"Poems about feelings" by Jacinta Ramayah, Malaysia

Title: Poems about feelings

Author: Jacinta Ramayah, Malaysia

Views: 1332

Type: Blog

Description:

- happy, sad, fearful or angry feelings + inspirational poems.

Blog
Postings

#Title of Blog Article PostedAdded to
Blog
Posting
Views
Posting
Created
1. HAPPINESS10-27-2012368411-23-2007
2. KEEPING SECRETS IN SCHOOL10-27-201231316-30-2008
3. BEING HIGH AND DRY10-27-2012107211-22-2007
4. THE SOUNDS OF MUSIC10-27-2012127711-22-2007
5. NOISES10-27-201295511-22-2007
6. GOING BACK10-27-201283511-23-2007
7. PHOBIAS - UGH10-27-201284911-30-2007
8. MY ASPIRATIONS10-27-2012116311-30-2007
9. A LOCAL BATH10-27-2012127312-2-2007
10. POETIC WOES10-27-201211631-7-2008
11. RETRIEVING INSPIRATION10-27-201211192-9-2008
12. FEAR10-27-20129692-12-2008
13. A CESSATION OF ARMS10-27-201218512-9-2008
14. COUNTDOWN TO 5610-27-201213064-10-2008
15. THINGS I HATE TO SEE10-27-20129334-11-2008
16. MADE IT .. A HUNDRED POEMS 10-27-20128634-11-2008
17. HUMAN NATURE10-27-201217965-10-2008
18. MY DREAM HOME10-27-20121446012-6-2008
19. IT HURTS10-27-201216345-24-2009
20. NIRVANA10-27-201211296-4-2009
21. THESE HANDS, THOSE HANDS10-27-20129888-16-2009
22. AN ARRAY OF BOOKS10-27-201211208-31-2009
23. HAVING TOO MUCH10-27-201211858-31-2009
24. THE WISHING WELL10-27-2012128112-7-2009
25. COUNTDOWN TO CANCER10-27-2012337312-29-2009
26. THE ROOM IN THE HOSPITAL10-27-2012115112-30-2009
27. WRITING A LETTER10-27-201216162-12-2010
28. WHEN A HOME IS NOT A HOME10-27-201239352-25-2010
29. CHEMO – BLOW BY BLOW10-27-201213283-6-2010
30. HAIR TODAY GONE TOMORROW10-27-201212253-27-2010
31. GIVING THANKS FOR SMALL MERCIES10-27-201211195-7-2010
32. A SATURDAY MORNING DRIVE10-27-201211175-7-2010
33. LOST SMILES10-27-201210769-2-2010
34. FEELINGS ABOUT SPRING-CLEANING10-27-201210359-30-2010
35. MELANCHOLIA10-27-20129287-15-2011
36. A PAIN IN MY NECK10-27-201210231-21-2012
37. AN ODE TO MY BIKE10-31-2012400811-22-2007
38. SPRING CLEANING10-31-201219431-7-2008
39. WIND CHIMES10-31-2012223512-2-2007
40. HOME MAKEOVER11-1-201212407-3-2009
41. A BOUT OF FLU11-1-201213101-17-2008
42. MY LIFE11-1-201296311-23-2007
43. WHAT IF11-1-201287811-23-2007
44. DANGER11-1-201293212-11-2007
45. VOICE OF CONSCIENCE11-1-20129799-2-2010
46. AS THE CLOCK TICKS ….11-2-20128472-5-2010
47. SNATCH THIEVES11-2-201283112-7-2007
48. REMEMBRANCE11-4-20128867-1-2010
49. PLAYING GAMES WITH THE WEATHER11-4-201283611-22-2007
50. WORK11-4-20127775-2-2008
51. WHAT’S UP, DOC11-4-20127751-8-2010
52. DUBIOUS APOLOGIES11-4-20128839-2-2010
53. HOT FLUSHES11-4-20129455-24-2011
54. LET US DANCE11-4-201213061-24-2012
55. SILVER LINING11-5-201213738-1-2011
56. IN POETRY-LAND11-5-201210525-23-2012
57. STOP THAT CUSSING11-5-20127902-20-2012
58. SAVING MEMORIES11-5-20127283-15-2012
59. AT DAWN11-5-20127115-28-2012
60. HOUSE OF SHATTERED DREAMS11-5-201264711-26-2011
61. STRANGE DREAMS11-5-20129036-10-2012
62. NO PEACE PIPE11-5-20126077-21-2012
63. SKIN PROBLEMS11-5-20126049-24-2012
64. THE ART OF KILLING1-14-20136161-6-2013
65. LEARNING TO WALK5-12-20138973-26-2013
66. PAIN! CEASE!5-12-20138143-13-2013
67. IN LIMBO5-12-20136612-27-2013
68. A TALE OF TWO KNEES5-12-20136172-9-2013
69. A WAITING GAME5-12-20135421-24-2013
70. I CAN BE BAD5-12-20135931-21-2013
71. MOMENTS OF HEAVEN5-12-20137061-20-2013