"Haiku poems " by Elizabeth Padillo Olesen, Denmark

Title: Haiku poems

Author: Elizabeth Padillo Olesen, Denmark

Views: 1123

Type: Book of Chapters

Description:

I am just attempting to try writing some Haiku poems, just learning this poetic type. It is fun trying. With these I want to recapture the beauty of nature and her challenges.

Chapters

#Chapter TitleAdded to
Book
Chapter
Views
Chapter
Created
1. The Dance in the Green 6-20-20118296-20-2011
2. My Garden 6-20-20118836-20-2011
3. Love and the Lake 5-31-201210734-28-2012
4. The Night, the Cradle5-31-20129784-27-2012
5. Mother to a Child 5-31-20125995-14-2012
6. Morning Dew6-4-20128676-4-2012
7. Footprints and the Grains of Labor (Haiku) 8-20-20126718-20-2012
8. Rain's Kisses (haiku) 8-20-20125328-20-2012
9. What Lies Behind? (haiku) 8-21-20125778-21-2012
10. Trees within Us (haiku) 8-21-20125188-21-2012
11. The Rose (haiku) 8-21-20125638-21-2012
12. Rain and Run! 8-15-20144688-12-2014
13. Why Rain and Pain? 8-15-20144288-10-2014
14. Come and Dance8-15-20144298-9-2014