"Poems about feelings" by Jacinta Ramayah, Malaysia

Title: Poems about feelings

Author: Jacinta Ramayah, Malaysia

Views: 1402

Type: Blog

Description:

- happy, sad, fearful or angry feelings + inspirational poems.

Blog
Postings

#Title of Blog Article PostedAdded to
Blog
Posting
Views
Posting
Created
1. HAPPINESS10-27-2012373411-23-2007
2. KEEPING SECRETS IN SCHOOL10-27-201231716-30-2008
3. BEING HIGH AND DRY10-27-2012111111-22-2007
4. THE SOUNDS OF MUSIC10-27-2012131611-22-2007
5. NOISES10-27-201299311-22-2007
6. GOING BACK10-27-201287011-23-2007
7. PHOBIAS - UGH10-27-201288311-30-2007
8. MY ASPIRATIONS10-27-2012119811-30-2007
9. A LOCAL BATH10-27-2012131312-2-2007
10. POETIC WOES10-27-201212021-7-2008
11. RETRIEVING INSPIRATION10-27-201211602-9-2008
12. FEAR10-27-201210052-12-2008
13. A CESSATION OF ARMS10-27-201218932-9-2008
14. COUNTDOWN TO 5610-27-201213424-10-2008
15. THINGS I HATE TO SEE10-27-20129684-11-2008
16. MADE IT .. A HUNDRED POEMS 10-27-20129034-11-2008
17. HUMAN NATURE10-27-201218355-10-2008
18. MY DREAM HOME10-27-20121452312-6-2008
19. IT HURTS10-27-201216835-24-2009
20. NIRVANA10-27-201211646-4-2009
21. THESE HANDS, THOSE HANDS10-27-201210248-16-2009
22. AN ARRAY OF BOOKS10-27-201211588-31-2009
23. HAVING TOO MUCH10-27-201212268-31-2009
24. THE WISHING WELL10-27-2012134112-7-2009
25. COUNTDOWN TO CANCER10-27-2012351812-29-2009
26. THE ROOM IN THE HOSPITAL10-27-2012120512-30-2009
27. WRITING A LETTER10-27-201216722-12-2010
28. WHEN A HOME IS NOT A HOME10-27-201240832-25-2010
29. CHEMO – BLOW BY BLOW10-27-201213853-6-2010
30. HAIR TODAY GONE TOMORROW10-27-201212683-27-2010
31. GIVING THANKS FOR SMALL MERCIES10-27-201211575-7-2010
32. A SATURDAY MORNING DRIVE10-27-201211555-7-2010
33. LOST SMILES10-27-201211199-2-2010
34. FEELINGS ABOUT SPRING-CLEANING10-27-201210759-30-2010
35. MELANCHOLIA10-27-20129667-15-2011
36. A PAIN IN MY NECK10-27-201210651-21-2012
37. AN ODE TO MY BIKE10-31-2012414011-22-2007
38. SPRING CLEANING10-31-201220011-7-2008
39. WIND CHIMES10-31-2012227912-2-2007
40. HOME MAKEOVER11-1-201212767-3-2009
41. A BOUT OF FLU11-1-201213501-17-2008
42. MY LIFE11-1-201299711-23-2007
43. WHAT IF11-1-201291611-23-2007
44. DANGER11-1-201297312-11-2007
45. VOICE OF CONSCIENCE11-1-201210189-2-2010
46. AS THE CLOCK TICKS ….11-2-20128902-5-2010
47. SNATCH THIEVES11-2-201286812-7-2007
48. REMEMBRANCE11-4-20129257-1-2010
49. PLAYING GAMES WITH THE WEATHER11-4-201287411-22-2007
50. WORK11-4-20128135-2-2008
51. WHAT’S UP, DOC11-4-20128151-8-2010
52. DUBIOUS APOLOGIES11-4-20129239-2-2010
53. HOT FLUSHES11-4-20129885-24-2011
54. LET US DANCE11-4-201213471-24-2012
55. SILVER LINING11-5-201214128-1-2011
56. IN POETRY-LAND11-5-201210915-23-2012
57. STOP THAT CUSSING11-5-20128302-20-2012
58. SAVING MEMORIES11-5-20127673-15-2012
59. AT DAWN11-5-20127465-28-2012
60. HOUSE OF SHATTERED DREAMS11-5-201268311-26-2011
61. STRANGE DREAMS11-5-20129436-10-2012
62. NO PEACE PIPE11-5-20126507-21-2012
63. SKIN PROBLEMS11-5-20126389-24-2012
64. THE ART OF KILLING1-14-20136561-6-2013
65. LEARNING TO WALK5-12-20139403-26-2013
66. PAIN! CEASE!5-12-20138543-13-2013
67. IN LIMBO5-12-20136992-27-2013
68. A TALE OF TWO KNEES5-12-20136532-9-2013
69. A WAITING GAME5-12-20135811-24-2013
70. I CAN BE BAD5-12-20136331-21-2013
71. MOMENTS OF HEAVEN5-12-20137451-20-2013