"Matters of the Heart" by Richard Gildea, UK

Title: Matters of the Heart

Author: Richard Gildea, UK

Views: 1779

Type: Book of Poems

Description:

Poems related to love of family, friends inclusive of relationships

Poems

#Poem TitleAdded to
Book
Poem
Views
Poem
Created
1. 'Grateful Vision'4-2-201113493-21-2011
2. "Walk with me"4-2-201110053-12-2011
3. "Long Distance"4-2-201112491-29-2011
4. "Natures Tutor"4-2-201111211-29-2011
5. Save, Don't Save..........4-2-201113772-3-2011
6. "The Campanile"4-3-201114264-3-2011
7. In Passing4-15-201121024-15-2011
8. 'A Portrait of a Lady'4-17-201120833-22-2011
9. Angels Brood5-11-201110975-11-2011
10. Shoo Away the Silence5-15-20112785-15-2011
11. What now awaits5-21-201114085-21-2011
12. Angels Ten O'Clock5-30-201112525-30-2011
13. "Winged Blessing" (Haiku)6-5-201112476-5-2011
14. Tympanic Pulse6-12-201112266-12-2011
15. Yesterday once more7-5-201121507-5-2011
16. Waters Edge (Stilled Flow)7-9-201114057-9-2011
17. Salted Tears of Joy 7-22-201114597-22-2011
18. Bad Girl in the Mirror7-30-201113577-30-2011
19. “No I’m not, I’m Seven”8-1-201113278-1-2011
20. If Muse be the Food of Love8-19-201111858-19-2011
21. Till Then8-30-201116188-30-2011
22. Changing Tides9-26-201124789-26-2011
23. Primary Embrace9-29-201121689-29-2011
24. “Weigh the anchor chains”10-5-2011110310-5-2011
25. SALTED TEARS OF JOY10-7-2011169210-7-2011
26. Heart on Loan10-14-2011141510-14-2011
27. Heavy Heart11-18-2011353811-18-2011
28. Educating Teacher11-22-2011141911-22-2011
29. Santa without a Clause12-1-20117912-1-2011
30. To Glimpse Our Loss12-13-2011432112-13-2011
31. Santa without a Clause (Re Posted)12-22-201188512-22-2011
32. A Lesson Learned 12-28-2011152212-28-2011
33. Depleted Sense of Being1-4-201211951-4-2012
34. "Valentwined" (repost) a VNnese waltz wid' de Ladies2-11-20128842-11-2012
35. Rest Assured3-16-201210233-16-2012
36. Before the Tide Doth Turn 3-26-201215583-26-2012
37. Dormant lies the Passion 4-3-20127764-3-2012
38. One More Coat4-11-201210384-11-2012
39. Flouncing By6-8-20129555-29-2012
40. Embrace Thy Dream7-15-201216196-10-2012
41. My Quill Softly Weeps7-15-201211786-12-2012
42. Our Saving Grace7-15-201210786-13-2012
43. Seamless Thread7-15-201217177-13-2012
44. "Though Nothing Can Bring Back the Hour of Splendour in the Grass, of Glory in the Flower" (Re-Run)7-16-201210997-16-2012
45. That Knowing Look8-14-20129428-14-2012
46. Safe Distance10-8-201210878-18-2012
47. Template (Repost)10-8-201271210-8-2012
48. A Choice To Make10-22-201282710-22-2012
49. Stem The Flow11-16-2012122011-16-2012
50. In The Red11-24-201279711-24-2012
51. Fake Your Partners12-26-201277212-26-2012
52. Cast Adrift3-26-20138743-26-2013
53. Learn How to Pretend4-15-20139194-15-2013
54. Rest Assured (Repost)5-9-20137615-9-2013
55. Withering Passion (Repost)6-24-201310976-24-2013
56. “Ossie” the Oracle7-12-20138887-12-2013
57. Avowed7-20-20138907-20-2013
58. Gene Genie7-20-20137377-20-2013
59. “Easy To Trace”8-21-201311968-21-2013
60. Turn The Page9-16-20138199-16-2013
61. “Hold My Hand”9-17-20139669-17-2013
62. Yes, Her Heart Belonged To Daddy9-19-201374989-19-2013
63. “Big Billy”9-25-201311439-25-2013
64. Template (Repost for Father's Day) 2-13-20145562-13-2014
65. Within; Without4-25-20146474-25-2014
66. Washed Away5-11-20146045-11-2014
67. “Healed with a Kiss”6-13-20145406-13-2014
68. My Privilege (of your age)6-25-20146706-25-2014
69. “Nae mair talkin”9-15-20146479-15-2014
70. Roar of Defiance (fer Maggie & William)9-22-20146499-22-2014
71. So Fair of Face12-1-201463912-1-2014
72. Here Spills My Heart12-8-2014103512-8-2014
73. Sweet Continuance12-14-201462512-14-2014
74. Easy Peasy 12-16-201456512-16-2014
75. Fly the Nest12-18-201458012-18-2014
76. Dream Lover1-19-20156891-19-2015
77. “We Carry Your Colours” (for the Ladies of VN)2-13-20156002-13-2015
78. "Such Love I Have for Thee"6-12-20155966-12-2015
79. “Now Listen In”6-25-20155926-25-2015
80. “Please Tease Me” (woah yeah)8-21-20156268-21-2015
81. Never can say Goodbye!12-3-201552812-3-2015
82. Yet Now No Longer Spring12-15-201547412-15-2015
83. “I see the Love of the Loved”1-13-20164741-13-2016
84. “To Feel My Daughter’s Kiss”5-4-20164865-4-2016
85. Midnight Train6-4-201611759-15-2012
86. Midnight Train (rolls on)6-4-20164856-3-2016
87. My Heart Beats Retreat6-25-20164536-25-2016
88. Le Bebe Muskedear (aka Julia)11-7-201635311-7-2016
89. My Love Lingers Long5-26-20173145-26-2017
90. Template (repost for Father's Day)6-18-20172806-18-2017
91. "Before my very eyes" 8-3-20173288-3-2017
92. One moment please!4-4-20183044-4-2018
93. "...and the World around is Crumblin' Down...darlin'.... "6-14-20182656-14-2018
94. Share in the Silence6-17-20183126-17-2018
95. Cast Adrift (once more)12-5-201815912-5-2018
96. "Valentwined" - a 'VNese' waltz for the dear Ladies of our site (repost)2-14-2019812-14-2019