"Natural Existence" by Richard Gildea, UK

Title: Natural Existence

Author: Richard Gildea, UK

Views: 1434

Type: Book of Poems

Description:

Incorporating poems on life and the natural world

Poems

#Poem TitleAdded to
Book
Poem
Views
Poem
Created
1. Heaven's Tears4-2-201126853-17-2011
2. "Imminent Danger"4-4-201130624-4-2011
3. 'Yardage Counts' 4-4-201115284-4-2011
4. "How Do You Do"4-7-201115724-7-2011
5. Serpents Cross (The Rod Of Aesculapius)4-11-201116154-11-2011
6. "HOST OF LIFE"4-12-201127601-24-2011
7. Primeval Call4-17-201123744-17-2011
8. Treasured Words4-17-201115434-17-2011
9. Scales of Thought5-10-201115125-10-2011
10. “Roll Up, Roll Up”5-15-201116005-15-2011
11. Overview5-16-201112735-16-2011
12. 'Rent Asunder'6-9-201114964-15-2011
13. “The Smoke that Thunders”6-10-201116436-10-2011
14. ‘Column Inches’6-11-201113336-11-2011
15. ‘Forsooth Sake’7-5-201113266-17-2011
16. Tainted7-19-201114197-19-2011
17. Washed up Leviathan7-31-201113377-31-2011
18. Come On Irene8-27-201110258-27-2011
19. Carbonitic Sasquatch9-21-201113099-21-2011
20. Host of Life (Re-posted)2-19-20128312-19-2012
21. Vanguards Foil7-15-201210227-13-2012
22. Ends Of The Day9-17-201214359-17-2012
23. Golden Brunch (Haiku)11-7-2012114711-7-2012
24. A Step Too Far12-27-201295812-27-2012
25. Arid Indigo3-15-201310413-15-2013
26. All I Have Is Yours3-25-20138873-25-2013
27. Truth or Dare8-4-201310248-4-2013
28. Monarch with a full ‘Rack’5-17-20146995-17-2014
29. The Mighty Ben11-12-201481911-12-2014
30. Winged Coronets4-27-20155864-27-2015