"Matters of the Heart" by Richard Gildea, UK

Title: Matters of the Heart

Author: Richard Gildea, UK

Views: 1722

Type: Book of Poems

Description:

Poems related to love of family, friends inclusive of relationships

Poems

#Poem TitleAdded to
Book
Poem
Views
Poem
Created
1. 'Grateful Vision'4-2-201113283-21-2011
2. "Walk with me"4-2-201110053-12-2011
3. "Long Distance"4-2-201112341-29-2011
4. "Natures Tutor"4-2-201111081-29-2011
5. Save, Don't Save..........4-2-201113642-3-2011
6. "The Campanile"4-3-201114064-3-2011
7. In Passing4-15-201120794-15-2011
8. 'A Portrait of a Lady'4-17-201120603-22-2011
9. Angels Brood5-11-201110835-11-2011
10. Shoo Away the Silence5-15-20112785-15-2011
11. What now awaits5-21-201113835-21-2011
12. Angels Ten O'Clock5-30-201112355-30-2011
13. "Winged Blessing" (Haiku)6-5-201112376-5-2011
14. Tympanic Pulse6-12-201112066-12-2011
15. Yesterday once more7-5-201121277-5-2011
16. Waters Edge (Stilled Flow)7-9-201113827-9-2011
17. Salted Tears of Joy 7-22-201114397-22-2011
18. Bad Girl in the Mirror7-30-201113427-30-2011
19. “No I’m not, I’m Seven”8-1-201113108-1-2011
20. If Muse be the Food of Love8-19-201111628-19-2011
21. Till Then8-30-201115918-30-2011
22. Changing Tides9-26-201124449-26-2011
23. Primary Embrace9-29-201121339-29-2011
24. “Weigh the anchor chains”10-5-2011108410-5-2011
25. SALTED TEARS OF JOY10-7-2011167410-7-2011
26. Heart on Loan10-14-2011139110-14-2011
27. Heavy Heart11-18-2011350711-18-2011
28. Educating Teacher11-22-2011140111-22-2011
29. Santa without a Clause12-1-20117912-1-2011
30. To Glimpse Our Loss12-13-2011430312-13-2011
31. Santa without a Clause (Re Posted)12-22-201186412-22-2011
32. A Lesson Learned 12-28-2011150212-28-2011
33. Depleted Sense of Being1-4-201211771-4-2012
34. "Valentwined" (repost) a VNnese waltz wid' de Ladies2-11-20128712-11-2012
35. Rest Assured3-16-201210023-16-2012
36. Before the Tide Doth Turn 3-26-201215403-26-2012
37. Dormant lies the Passion 4-3-20127594-3-2012
38. One More Coat4-11-201210204-11-2012
39. Flouncing By6-8-20129465-29-2012
40. Embrace Thy Dream7-15-201215996-10-2012
41. My Quill Softly Weeps7-15-201211556-12-2012
42. Our Saving Grace7-15-201210566-13-2012
43. Seamless Thread7-15-201216987-13-2012
44. "Though Nothing Can Bring Back the Hour of Splendour in the Grass, of Glory in the Flower" (Re-Run)7-16-201210787-16-2012
45. That Knowing Look8-14-20129248-14-2012
46. Safe Distance10-8-201210718-18-2012
47. Template (Repost)10-8-201269610-8-2012
48. A Choice To Make10-22-201280610-22-2012
49. Stem The Flow11-16-2012119711-16-2012
50. In The Red11-24-201278311-24-2012
51. Fake Your Partners12-26-201275512-26-2012
52. Cast Adrift3-26-20138563-26-2013
53. Learn How to Pretend4-15-20139024-15-2013
54. Rest Assured (Repost)5-9-20137415-9-2013
55. Withering Passion (Repost)6-24-201310806-24-2013
56. “Ossie” the Oracle7-12-20138707-12-2013
57. Avowed7-20-20138717-20-2013
58. Gene Genie7-20-20137257-20-2013
59. “Easy To Trace”8-21-201311838-21-2013
60. Turn The Page9-16-20138039-16-2013
61. “Hold My Hand”9-17-20139459-17-2013
62. Yes, Her Heart Belonged To Daddy9-19-201374679-19-2013
63. “Big Billy”9-25-201311089-25-2013
64. Template (Repost for Father's Day) 2-13-20145382-13-2014
65. Within; Without4-25-20146164-25-2014
66. Washed Away5-11-20145865-11-2014
67. “Healed with a Kiss”6-13-20145256-13-2014
68. My Privilege (of your age)6-25-20146516-25-2014
69. “Nae mair talkin”9-15-20146269-15-2014
70. Roar of Defiance (fer Maggie & William)9-22-20146279-22-2014
71. So Fair of Face12-1-201461912-1-2014
72. Here Spills My Heart12-8-2014100912-8-2014
73. Sweet Continuance12-14-201460512-14-2014
74. Easy Peasy 12-16-201454412-16-2014
75. Fly the Nest12-18-201456512-18-2014
76. Dream Lover1-19-20156651-19-2015
77. “We Carry Your Colours” (for the Ladies of VN)2-13-20155802-13-2015
78. "Such Love I Have for Thee"6-12-20155666-12-2015
79. “Now Listen In”6-25-20155706-25-2015
80. “Please Tease Me” (woah yeah)8-21-20156108-21-2015
81. Never can say Goodbye!12-3-201550112-3-2015
82. Yet Now No Longer Spring12-15-201545112-15-2015
83. “I see the Love of the Loved”1-13-20164561-13-2016
84. “To Feel My Daughter’s Kiss”5-4-20164675-4-2016
85. Midnight Train6-4-201611439-15-2012
86. Midnight Train (rolls on)6-4-20164566-3-2016
87. My Heart Beats Retreat6-25-20164306-25-2016
88. Le Bebe Muskedear (aka Julia)11-7-201633111-7-2016
89. My Love Lingers Long5-26-20172915-26-2017
90. Template (repost for Father's Day)6-18-20172556-18-2017
91. "Before my very eyes" 8-3-20172958-3-2017
92. One moment please!4-4-20182544-4-2018
93. "...and the World around is Crumblin' Down...darlin'.... "6-14-20182046-14-2018
94. Share in the Silence6-17-20182616-17-2018
95. Cast Adrift (once more)12-5-201811912-5-2018
96. "Valentwined" - a 'VNese' waltz for the dear Ladies of our site (repost)2-14-2019412-14-2019