"LIFE'S JOURNEY" by Gail P. Kay, Australia

Title: LIFE'S JOURNEY

Author: Gail P. Kay, Australia

Views: 1655

Type: Book of Poems

Description:

Lessons, and thoughts philosophical and just plain observant that I have noticed/learned along the road of life.

Poems

#Poem TitleAdded to
Book
Poem
Views
Poem
Created
1. LIFE’S ILLUSIONS.5-23-20129495-8-2012
2. HEAVY HEART5-23-201227711-14-2011
3. I CHOOSE - rewrite5-23-201210952-5-2009
4. I CHOOSE WHO I SHALL BE5-23-201211659-10-2007
5. WHERE ARE THE MUSIC MAKERS?5-23-20127874-12-2012
6. THE HIGHWAYMAN - JOHNNY CASH5-23-201296712-18-2011
7. LIKE TEARS - Haiku5-23-201214654-13-2011
8. WHO WILL BE THERE?5-23-201211041-15-2010
9. THE JOURNEY5-23-201210421-15-2010
10. LIFE’S PUZZLE5-23-2012208612-7-2009
11. THE TIDES OF LIFE5-23-2012190811-27-2009
12. Ghost, Patrick Swayze and The Aunts5-23-201213679-17-2009
13. IF I HAD NOT....5-23-201212585-9-2009
14. MEMORIES5-23-201210874-18-2009
15. A ROAD TOO FAR5-23-201219799-12-2008
16. WHAT DO YOU SEE?5-23-201218496-24-2008
17. MY GRANNY WENT TO CHERBOURG5-23-201216692-27-2008
18. A SOLDIER’S CHRISTMAS5-23-201276912-15-2007
19. WHAT IS A POET?5-23-201282012-15-2007
20. JINGLE JINGLE5-23-2012146612-15-2007
21. A LOST CULTURE5-23-201233199-5-2007
22. DROUGHT5-23-201219697-4-2007
23. ODE TO SPAM5-23-201210577-4-2007
24. GENTLE SOULS COME AND GO5-23-201211926-23-2007
25. THE WIDOWMAKER5-23-201213575-28-2007
26. MY SITTING DOWN PLACE5-23-201271765-28-2007
27. JUDAS FRIENDS5-23-201215415-7-2007
28. MOVE OVER LIFE5-23-20127705-7-2007
29. TRUTH5-23-20127475-7-2007
30. FLY5-23-20128015-7-2007
31. CHOICES5-23-20128895-7-2007
32. I SAW HIM SMILE5-23-201216434-16-2007
33. ONE WITH THE LAND5-23-20128024-16-2007
34. LOST CULTURE5-23-20129484-16-2007
35. INNOCENT BLOOD5-23-20129324-4-2007
36. SOMEONE IS DYING5-23-201255184-4-2007
37. WHO STOLE MY DREAMS?5-23-201219923-30-2007
38. TRUE LOVE5-23-201240383-30-2007
39. UPON A BARREN ROCK5-23-20129483-30-2007
40. LIFE LESSONS5-23-201225433-30-2007
41. GONE FOREVER?5-23-201211463-30-2007
42. FICKLE HUMAN EMOTIONS5-23-20127313-27-2007
43. IN THE MEMORY5-23-20129073-27-2007
44. THE HEART THAT DREAMS5-23-201213933-27-2007
45. HOPE5-23-201214263-15-2007
46. WALK SLOWLY5-23-201219663-15-2007
47. TIME SONG5-23-201221023-15-2007
48. Search For Peace5-23-201225933-15-2007
49. GO GENTLY5-23-201229093-15-2007
50. WORDS5-23-201215133-12-2007
51. ANGER5-23-20128933-12-2007
52. JOY5-23-20128163-12-2007
53. SILENT SUNSETS5-23-201214472-16-2007
54. THE VORTEX5-23-20129082-16-2007
55. YOU!5-23-201223872-16-2007
56. SILENCE5-23-201216592-16-2007
57. THE HOURGLASS5-23-201210882-16-2007
58. SHADOWS5-23-201234012-16-2007
59. MY POWER5-23-201210112-16-2007
60. GRANNY’S ON THE NET5-23-201256262-16-2007
61. ALONE5-23-201211532-16-2007
62. LIke Water5-23-201213202-16-2007
63. Gentle Soul5-23-201232922-16-2007
64. TAKE TIME5-23-201244372-16-2007
65. Who has not….?5-23-2012162612-12-2006
66. ON THE POTTER’S WHEEL5-23-2012222512-12-2006
67. IF I COULD5-23-2012779812-10-2006
68. Gentle Night5-23-201262-26-2004
69. Gentle Night5-23-201216952-26-2004
70. THE DISCOVERY5-23-201208-10-2004
71. THE DISCOVERY5-23-201232928-10-2004
72. SINCE TIME BEGAN5-23-2012109-17-2004
73. SINCE TIME BEGAN5-23-201227129-17-2004