"Matters of the Heart" by Richard Gildea, UK

Title: Matters of the Heart

Author: Richard Gildea, UK

Views: 1810

Type: Book of Poems

Description:

Poems related to love of family, friends inclusive of relationships

Poems

#Poem TitleAdded to
Book
Poem
Views
Poem
Created
1. 'Grateful Vision'4-2-201113583-21-2011
2. "Walk with me"4-2-201110053-12-2011
3. "Long Distance"4-2-201112621-29-2011
4. "Natures Tutor"4-2-201111331-29-2011
5. Save, Don't Save..........4-2-201113922-3-2011
6. "The Campanile"4-3-201114474-3-2011
7. In Passing4-15-201121224-15-2011
8. 'A Portrait of a Lady'4-17-201120983-22-2011
9. Angels Brood5-11-201111125-11-2011
10. Shoo Away the Silence5-15-20112785-15-2011
11. What now awaits5-21-201114215-21-2011
12. Angels Ten O'Clock5-30-201112595-30-2011
13. "Winged Blessing" (Haiku)6-5-201112596-5-2011
14. Tympanic Pulse6-12-201112386-12-2011
15. Yesterday once more7-5-201121697-5-2011
16. Waters Edge (Stilled Flow)7-9-201114167-9-2011
17. Salted Tears of Joy 7-22-201114727-22-2011
18. Bad Girl in the Mirror7-30-201113687-30-2011
19. “No I’m not, I’m Seven”8-1-201113408-1-2011
20. If Muse be the Food of Love8-19-201112018-19-2011
21. Till Then8-30-201116358-30-2011
22. Changing Tides9-26-201124989-26-2011
23. Primary Embrace9-29-201121869-29-2011
24. “Weigh the anchor chains”10-5-2011112010-5-2011
25. SALTED TEARS OF JOY10-7-2011170710-7-2011
26. Heart on Loan10-14-2011143110-14-2011
27. Heavy Heart11-18-2011355911-18-2011
28. Educating Teacher11-22-2011143411-22-2011
29. Santa without a Clause12-1-20117912-1-2011
30. To Glimpse Our Loss12-13-2011434512-13-2011
31. Santa without a Clause (Re Posted)12-22-201189512-22-2011
32. A Lesson Learned 12-28-2011154012-28-2011
33. Depleted Sense of Being1-4-201212071-4-2012
34. "Valentwined" (repost) a VNnese waltz wid' de Ladies2-11-20128912-11-2012
35. Rest Assured3-16-201210343-16-2012
36. Before the Tide Doth Turn 3-26-201215723-26-2012
37. Dormant lies the Passion 4-3-20127914-3-2012
38. One More Coat4-11-201210494-11-2012
39. Flouncing By6-8-20129705-29-2012
40. Embrace Thy Dream7-15-201216356-10-2012
41. My Quill Softly Weeps7-15-201211976-12-2012
42. Our Saving Grace7-15-201210956-13-2012
43. Seamless Thread7-15-201217347-13-2012
44. "Though Nothing Can Bring Back the Hour of Splendour in the Grass, of Glory in the Flower" (Re-Run)7-16-201211097-16-2012
45. That Knowing Look8-14-20129578-14-2012
46. Safe Distance10-8-201211068-18-2012
47. Template (Repost)10-8-201272810-8-2012
48. A Choice To Make10-22-201284310-22-2012
49. Stem The Flow11-16-2012123811-16-2012
50. In The Red11-24-201281011-24-2012
51. Fake Your Partners12-26-201279212-26-2012
52. Cast Adrift3-26-20138933-26-2013
53. Learn How to Pretend4-15-20139394-15-2013
54. Rest Assured (Repost)5-9-20137745-9-2013
55. Withering Passion (Repost)6-24-201311216-24-2013
56. “Ossie” the Oracle7-12-20139047-12-2013
57. Avowed7-20-20139087-20-2013
58. Gene Genie7-20-20137537-20-2013
59. “Easy To Trace”8-21-201312138-21-2013
60. Turn The Page9-16-20138369-16-2013
61. “Hold My Hand”9-17-20139809-17-2013
62. Yes, Her Heart Belonged To Daddy9-19-201375229-19-2013
63. “Big Billy”9-25-201311609-25-2013
64. Template (Repost for Father's Day) 2-13-20145692-13-2014
65. Within; Without4-25-20146644-25-2014
66. Washed Away5-11-20146255-11-2014
67. “Healed with a Kiss”6-13-20145556-13-2014
68. My Privilege (of your age)6-25-20146866-25-2014
69. “Nae mair talkin”9-15-20146629-15-2014
70. Roar of Defiance (fer Maggie & William)9-22-20146629-22-2014
71. So Fair of Face12-1-201465512-1-2014
72. Here Spills My Heart12-8-2014105312-8-2014
73. Sweet Continuance12-14-201464412-14-2014
74. Easy Peasy 12-16-201458012-16-2014
75. Fly the Nest12-18-201459112-18-2014
76. Dream Lover1-19-20157021-19-2015
77. “We Carry Your Colours” (for the Ladies of VN)2-13-20156152-13-2015
78. "Such Love I Have for Thee"6-12-20156136-12-2015
79. “Now Listen In”6-25-20156096-25-2015
80. “Please Tease Me” (woah yeah)8-21-20156448-21-2015
81. Never can say Goodbye!12-3-201554312-3-2015
82. Yet Now No Longer Spring12-15-201549212-15-2015
83. “I see the Love of the Loved”1-13-20164911-13-2016
84. “To Feel My Daughter’s Kiss”5-4-20165015-4-2016
85. Midnight Train6-4-201611929-15-2012
86. Midnight Train (rolls on)6-4-20165066-3-2016
87. My Heart Beats Retreat6-25-20164746-25-2016
88. Le Bebe Muskedear (aka Julia)11-7-201636911-7-2016
89. My Love Lingers Long5-26-20173285-26-2017
90. Template (repost for Father's Day)6-18-20172916-18-2017
91. "Before my very eyes" 8-3-20173438-3-2017
92. One moment please!4-4-20183284-4-2018
93. "...and the World around is Crumblin' Down...darlin'.... "6-14-20182996-14-2018
94. Share in the Silence6-17-20183426-17-2018
95. Cast Adrift (once more)12-5-201819012-5-2018
96. (Musketeers Tribute Challenge) #100 - "A Graveside Prayer" (for Roy)6-22-2019816-22-2019