"LIFE'S JOURNEY" by Gail P. Kay, Australia

Title: LIFE'S JOURNEY

Author: Gail P. Kay, Australia

Views: 1562

Type: Book of Poems

Description:

Lessons, and thoughts philosophical and just plain observant that I have noticed/learned along the road of life.

Poems

#Poem TitleAdded to
Book
Poem
Views
Poem
Created
1. LIFE’S ILLUSIONS.5-23-20129115-8-2012
2. HEAVY HEART5-23-201226961-14-2011
3. I CHOOSE - rewrite5-23-201210612-5-2009
4. I CHOOSE WHO I SHALL BE5-23-201211229-10-2007
5. WHERE ARE THE MUSIC MAKERS?5-23-20127584-12-2012
6. THE HIGHWAYMAN - JOHNNY CASH5-23-201293812-18-2011
7. LIKE TEARS - Haiku5-23-201214284-13-2011
8. WHO WILL BE THERE?5-23-201210671-15-2010
9. THE JOURNEY5-23-201210111-15-2010
10. LIFE’S PUZZLE5-23-2012203512-7-2009
11. THE TIDES OF LIFE5-23-2012186811-27-2009
12. Ghost, Patrick Swayze and The Aunts5-23-201213319-17-2009
13. IF I HAD NOT....5-23-201212155-9-2009
14. MEMORIES5-23-201210414-18-2009
15. A ROAD TOO FAR5-23-201219239-12-2008
16. WHAT DO YOU SEE?5-23-201218136-24-2008
17. MY GRANNY WENT TO CHERBOURG5-23-201216292-27-2008
18. A SOLDIER’S CHRISTMAS5-23-201274212-15-2007
19. WHAT IS A POET?5-23-201278712-15-2007
20. JINGLE JINGLE5-23-2012143212-15-2007
21. A LOST CULTURE5-23-201231439-5-2007
22. DROUGHT5-23-201219227-4-2007
23. ODE TO SPAM5-23-201210247-4-2007
24. GENTLE SOULS COME AND GO5-23-201211566-23-2007
25. THE WIDOWMAKER5-23-201213125-28-2007
26. MY SITTING DOWN PLACE5-23-201268655-28-2007
27. JUDAS FRIENDS5-23-201215045-7-2007
28. MOVE OVER LIFE5-23-20127435-7-2007
29. TRUTH5-23-20127135-7-2007
30. FLY5-23-20127815-7-2007
31. CHOICES5-23-20128635-7-2007
32. I SAW HIM SMILE5-23-201216044-16-2007
33. ONE WITH THE LAND5-23-20127694-16-2007
34. LOST CULTURE5-23-20129064-16-2007
35. INNOCENT BLOOD5-23-20128924-4-2007
36. SOMEONE IS DYING5-23-201254324-4-2007
37. WHO STOLE MY DREAMS?5-23-201219453-30-2007
38. TRUE LOVE5-23-201239903-30-2007
39. UPON A BARREN ROCK5-23-20129073-30-2007
40. LIFE LESSONS5-23-201224813-30-2007
41. GONE FOREVER?5-23-201211033-30-2007
42. FICKLE HUMAN EMOTIONS5-23-20127023-27-2007
43. IN THE MEMORY5-23-20128713-27-2007
44. THE HEART THAT DREAMS5-23-201213483-27-2007
45. HOPE5-23-201213803-15-2007
46. WALK SLOWLY5-23-201219123-15-2007
47. TIME SONG5-23-201220553-15-2007
48. Search For Peace5-23-201225343-15-2007
49. GO GENTLY5-23-201228393-15-2007
50. WORDS5-23-201214783-12-2007
51. ANGER5-23-20128593-12-2007
52. JOY5-23-20127843-12-2007
53. SILENT SUNSETS5-23-201214052-16-2007
54. THE VORTEX5-23-20128752-16-2007
55. YOU!5-23-201223382-16-2007
56. SILENCE5-23-201216212-16-2007
57. THE HOURGLASS5-23-201210502-16-2007
58. SHADOWS5-23-201233302-16-2007
59. MY POWER5-23-20129702-16-2007
60. GRANNY’S ON THE NET5-23-201255682-16-2007
61. ALONE5-23-201211182-16-2007
62. LIke Water5-23-201212802-16-2007
63. Gentle Soul5-23-201232132-16-2007
64. TAKE TIME5-23-201243592-16-2007
65. Who has not….?5-23-2012159212-12-2006
66. ON THE POTTER’S WHEEL5-23-2012210512-12-2006
67. IF I COULD5-23-2012769512-10-2006
68. Gentle Night5-23-201262-26-2004
69. Gentle Night5-23-201216612-26-2004
70. THE DISCOVERY5-23-201208-10-2004
71. THE DISCOVERY5-23-201232348-10-2004
72. SINCE TIME BEGAN5-23-2012109-17-2004
73. SINCE TIME BEGAN5-23-201226539-17-2004