"Life and Death " by Elizabeth Padillo Olesen, Denmark

Title: Life and Death

Author: Elizabeth Padillo Olesen, Denmark

Views: 1392

Type: Book of Chapters

Description:

Poems and blogs on the beauty of life and the ugliness of death as part of life.

Chapters

#Chapter TitleAdded to
Book
Chapter
Views
Chapter
Created
1. TRAGEDY IN POLAND6-4-201018374-11-2010
2. Easy Life 6-4-201015722-20-2010
3. A WALK ON THE SNOW6-4-201020811-13-2010
4. Tragedy in the European Tunnels6-4-20109097-31-2009
5. A Song to the Sea 6-4-201015605-17-2009
6. Of Saying Goodbye6-4-201019464-14-2009
7. Another Slicing of the Flesh 6-4-2010164810-7-2009
8. Women for Mammography Screening 6-4-201017686-4-2010
9. Pain, Sign of Human Mortality 6-13-201014026-13-2010
10. Despair 6-17-20107336-17-2010
11. LET US SIMPLY DANCE6-17-20108926-17-2010
12. When Days Are Numbered 7-9-20108507-8-2010
13. REMOVE THE SHADOW OF DEATH, DEAR GOD7-9-201013767-9-2010
14. BURYING BETTY'S ASHES 10-4-2010101910-4-2010
15. Life’s Precious and Endless Seconds1-9-201111521-8-2011
16. UNDER A COBALT MACHINE 1-28-201119131-24-2011
17. This Graveyard in the Growing City 4-7-20127323-30-2012
18. The Haunting Why4-7-20126953-11-2012
19. Let Me Embrace Lonely Distance8-20-20126008-19-2012
20. Conquest at the Hospice 8-20-20125418-18-2012
21. Her Last Days8-20-20126698-16-2012
22. Last Flower and Last Letter8-20-20125208-15-2012
23. When a Friend Is Dying 8-20-20126818-15-2012
24. Tears and the Lillies 10-27-201259410-24-2012
25. When A Child Is Lost10-27-201280910-4-2012
26. Celebrate Life!5-26-201310465-26-2013
27. AirAsia 85011-3-201559712-30-2014