"Matters of the Heart" by Richard Gildea, UK

Title: Matters of the Heart

Author: Richard Gildea, UK

Views: 1667

Type: Book of Poems

Description:

Poems related to love of family, friends inclusive of relationships

Poems

#Poem TitleAdded to
Book
Poem
Views
Poem
Created
1. 'Grateful Vision'4-2-201113073-21-2011
2. "Walk with me"4-2-201110053-12-2011
3. "Long Distance"4-2-201112141-29-2011
4. "Natures Tutor"4-2-201110821-29-2011
5. Save, Don't Save..........4-2-201113392-3-2011
6. "The Campanile"4-3-201113744-3-2011
7. In Passing4-15-201120434-15-2011
8. 'A Portrait of a Lady'4-17-201120273-22-2011
9. Angels Brood5-11-201110615-11-2011
10. Shoo Away the Silence5-15-20112785-15-2011
11. What now awaits5-21-201113615-21-2011
12. Angels Ten O'Clock5-30-201112155-30-2011
13. "Winged Blessing" (Haiku)6-5-201112156-5-2011
14. Tympanic Pulse6-12-201111846-12-2011
15. Yesterday once more7-5-201120917-5-2011
16. Waters Edge (Stilled Flow)7-9-201113547-9-2011
17. Salted Tears of Joy 7-22-201114157-22-2011
18. Bad Girl in the Mirror7-30-201113237-30-2011
19. “No I’m not, I’m Seven”8-1-201112898-1-2011
20. If Muse be the Food of Love8-19-201111338-19-2011
21. Till Then8-30-201115618-30-2011
22. Changing Tides9-26-201124089-26-2011
23. Primary Embrace9-29-201120839-29-2011
24. “Weigh the anchor chains”10-5-2011105610-5-2011
25. SALTED TEARS OF JOY10-7-2011164310-7-2011
26. Heart on Loan10-14-2011136610-14-2011
27. Heavy Heart11-18-2011347611-18-2011
28. Educating Teacher11-22-2011136211-22-2011
29. Santa without a Clause12-1-20117912-1-2011
30. To Glimpse Our Loss12-13-2011426912-13-2011
31. Santa without a Clause (Re Posted)12-22-201184512-22-2011
32. A Lesson Learned 12-28-2011147512-28-2011
33. Depleted Sense of Being1-4-201211501-4-2012
34. "Valentwined" (repost) a VNnese waltz wid' de Ladies2-11-20128562-11-2012
35. Rest Assured3-16-20129843-16-2012
36. Before the Tide Doth Turn 3-26-201215183-26-2012
37. Dormant lies the Passion 4-3-20127384-3-2012
38. One More Coat4-11-20129994-11-2012
39. Flouncing By6-8-20129175-29-2012
40. Embrace Thy Dream7-15-201215696-10-2012
41. My Quill Softly Weeps7-15-201211296-12-2012
42. Our Saving Grace7-15-201210326-13-2012
43. Seamless Thread7-15-201216807-13-2012
44. "Though Nothing Can Bring Back the Hour of Splendour in the Grass, of Glory in the Flower" (Re-Run)7-16-201210567-16-2012
45. That Knowing Look8-14-20129058-14-2012
46. Safe Distance10-8-201210478-18-2012
47. Template (Repost)10-8-201267810-8-2012
48. A Choice To Make10-22-201278410-22-2012
49. Stem The Flow11-16-2012117011-16-2012
50. In The Red11-24-201276211-24-2012
51. Fake Your Partners12-26-201273212-26-2012
52. Cast Adrift3-26-20138363-26-2013
53. Learn How to Pretend4-15-20138764-15-2013
54. Rest Assured (Repost)5-9-20137205-9-2013
55. Withering Passion (Repost)6-24-201310566-24-2013
56. “Ossie” the Oracle7-12-20138467-12-2013
57. Avowed7-20-20138447-20-2013
58. Gene Genie7-20-20137057-20-2013
59. “Easy To Trace”8-21-201311608-21-2013
60. Turn The Page9-16-20137849-16-2013
61. “Hold My Hand”9-17-20139229-17-2013
62. Yes, Her Heart Belonged To Daddy9-19-201374369-19-2013
63. “Big Billy”9-25-201310759-25-2013
64. Template (Repost for Father's Day) 2-13-20145112-13-2014
65. Within; Without4-25-20145864-25-2014
66. Washed Away5-11-20145535-11-2014
67. “Healed with a Kiss”6-13-20145056-13-2014
68. My Privilege (of your age)6-25-20146296-25-2014
69. “Nae mair talkin”9-15-20146029-15-2014
70. Roar of Defiance (fer Maggie & William)9-22-20146089-22-2014
71. So Fair of Face12-1-201459912-1-2014
72. Here Spills My Heart12-8-201498212-8-2014
73. Sweet Continuance12-14-201457812-14-2014
74. Easy Peasy 12-16-201451812-16-2014
75. Fly the Nest12-18-201454112-18-2014
76. Dream Lover1-19-20156341-19-2015
77. “We Carry Your Colours” (for the Ladies of VN)2-13-20155522-13-2015
78. "Such Love I Have for Thee"6-12-20155366-12-2015
79. “Now Listen In”6-25-20155406-25-2015
80. “Please Tease Me” (woah yeah)8-21-20155908-21-2015
81. Never can say Goodbye!12-3-201547112-3-2015
82. Yet Now No Longer Spring12-15-201542812-15-2015
83. “I see the Love of the Loved”1-13-20164331-13-2016
84. “To Feel My Daughter’s Kiss”5-4-20164385-4-2016
85. Midnight Train6-4-201611199-15-2012
86. Midnight Train (rolls on)6-4-20164256-3-2016
87. My Heart Beats Retreat6-25-20164066-25-2016
88. Le Bebe Muskedear (aka Julia)11-7-201630911-7-2016
89. My Love Lingers Long5-26-20172695-26-2017
90. Template (repost for Father's Day)6-18-20172276-18-2017
91. "Before my very eyes" 8-3-20172698-3-2017
92. One moment please!4-4-20182084-4-2018
93. "...and the World around is Crumblin' Down...darlin'.... "6-14-20181456-14-2018
94. Share in the Silence6-17-20182026-17-2018
95. Cast Adrift (once more)12-5-20185112-5-2018