"Love Poems" by John Starks, USA

Title: Love Poems

Author: John Starks, USA

Views: 1002

Type: Book of Chapters

Description:

Sonnet type poems. Traditional, yet modern!

Chapters

#Chapter TitleAdded to
Book
Chapter
Views
Chapter
Created
1. Mistaken For Granite10-23-201225129-21-2011
2. But I'd Be Known ...10-23-201284210-19-2012
3. And I Would Fret10-23-201223344-28-2012
4. Each Day, The Brighter, Proves10-23-201225419-29-2011
5. In Terms Of Interplay10-23-201219657-24-2011
6. Beyond A Glance10-23-201222007-6-2011
7. I Need You So10-23-201218857-8-2011
8. If Time Is Wealth10-23-201219007-1-2011
9. Through Half-Cracked Blinds10-23-201223726-14-2011
10. Intimacy10-23-2012218910-6-2011
11. Neglected Duty10-23-201211706-24-2011
12. If We Could Share10-23-201215249-18-2011
13. My Gift10-23-201210652-17-2012
14. I, Love, Must Sue10-23-201213227-3-2011
15. What Now Is This?10-23-20129351-16-2012
16. Though Sonnets Beg Me Reason10-23-20129946-28-2011