11-15-201759512-9-2013
231. Rat Race11-15-201759612-9-2013
232. Live my child live11-15-20178553-11-2013
233. You made us rich11-15-20177643-5-2013
234. MOBILE 11-15-201789510-4-2012
235. Dowry 11-15-201712388-27-2012
236. Taj Mahal11-15-201710608-22-2012
237. LOST LOVE11-15-20179368-18-2012
238. Spellbound11-15-201712788-18-2012
239. I COULDN’T SHARE11-15-20178717-7-2012
240. GOD IN THE FURNACE11-15-201711016-1-2012
241. GODS PATH11-15-201714585-20-2012
242. MOTHER11-15-201713325-8-2012
243. THE MASK11-15-201712905-5-2012
244. GODS LOVE11-15-20179585-5-2012
245. HIS BLOOD RELIEVE11-15-201711295-4-2012
246. Janet Jacob requime11-15-201712795-4-2012
247. DESIRE11-15-20178235-3-2012
248. TYRANNY11-15-20179605-2-2012
249. YOU ARE MINE(my wife)11-15-201713894-30-2012
250. RAJIV GANDHI 11-15-201725084-29-2012
251. CLOWN11-15-201713254-28-2012
252. I am holding the end of a rope11-15-201719584-24-2012
253. First I had one heart 11-15-20179344-23-2012
254. TOUNGE11-15-20176084-23-2012
255. CARPENTER11-15-201714794-23-2012
256. Seventh time the spider made it11-15-20179604-23-2012
257. MY WIFE11-15-201714944-20-2012
258. PERSISTENCE11-15-201716824-2-2012
259. HOLD THE HANDS OF THE CLOCK11-15-201719013-30-2012
260. CYNTHIA MANOHARAN11-15-201716073-30-2012
261. AUTOPSY REPORT11-15-201711673-29-2012
262. DID AN EARTHQUAKE STRIKE THE CAPITAL?11-15-201716693-28-2012
263. Sympathy lip sympathy11-16-201745611-16-2017
264. The storm is approaching11-16-201750111-16-2017
265. Don't look deep in man11-25-201753211-25-2017
266. Doorway to heaven12-1-201739812-1-2017
267. What a pity12-5-201747012-5-2017
268. What a pity it is for sure12-7-201743212-7-2017
269. Do not take the name of God invain12-23-201740112-18-2017
270. Gift of christmas12-23-201743312-22-2017
271. I can associate with Him12-24-201739612-24-2017
272. Dust thou art1-14-20183831-8-2018
273. I could hear my ego2-3-20183812-3-2018
274. When tension Hits me hard2-3-20183451-27-2018
275. Mother's love2-28-20183972-21-2018
276. Muse3-1-201840911-9-2017
277. Once again he called me3-2-20182833-2-2018
278. Lord I invite you to the ruins of my heart3-2-20183043-2-2018
279. Defeat I wear you3-2-20182583-2-2018
280. Not so dirty that His blood can't Cleanse3-2-20182863-2-2018
281. My hands are tied3-2-20182783-2-2018
282. She touched the helm of his garment3-3-20182963-3-2018
283. Let I die3-9-20182963-9-2018
284. When you insult3-19-20182793-17-2018
285. When I look at cactus3-19-20183123-19-2018
286. Let begone be begone3-24-20183903-24-2018
287. Ask no questions3-24-20183363-21-2018
288. I burnt my house4-4-20183104-4-2018
289. Taken from near my heart5-18-20182635-18-2018
290. No weapon 5-21-20182265-19-2018
291. What is your range 5-21-20182045-19-2018
292. Hurled 5-21-20182645-21-2018
293. If your courage fails at times of need 6-14-20182595-22-2018
294. Values are just in trace 6-14-20182355-26-2018
295. They called me a thorn 6-14-20182505-31-2018
296. Greed can not be fulfilled6-21-20182196-19-2018
297. Talebearers7-23-20182637-23-2018
298. Advise for my son7-26-20182167-26-2018
299. Not only must Justice be done8-12-20181908-1-2018
300. Give peace a chance8-12-20182228-3-2018
301. Digiworld8-12-20182198-6-2018
302. RIP8-30-20182028-16-2018
303. Bliss8-30-20182248-19-2018
304. Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam8-30-20182998-23-2018
305. To Rahul with love8-30-20183038-29-2018
306. Tears12-5-20182359-16-2018
307. Whenever circumstances try.12-5-20181729-28-2018
308. The big question is12-5-201814810-1-2018
309. This is my answer12-5-201820510-7-2018
310. They have forgotten12-5-201812111-17-2018
311. When your hands can't help12-5-201813011-22-2018
312. Divide and rule12-5-201811912-4-2018
313. Mind your own business12-16-201812412-12-2018
314. The Christmas Craze. Musketeer 95th Challenge 12-16-20187612-15-2018
315. The rout12-22-201810512-17-2018
316. Words of wisdom12-22-20186512-18-2018
317. Flexibility is an art12-22-201813612-18-2018
318. Truth should not be out12-22-201811512-22-2018
319. I will give you rest12-23-201810412-23-2018
320. Mole hill is a mole hill12-26-201810812-23-2018
321. They killed Gandhi12-26-201811012-25-2018
322. Freedom needs lot's of care12-26-201810512-26-2018
323. I love my country12-26-201812312-26-2018
324. All politics failed in front of Him1-3-201910912-28-2018
325. Accidental prime minister 1-3-20191041-3-2019
326. His care is sufficient for me1-14-20191351-3-2019
327. I pour out my heart to the Lord1-14-2019791-4-2019
328. Why seek for vision from blind1-14-2019591-4-2019
329. You are worthy1-14-2019981-5-2019
330. Why people belittle1-14-20191231-7-2019
331. Let your words be few1-14-2019581-9-2019
332. Be ye connected1-14-2019691-10-2019
333. For Christ's sake1-14-2019821-14-2019
334. Rose when crushed1-26-2019831-15-2019
335. A prayer for healing1-26-20191011-17-2019
336. When they malign you1-26-2019701-24-2019
337. Make hay when the sun shines2-16-2019801-26-2019
338. When you point your finger2-16-2019381-31-2019
339. Labelled2-16-2019462-2-2019
340. Right hand of lies2-16-2019472-7-2019
341. Few mouths of lies2-16-2019372-8-2019
342. Why am I suffering?2-16-2019302-11-2019
343. Hold His hands2-16-2019282-16-2019
344. Only He could have done it2-16-2019102-16-2019