"Limericks" by Jacinta Ramayah, Malaysia

Title: Limericks

Author: Jacinta Ramayah, Malaysia

Views: 785

Type: Blog

Description:

5 lines - 1st, 2nd and 5th lines rhyme. 3rd and 4th lines rhyme.

Blog
Postings

#Title of Blog Article PostedAdded to
Blog
Posting
Views
Posting
Created
1. FUNNY ANIMALS (limerick)10-26-2012166789-29-2009
2. ADAM AND EVE’S SWAN SONG (limerick)10-26-201235942-23-2010
3. THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS (limerick)10-26-2012292710-19-2010
4. A FLOOD (limerick)10-26-2012306211-21-2010
5. PHYSIOTHERAPY (limerick)10-26-201231448-14-2011
6. BOYS' ANTICS IN THE PARK (limerick)10-26-20128302-9-2012
7. DOGS IN THE PARK (limerick)10-26-201211472-13-2012
8. LEARNING FROM ANIMALS (limerick/alliteration)10-26-201290569-30-2010
9. BEING UNDER THE WEATHER (limerick)10-26-2012322210-22-2009
10. MUM'S A POET (limerick)10-26-201245613-3-2008
11. A MATCH MADE IN HEAVEN (limerick)10-26-201225253-3-2008